ANJORKA STRECHEL

ANJORKA STRECHEL

Agency contact
Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Phone: +49 30 852 6018
Email: info@agentur-reimann.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
BERLIN
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Dressage, Fencing (stage), Golf, Karate, Scuba diving, Show jumping
Dance
Tap dancing: basic
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
A (motorcycle), B (cars), M (moped), PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Awards

2017

Hamburger Krimipreis

"Polizeiruf 110 - Muttertag"
2016

SALENTO FILM FESTIVAL - Hauptpreis in der Kategorie „Women like it short“ für "Valentin"

2016

German Academy for Television

Nomination Best Actress for "In aller Freundschaft"
2014

German TV-Prize - Best Series (Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Beste Serie)

"Danni Lowinski"
2014

VIENNALE - Standard Readers' Jury Award

Das merkwürdige Kätzchen
2013

COPENHAGEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL New Talent Grand PIX

für "Das merkwürdige Kätzchen"
2013

MINSK INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL LISTAPAD

Special Jury Prize für Bestes Debüt für "Das merkwürdige Kätzchen"
2011

Golden Globes

Nomination "The Edge (KRAJ)" for Best foreign language film
2011

Academy Awards (Oscars)

Longlist "The Edge (KRAJ)" for Best foreign language film
2011

NIKA AWARD, Russia

Nomination Best Actress in a leading role for "The Edge (KRAJ)"
2011

RUSSIAN FILM AWARD „GOLDEN EAGLE“

Won: Best actress in a leading role for „The Edge (KRAJ)“
2009

German Film Award - LOLA

Shortlist for Best Actress in a leading role for "Mein Freund aus Faro"
2004

Publikumspreis beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen in Hannover für "Was Ihr Wollt"

Education & Training

2017

Ivana Chubbuck Technique

Masterclass
2016

Susan Batson, New York

Masterclass, Berlin
2015

Larry Moss, Los Angeles

Masterclass, Berlin
2015

Gary Imhoff, Los Angeles

Training in Los Angeles
2012

Ernestine Kahn

English Accent Training
2011

Mel Churcher, London

Acting in English
2001 – 2005

HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND THEATER HAMBURG

Diploma, Acting

Film

2018

In friedlichen Zeiten

Marina (LR) Malin Koch Producer: Linda Hartogs, Grischa Sautter Distribution: SWR Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
2017

Bad Habbits

Sue (LR) Ezza Rathore Distribution: HFF Potsdam
2017

Caraba

Maggie Katharina Mihm Producer: Joshua Conens
2017 – 2018

4 Wände

Johanna (LR) Anjorka Strechel Producer: Anjorka Strechel & Jerry Kwarteng Distribution: Festival
2016

Kaugummi Inc.

Arbeiterin des Monats (LR) Caroline Schwarz Producer: Joshua Conens Distribution: Filmarche Berlin Short
2015

LAST ORDER

Henning Röhrborn
2015

VALENTIN

Ingrid Hübscher Short
2014

VICTORIA

Monica Lima Producer: DFFB
2013

PROBEARBEITEN

Tom Koch & Yüksel Yolcu Distribution: DFFB
2011

DAS MERKWÜRDIGE KÄTZCHEN

Ramon Zürcher Distribution: DFFB
2011

DIE BESUCHER

Ensemble-Hauptrolle Constanze Knoche Distribution: BASIS FILM
2008 – 2009

THE EDGE (KRAJ)

Alexey Uchitel Distribution: ROCK FILMS / CENTRAL PARTNERSHIP
2007

MEIN FREUND AUS FARO

Melanie Wandel (LR) Nana Neul Producer: Kristina Löbbert, Wüste Film Distribution: WDR, ALPENREPUBLIK

Television

2017

DIE GESCHICHTE MITTELDEUTSCHLANDS

Saskia Weisheit TV Channel: ARD/MDR
2017

Soko Stuttgart

Svenja Müller (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
2016

Polizeiruf 110 - Muttertag

Melanie Opitz (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Realfilm, Heike Streich TV Channel: ARD Won: Hamburger Krimipreis
2016

SOKO KÖLN

Regina Schilling (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2016

POLIZEIRUF 110 - MAGDEBURG

Jochen A. Freydank TV Channel: Das Erste
2016

MARIE BRAND UND DAS EWIGE WETTRENNEN

Michael Zens TV Channel: ZDF
2015

DIE BERGRETTER

Tom Zenker TV Channel: ZDF
2015

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT

Heidi Kranz TV Channel: ARD
2015

DER STAATSANWALT - DER ZWECK HEILIGT DIE MITTEL

Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF
2014

DANNI LOWINSKI

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Uwe Janson & Richard Huber TV Channel: Sat.1
2014

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN

Filipos Tsistos TV Channel: ZDF
2014

TATORT - DIE VORSEHUNG

Klaus Krämer TV Channel: ARD
2013

SOKO WISMAR - ALS DER FRMEDE KAM

Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
2013

DANNI LOWINSKI

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Uwe Janson & Richard Huber TV Channel: Sat.1
2011

DER KRIMINALIST

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Filipos Tsistos TV Channel: ZDF
2006

TATORT - DAS NAMENLOSE MÄDCHEN

Michael Gutmann TV Channel: ARD / NDR
2005

POLIZEIRUF 110 - VORWÄRTS WIE RÜCKWÄRTS

Hannu Salonen TV Channel: ARD / NDR

Theatre

2017

SOPHIA, DER TOD UND ICH

Hans Schernthaner Theatre: ALTONAER THEATER
2016

Outposts of resistance

Performer (LR) Sebastian Hirn Theatre: Atelier München, FREIES THEATERPROJEKT
2016

AUSTRALISCHER FROST

Kathrin Mayr Theatre: MONSUN THEATER HAMBURG
2014

DIE PÄBSTIN

Eva Hosemann Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen, ALTONAER TEHATER
2013 – 2014

Du bist mein Wunder

Anna (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theatre: Lichthof Theater Hamburg
2013

SCHAM

Albrecht Hirche Theatre: THEATER AN DER RUHR
2012

FLUCHTRÄUME

Sebastian Hirn Theatre: Maximilians Forum München, FREIES THEATERPROJEKT
2012

FRÖSCHE IM HEISSEN WASSER

Susanne Chudina Theatre: BALLHAUS OST
2011

DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN

Gerda Dorothea Schroeder Theatre: STAATSOPER HANNOVER
2010

DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE

Olga Charlotte Koppenhöfer Theatre: STAATSTHEATER BRAUNSCHWEIG
2010

PUTERNICII

Dragona Susanne Chrudina Theatre: DEUTSCHES THEATER BERLIN
2009

ANDORRA

Barblin Jürgen Bosse Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK Festengagement
2008

BUNBURY

Cecily Cardew Jos van Kan Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
2008

NATHAN DER WEISE

Recha Wolfram Apprich Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
2007

FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN

Wendla Henning Bock Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
2007

ELEKTRA

Chrysothemis Ingo Berk Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
2006

HEIMATORT

Sally Peter Hailer Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
2005

WHITE TRASH

Sunny Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: THALIA THEATER HAMBURG
2004

TOM SAWYER

Amy Lawrence Henning Bock Theatre: THALIA THEATER HAMBURG