Anja Thiemann

Anja Thiemann

LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Nürnberg, Hamburg, Köln, Bochum, Frankfurt/Main, Ludwigsburg/ Stuttgart, Hannover, Leipzig, Halle, Dresden, Wien, Zürich, Prag, Stockholm, Helsinki, Tuzla, Sarajevo, Barcelona, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Serbo-Croatian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Sport
Backpacking, Basketball, Bouldering, Capoeira, Fencing (sports), Ice skating, Inline skating, Speed skating, Yoga
Dance
Afro Dance: basic
Charleston: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Präsenz- und Cechov Training bei Frank Betzelt
Method Acting Workshop led by Cathy Haase
Filmschauspielworkshop an der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Awards

MEET ME IN THE WOODS - Bester ausländischer Studentenfilm 42. Montreal World Film Festival - FESTIVAL DU FILM ÉTUDIANT / COMPÉTITION INTERNATIONALE | Kinofilm | Rolle: Frieda (LR) | Regie: Isa Micklitza
Nominiert für den Lüner Schauspielpreis als Beste Hauptdarstellerin im Rahmen des Kinofests Lünen für LASS UNS ABHAUEN / MEET ME IN THE WOODS
Bayrischer Kulturpreis für den besten Abschlussfilm der HFF München für LASS UNS ABHAUEN
Kurzfilmpreis bei den 36. Biberacher Filmfestspielen und Publikumspreis beim 25. Kinofest Lünen Die Brunnenfrau
BLUTSGESCHWISTER - Nominierung für den FIRST STEPS Award

Film

Lass uns abhauen / Meet me in the woods
Frida (LR) Isa Micklitza Producer: HFF München | gefördert durch: FFF Bayern| Weltpremiere auf dem 42. Montreal World Film Festival - FESTIVAL DU FILM ÉTUDIANT / COMPÉTITION INTERNATIONALE - ausgezeichnet als bester ausländischer Studentenfilm| Dtl. Premiere 52. Internationale Hofer Filmtage|29. Filmfest Lünen | 40. Filmfest Max-Ophüls-Preis (Sonderprogramm)
Narren
Anni (LR) Antje Behr Producer: Beuth - Hochschule für Technik
Zwischenraum
Frau (LR) Katharina Wahl Producer: dffb - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Paris. Berlin. And in between.
Linda (SR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Karoline Henkel und Jasper Mielke / Filmakademie Baden- Württemberg Distribution: Arte / SWR Casting: Juliane Voigtländer
Check It Out
Angela (SR) Andreas Irnstorfer Producer: HFF München Distribution: BR
Als Kafka in Memphis starb
Lola (LR) Luzie Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting: Juliane Voigtländer
Die Brunnenfrau
Karla (LR) Julia Finkernagel Producer: Freistil Film KG - Grit Bümann, Daniel Krüger Casting: Fischers Fritzis
Nach Nashville
Céline (SR) Patrick Horn Producer: KMH Köln
Nägel und Köpfe
Emma (LR) John-H. Karsten Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting: Juliane Voigtländer
Wendehammer
Janina (SR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Atelier Ludwigsburg-Paris / Arte Distribution: Arte Casting: Juliane Voigtländer
Feueralarm
Mirja (SR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhausuniversität Weimar / ( lief im Rahmen des Berlinale Talent Campus 2012 )
Frisch gestrichen
Mona (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting: Juliane Voigtländer
Er rettet uns
Linda (LR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting: Juliane Voigtländer
In der Ferne das Meer
Marie (LR) Jens Christian Börner Producer: IMBISSFILM Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG / HFF München Distribution: BR Casting: Hanna Hansen

Television

WaPo Bodensee - Töte mich (Series)
Pia Berchem (SR) Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte ("Unverhofftes Glück")
Tilda Sonnemann (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR/ ARD
Soko Leipzig - Verzockt
Isabelle Gruber (SR) UFA FICTION Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF Casting: CMR CASTING
Soko Leipzig – Bewegliche Ziele Teil 1 und 2
Martina (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA FICTION TV Channel: ZDF Casting: CMR CASTING
Verbrechen - Der Igel
Mia (OR) Jobst Oeztmann Producer: MOOVIE the art of entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Mai Seck
Notruf Hafenkante
Polly (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Casting: Gitta Uhlig
Verliebt in Berlin
Theresa Maria Funke (SR) Klaus Kemmler, Sabine Landgraeber, Winfried Bonengel, Markus Schmidt-Märkl, Conny Dohrn, Julia Peters, u.a. Producer: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH TV Channel: Sat 1 Casting: Kristina A. Richter

Theatre

Ein gesegnetes Alter
Christa (SR) Klaus Gendries Theatre: Köfers Komödiantenbühne with former DEFA actors Herbert Köfer & Heidemarie Wenzel
Futureleaks - Rewriting future history
Ensemble / Performance (OR) Anna de Carlo Producer: 48h Neukölln/Co-production: Berliner Festspiele, Mondiale
Ein gesegnetes Alter
Christa (SR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Köfers Komödiantenbühne
Orlando - nach Virginia Woolf
Orlando (LR) Jasmin Sarah Zamani Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Prozess
Frl. Bürstner/ Die Wäscherin / Dir. Stellvertreter (SR) Constanze Kreusch Theatre: Theater Erlangen Bayerische Theatertage 2013
Genannt Gospodin von Philipp Löhle
Anette / Sylvia / Hajo / Erzähler (SR) Kathleen Draeger Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Froschkönig von Ulrich Hub nach den Brüdern Grimm
Gundl (SR) Ulrich Hüni Theatre: Theater Erlangen
Der Sturm von William Shakespeare (Übernahme)
Ceres (OR) Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Das Erdbeben in Chili von Heinrich von Kleist
Chor (OR) Mathias Noack Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Anstalt der besseren Mädchen nach dem Roman von Julia Zange
CK (SR) Sylvia Sobottka Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Jeff Koons von Rainald Goetz
Ensemble (OR) Christiane Pohle Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Fine – von der ungelenkigen Regel
Rossini-Chor (OR) Christoph Homberger, Eckard Winkhaus Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Bionade und Börsencrash
Ensemble (OR) Nicola Hümpel ( Nico and the Navigators ) Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

The Escape Room ( Dubbing )
Ensemble Sven Hasper Berliner Synchron GmbH
Die Wege des Herrn 2 ( Dubbing )
Ensemble Antonia Ganz Producer: Taunus Film GmbH Audio: ARTE
Superstore ( Dubbing )
Ensemble Frank Muth Audio: Berliner Synchron GmbH
Unbelievable
Ensemble Ralf Pel Producer: RRP Media Audio: Netflix
Lady Bird ( Dubbing )
Antonia Ganz Berliner Synchron GmbH | SR: Shelly |
The Detour ( Dubbing )
Michael Wiesner Lavendelfilm GmbH | SR: Anna / Erzählerin |
The Deuce ( Dubbing )
Martin Kessler Arena Film Synchron GmbH | SR: woman |
Neverwinter ( Game )
Sandra Babing Altagram GmbH | various roles
Blue Bloods ( Dubbing )
Ines & Andreas Böge Antares Film GmbH |SR: Lieutenant / Anti-Fa
Radio multicult.fm (Other)
Moderation, Redaktion

Other

Wrongkong - See it Coming
Marco Kreuzer und Cyrena Dunbar Music Video

Commercial

Imagefilm - IG BCE
Regie: Felicitas Sonvilla & Tuna Kaptan
International Red Cross
Regie: Aleksander Bach / Produktion: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Blutsgeschwister
Regie: Hanna Maria Heidrich | Produktion: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg