Anke Retzlaff

Anke Retzlaff Vita as

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
18 - 29 years
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
daintily
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Halle, München, Zürich, Hannover, London, Paris, Santiago De Chile, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: medium
Instruments
Cello: basic
Gamba: professional
violin: professional
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Flute: basic
Recorder: medium
Conduct: professional
Double bass: basic
Drums: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Floor Exercise, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Jiu Jitsu, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Quilting: medium
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Opera: medium
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: professional
A cappella: professional
Choir: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudium: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Musikstudium: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

Film

Lindenberg ! (Mach dein Ding)
Anja Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)
Wiebke Clever (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
2komma5
HR (LR) Moritz Schlögell Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
Kleinheim (Short film)
Jessica (LR) Michael Ciesielski Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Paula (Cinema film)
Marie (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Mutterliebe (Short film)
... (LR) Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Vorspiel
HR Aaron Arens Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
Geständnis
HR Aaron Arens Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
Ein alter Freund
HR Valentin Kruse Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
Montag
HR Katharina Bischof Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
Das Fremde an Dir
HR Valentin Kruse Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
Puppe (Cinema film)
Anna (LR) Sebastian Kutzli Producer: Enigma Film GmbH
Die Ausbildung (Cinema film)
Jenny (LR) Dirk Lütter Producer: unafilm GmbH
Die Ausbildung
Jenny (LR) Dirk Lütter Producer: unafilm
Warzenputtel (Short film)
Donata (LR) Oliver Philipp Producer: Oliver Philipp Produktion
Zwischenraum
HR Corinna Funke, Lukas von Ranzau Kurzfilm

Television

Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)
Christabel Pankhurst Annette Baumeister, Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Soko Leipzig - Die Eule
Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose
Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die Kempnerin
Enno Reese Producer: REAL Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Soko Köln - Hitze
Leading role Alexander Costea Producer: Network Movie Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Heldt - Ab in die Tonne
Rike Neumann Britta Keils Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Über die Grenze II - Gesetzlos (TV movie (series))
Leni Herold (LR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Tatort - Bausünden (TV movie (series))
Vera Lussem (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
Soko München (TV series)
Daniela Huber (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir sind doch Schwestern
HR Till Endemann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Über die Grenze - Alles auf eine Karte (TV movie (series))
Leni Herold (LR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Liebling, lass die Hühner frei (TV movie (series))
Lisa (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Herwig Fischer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Landgericht
Matthias Glasner Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV movie (series))
Mandy Pape (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Ausfahrt Gera - Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe (Documentary movie)
Juliane S. Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))
Lisa Kamp (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Stralsund - Kreuzfeuer (TV movie (series))
Sabine Liebe (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Betty (F: Sein oder Nichtsein) (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Terra Max - Christentum
Johannes Jaeger Producer: ever emotion media group GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Webserie
Sturm des Wissens (Series)
Nele Wagner (LR) André Jagusch Producer: Juni Media GmbH & Co. KG
Der Turm (TV series)
Swetlana (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Doc Love (Webserie) (Series)
Nora, Wiebkes Tochter (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH
Geisterfotographie
Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Galileo Mysterie TV Channel: Pro7

Theatre

Städte. Kampf um Troja
Musikerin und Schauspielerin subbotnik Kollektiv Theatre: FFT Düsseldorf, Theater an der Ruhr
Aleppo. A Portrait of Absence
Mohammad Al Attar, Omar Abussada Producer: Kulturveranstaltungen des Bundes in Berlin GmbH Theatre: Haus der Kulturen Berlin
Fieberfluten
Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Radialsystem Berlin
In der Republik des Glücks
Martina Eitner-Ascheampong Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Die Schneekönigin
Oliver Dassing Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Romeo und Julia
Julia (LR) Christian von Treskow Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
Ein Fest bei Baba Dengiz
Violeta (LR) Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
Dreizehndreidreizehn
Corinna Harfouch Producer: Ruhrfestspiele Ricklinghausen
Die Möwe
Nina (LR) Corinna Harfouch, Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater am Stadthafen, Rostock
Verbrechen und Strafe
Thomas Bischoff Producer: HMT Rostock
Dreizehndreidreizehn
Corinna Harfouch Theatre: HAU Berlin
Der Ritter vom Mirakel
Beatrice (LR) Prof. Markus Wünsch Producer: HMT Rostock Theatre: Theater am Stadthafen, Rostock
Die Zauberflöte
Pamina (LR) Prof. Frank Strobel Producer: HMT Rostock Theatre: Theater am Rand, Berlin
Leben in Stein - ein Stück Bewegung
Romy Hochbaum Producer: HMT Rostock Tanztheater
Cheech, oder die Männer von Chrysler sind in der Stadt
Jenny (LR) Prof. Markus Wünsch Producer: HMT Rostock Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock Maxim Gorki Festival Berlin
Faust 2
Euphorion Wolf Bunge Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?
Sven Mundt Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin

Audio

Sale (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Wer auch immer (Dubbing)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Other

Lichtjahr - Raus hier
Kathrin Jobcyz Producer: HMT Hannover Musikvideo
Eisblume - Louise (Music video)
Louise (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH