Anja Schneider

Anja Schneider

Main agency
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
37 - 46 years
Year of birth
1977 (45 years)
Place of birth
Altenburg
Height (cm)
164
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
SaxonThuringian (thüringisch)(native dialect)Viennese
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

HfS - Hochschule für Schauspielkunst 'Ernst Busch' [de]

Awards

Deutscher Filmpreis [de] (nominated)

Film

Schlamassel (Cinema film)
Supporting role Sylke Enders Producer: Joroni Film [de]
Tender Cords (Short film)
Sylvie (LR) Rosana Cuellar Producer: Human-Made-Films
Niemand ist bei den Kälbern (Cinema film)
Alexandra (SR) Sabrina Sarabi Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Kollateral (Short film)
Sandra (LR) Samuel Schwarz Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Mission Ulja Funk (Cinema film)
Irina Funk (LR) Barbara Kronenberg Producer: In Good Company [de]
Lieber Thomas (Cinema film)
Gerda Brasch (SR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Auerhaus (Cinema film)
Mutter Höppner (SR) Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Kokon (Cinema film)
Vivienne (SR) Leonie Krippendorff Producer: Jost Hering Filme [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Elisabeth von Rochlitz (Documentary series)
Elisabeth von Rochlitz (LR) Gabriele Rose Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de]
Brut (Feature film)
Mutter Eva (LR) Constantin Hatz Producer: DOMAR Film GmbH
Tschick (Cinema film)
Mutter Klingenberg (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Lago Film GmbH
Die Klasse - Berlin '61 (Documentary movie)
Mutter Eva (SR) Ben von Grafenstein Producer: Doc.Station GmbH Medienproduktion [de] Station: NDR [de]
Als wir träumten (Cinema film)
Frau Dachboden (SR) Andreas Dresen Producer: Rommel Film [de]
Im Wendekreis des Bären (Short film)
Julia (SR) Ciril Braem Tscheligi Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Im nächsten Leben (Cinema film)
Margitta (SR) Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ferien (Cinema film)
Sophie (SR) Thomas Arslan Producer: Pickpocket Filmproduktion, Thomas Arslan
Zysten (Short film)
Anja Wendt (LR) Martin M. Meier Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
The Drizzle (Short film)
Sängerin (SR) Jochen Detscher Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Arrivals (Short film)
Frau (SR) Anett Vietzke Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]

Television

Tatort - Borowski und das unschuldige Kind von Wacken (TV movie (series))
Sarah (SR) Ayse Polat Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Und ihr schaut zu (TV movie)
Jenni (LR) Michaela Kezele Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Blutholz (TV movie)
Karin Baumann (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Gestern waren wir noch Kinder (Mini series)
Kommissarin Lebowski (SR) Nina Wolfrum Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Almost Fly (TV series)
Gudrun Schuster (SR) Florian Gaag Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: Sky [de], Warner TV Serie [de], [TNT Serie] [de]
Ferdinand von Schirach - Glauben (TV series)
Staatsanwältin Laux (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: RTL+ [de], TVNOW [de], VOX [de]
Für immer Eltern (TV movie)
Anja Wagner (LR) Florian Schwarz Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Furia (TV series)
Eva (SR) diverse Producer: Monster AS [no] Station: Viaplay, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Nacht gehört dir (TV movie (series))
Theresa Hein (LR) Max Färberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Station: BR [de]
Nord bei Nordwest - In eigener Sache (TV movie (series))
Kommissarin Sarah Winter (LR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Das Nest (TV movie (series))
Nadine Mertens (SR) Alex Eslam Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Charité (TV series)
Christine von Dohnanyi (SR) Anno Saul Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Dunkler Zwilling (TV movie (series))
Beate Schacht (SR) Damir Lukacevic Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Herzenssachen (TV movie (series))
Dr. Julia Hamacher (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Die Eifelpraxis - Körper und Geist (TV movie (series))
Dr. Julia Hamacher (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de]
Parfum (TV series)
Elisabeth Grünberg (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Constantin Film [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Für meine Tochter (TV movie)
Frau Leibold (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Freies Land (TV movie (series))
Lene (LR) Andreas Kleinert Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Station: BR [de]
Kruso (TV movie)
Karola (SR) Thomas Stuber Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Ätzend (TV movie (series))
Hebamme (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], rbb [de]
Tatort - Hinter dem Spiegel (TV movie (series))
Elena (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Anja Probst (LR) diverse Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Der Tote im Spreewald (TV movie)
Katrin Schlegel (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]