ANJORKA STRECHEL

ANJORKA STRECHEL Vita as

Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Diving (bottle), Dressage, Fencing (stage), Golf, Karate, Show jumping
Dance
Quilting: basic
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Other licenses
PADI Advanced Open Water Diver, Sport boat driving licence within, Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson, New York
Masterclass, Berlin
Larry Moss, Los Angeles
Masterclass, Berlin
Gary Imhoff, Los Angeles
Training in Los Angeles
Ernestine Kahn
English Accent Training
Mel Churcher, London
Acting in English

Awards

Hamburger Krimipreis
"Polizeiruf 110 - Muttertag"
SALENTO FILM FESTIVAL - Hauptpreis in der Kategorie „Women like it short“ für "Valentin"
German Academy for Television
Nomination Best Actress for "In aller Freundschaft"
VIENNALE - Standard Readers' Jury Award
Das merkwürdige Kätzchen
German TV-Prize - Best Series (Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Beste Serie)
"Danni Lowinski"
MINSK INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL LISTAPAD
Special Jury Prize für Bestes Debüt für "Das merkwürdige Kätzchen"
COPENHAGEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL New Talent Grand PIX
für "Das merkwürdige Kätzchen"
RUSSIAN FILM AWARD „GOLDEN EAGLE“
Won: Best actress in a leading role for „The Edge (KRAJ)“
NIKA AWARD, Russia
Nomination Best Actress in a leading role for "The Edge (KRAJ)"
Golden Globes
Nomination "The Edge (KRAJ)" for Best foreign language film
Academy Awards (Oscars)
Longlist "The Edge (KRAJ)" for Best foreign language film
German Film Award - LOLA
Shortlist for Best Actress in a leading role for "Mein Freund aus Faro"
Publikumspreis beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen in Hannover für "Was Ihr Wollt"

Film

In friedlichen Zeiten
Marina (LR) Malin Koch Producer: Linda Hartogs, Grischa Sautter Distribution: SWR Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
4 Wände
Johanna (LR) Anjorka Strechel Producer: Anjorka Strechel & Jerry Kwarteng Distribution: Festival
Caraba
Maggie Katharina Mihm Producer: Joshua Conens
Bad Habbits
Sue (LR) Ezza Rathore Distribution: HFF Potsdam
Kaugummi Inc.
Arbeiterin des Monats (LR) Caroline Schwarz Producer: Joshua Conens Distribution: Filmarche Berlin Short
VALENTIN
Ingrid Hübscher Short
LAST ORDER
Henning Röhrborn
VICTORIA
Monica Lima Producer: DFFB
PROBEARBEITEN
Tom Koch & Yüksel Yolcu Distribution: DFFB
DAS MERKWÜRDIGE KÄTZCHEN
Leading role Ramon Zürcher Distribution: DFFB
DIE BESUCHER
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Constanze Knoche Distribution: BASIS FILM
THE EDGE (KRAJ)
Leading role Alexey Uchitel Distribution: ROCK FILMS / CENTRAL PARTNERSHIP
MEIN FREUND AUS FARO
Melanie Wandel (LR) Nana Neul Producer: Kristina Löbbert, Wüste Film Distribution: WDR, ALPENREPUBLIK

Television

Werkstatthelden (Working title)
Marlies Lars Montag Producer: Filmline TV Channel: ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist
Mareike (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Polyphon TV Channel: ARD
Morden im Norden
Tomke (LR) div. Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
DIE GESCHICHTE MITTELDEUTSCHLANDS
Saskia Weisheit TV Channel: ARD/MDR
Soko Stuttgart
Svenja Müller (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO KÖLN
Regina Schilling (SR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
POLIZEIRUF 110 - MAGDEBURG
Jochen A. Freydank TV Channel: Das Erste
MARIE BRAND UND DAS EWIGE WETTRENNEN
Michael Zens TV Channel: ZDF
Polizeiruf 110 - Muttertag
Melanie Opitz (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Realfilm, Heike Streich TV Channel: ARD Won: Hamburger Krimipreis
DER STAATSANWALT - DER ZWECK HEILIGT DIE MITTEL
Martin Kinkel TV Channel: ZDF
DIE BERGRETTER
Tom Zenker TV Channel: ZDF
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Heidi Kranz TV Channel: ARD
DANNI LOWINSKI
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Uwe Janson & Richard Huber TV Channel: Sat.1
LETZTE SPUR BERLIN
Filipos Tsistos TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - DIE VORSEHUNG
Klaus Krämer TV Channel: ARD
SOKO WISMAR - ALS DER FRMEDE KAM
Sascha Thiel TV Channel: ZDF
DANNI LOWINSKI
durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Uwe Janson & Richard Huber TV Channel: Sat.1
DER KRIMINALIST
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Filipos Tsistos TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - DAS NAMENLOSE MÄDCHEN
Michael Gutmann TV Channel: ARD / NDR
POLIZEIRUF 110 - VORWÄRTS WIE RÜCKWÄRTS
Hannu Salonen TV Channel: ARD / NDR

Theatre

SOPHIA, DER TOD UND ICH
Leading role Hans Schernthaner Theatre: ALTONAER THEATER
AUSTRALISCHER FROST
Kathrin Mayr Theatre: MONSUN THEATER HAMBURG
Outposts of resistance
Performer (LR) Sebastian Hirn Theatre: Atelier München, FREIES THEATERPROJEKT
DIE PÄBSTIN
Leading role Eva Hosemann Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen, ALTONAER TEHATER
Du bist mein Wunder
Anna (LR) Kathrin Mayr Theatre: Lichthof Theater Hamburg
SCHAM
Albrecht Hirche Theatre: THEATER AN DER RUHR
FLUCHTRÄUME
Sebastian Hirn Theatre: Maximilians Forum München, FREIES THEATERPROJEKT
FRÖSCHE IM HEISSEN WASSER
Susanne Chudina Theatre: BALLHAUS OST
DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN
Gerda Dorothea Schroeder Theatre: STAATSOPER HANNOVER
PUTERNICII
Dragona Susanne Chrudina Theatre: DEUTSCHES THEATER BERLIN
DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE
Olga Charlotte Koppenhöfer Theatre: STAATSTHEATER BRAUNSCHWEIG
ANDORRA
Barblin Jürgen Bosse Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK Festengagement
BUNBURY
Cecily Cardew Jos van Kan Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
NATHAN DER WEISE
Recha Wolfram Apprich Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
ELEKTRA
Chrysothemis Ingo Berk Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN
Wendla Henning Bock Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
HEIMATORT
Sally Peter Hailer Theatre: THEATER OSNABRÜCK
HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND THEATER HAMBURG
Diploma, Acting
WHITE TRASH
Sunny Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: THALIA THEATER HAMBURG
TOM SAWYER
Amy Lawrence Henning Bock Theatre: THALIA THEATER HAMBURG