Anke Retzlaff

Anke Retzlaff

Agency contact
FBE Agentur
Phone: +49 30 315 729100
Email: agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
18 - 28 years
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
petite
Place of residence
Düsseldorf
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Halle, München, Zürich, Hannover, London, Paris, Santiago De Chile, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
Latin: basic
German: native-language
English: medium
Spanish: fluent
French: medium
Instruments
Cello: basic
Viola da gamba: professional
Violin: professional
Guitar: basic
Piano: medium
Flute: basic
Recorder: medium
Conducting: professional
Double bass: basic
Drums: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Floor exercise, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, JIU-Jitsu, Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table tennis, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Tap dancing: medium
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera: medium
Chanson: professional
Classic: professional
A cappella: professional
Choral singing: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2010 – 2014

Schauspielstudium: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

2008 – 2010

Musikstudium: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

Film

2018

Lindenberg ! (Mach dein Ding)

Anja Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2017

Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)

Wiebke Clever (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
2017

2komma5

HR (LR) Moritz Schlögell Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
2016

Kleinheim (Short film)

Jessica (LR) Michael Ciesielski Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2015

Paula (Cinema film)

Marie (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Pandora Film Produktion GmbH [de]
2014

Geständnis

HR Aaron Arens Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
2014

Vorspiel

HR Aaron Arens Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
2014

Das Fremde an Dir

HR Valentin Kruse Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
2014

Montag

HR Katharina Bischof Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
2014

Mutterliebe (Short film)

... (LR) Gretta-Garoliina Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2014

Ein alter Freund

HR Valentin Kruse Producer: Hff München Kurzfilm
2011

Puppe (Cinema film)

Anna (LR) Sebastian Kutzli Producer: Enigma Film GmbH
2010

Die Ausbildung

Jenny (LR) Dirk Lütter Producer: unafilm
2010

Die Ausbildung (Cinema film)

Jenny (LR) Dirk Lütter Producer: unafilm GmbH
2009

Warzenputtel (Short film)

Donata (LR) Oliver Philipp Producer: Oliver Philipp Produktion
2007

Zwischenraum

HR Corinna Funke, Lukas von Ranzau Kurzfilm

Television

2018

Soko Köln - Hitze

Alexander Costea Producer: Network Movie Film- & Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Heldt - Ab in die Tonne

Rike Neumann Britta Keils Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Die Hälfte der Welt gehört uns - Als Frauen das Wahlrecht erkämpften (Documentary movie)

Christabel Pankhurst Annette Baumeister, Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2018

Soko Leipzig - Die Eule

Patrick Winczewski Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Bettys Diagnose

Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2018

Die Kempnerin

Enno Reese Producer: REAL Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: RTL
2017

Wir sind doch Schwestern

HR Till Endemann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2017

Soko München (TV series)

Daniela Huber (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Tatort - Bausünden (TV movie (series))

Vera Lussem (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]
2017

Über die Grenze II - Gesetzlos (TV movie (series))

Leni Herold (LR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
2016

Über die Grenze - Alles auf eine Karte (TV movie (series))

Leni Herold (LR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2016

Liebling, lass die Hühner frei (TV movie (series))

Lisa (LR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
2016

Landgericht

Matthias Glasner Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
2016

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte

Herwig Fischer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD
2015

Letzte Ausfahrt Gera - Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe (Documentary movie)

Juliane S. Raymond Ley Producer: AVE Publishing GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV movie (series))

Mandy Pape (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Terra Max - Christentum

Johannes Jaeger Producer: ever emotion media group GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Webserie
2014

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Betty (F: Sein oder Nichtsein) (LR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Stralsund - Kreuzfeuer (TV movie (series))

Sabine Liebe (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Tatort - Borowski und der Himmel über Kiel (TV movie (series))

Lisa Kamp (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2013

Sturm des Wissens (Series)

Nele Wagner (LR) André Jagusch Producer: Juni Media GmbH & Co. KG
2011

Der Turm (TV series)

Swetlana (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
2009

Doc Love (Webserie) (Series)

Nora, Wiebkes Tochter (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Wieduwilt Film & TV Production GmbH
2008

Geisterfotographie

Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Galileo Mysterie TV Channel: Pro7

Theatre

2018

Städte. Kampf um Troja

Musikerin und Schauspielerin subbotnik Kollektiv Theatre: FFT Düsseldorf, Theater an der Ruhr
2017

Aleppo. A Portrait of Absence

Mohammad Al Attar, Omar Abussada Producer: Kulturveranstaltungen des Bundes in Berlin GmbH Theatre: Haus der Kulturen Berlin
2017

Fieberfluten

Lydia Ziemke Theatre: Radialsystem Berlin
2016

In der Republik des Glücks

Martina Eitner-Ascheampong Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
2015

Ein Fest bei Baba Dengiz

Violeta (LR) Yüksel Yolcu Theatre: Grips Theater Berlin
2015

Romeo und Julia

Julia (LR) Christian von Treskow Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
2015

Die Schneekönigin

Oliver Dassing Theatre: Neues Theater Halle
2014

Dreizehndreidreizehn

Corinna Harfouch Producer: Ruhrfestspiele Ricklinghausen
2013

Verbrechen und Strafe

Thomas Bischoff Producer: HMT Rostock
2013

Die Möwe

Nina (LR) Corinna Harfouch, Werner Tritzschler Theatre: Theater am Stadthafen, Rostock
2013

Dreizehndreidreizehn

Corinna Harfouch Theatre: HAU Berlin
2012

Faust 2

Euphorion Wolf Bunge Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
2012

Leben in Stein - ein Stück Bewegung

Romy Hochbaum Producer: HMT Rostock Tanztheater
2012

Die Zauberflöte

Pamina (LR) Prof. Frank Strobel Producer: HMT Rostock Theatre: Theater am Rand, Berlin
2012

Der Ritter vom Mirakel

Beatrice (LR) Prof. Markus Wünsch Producer: HMT Rostock Theatre: Theater am Stadthafen, Rostock
2012

Cheech, oder die Männer von Chrysler sind in der Stadt

Jenny (LR) Prof. Markus Wünsch Producer: HMT Rostock Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock Maxim Gorki Festival Berlin
2009

Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf?

Sven Mundt Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin

Audio

2015

Sale (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel
2014

Wer auch immer (Dubbing)

Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Other

2012

Lichtjahr - Raus hier

Kathrin Jobcyz Producer: HMT Hannover Musikvideo
2009

Eisblume - Louise (Music video)

Louise (LR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH