Anke Sonnentag

Anke Sonnentag

Agentur spotlight
Sabine Falke Zafarana
+49 30 414 77807
info@agenturspotlight.deview

Information

Acting age
36 - 45 years
Year of birth
1977 (41 years)
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Size (in cm)
166
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin und Heidelberg
Cities I could work in
London, Rome, Auckland, Berlin, Munich, Stuttgart, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Badisch (Native dialect)
Bairisch
Hessian
Swabian
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Fencing (sport), Horse riding, Qigong, Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Primary professional training

2004
Berliner Schule für Schauspiel

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

PAUL HAGGIS Acting Seminar, Hollywood in Rome Productions

ISCHIA GLOBAL FILM FESTIVAL - Masterclass Bernard Hiller

Master Class Ivana Chubbuck: The power of the actor, interkunst e. V. Berlin

Casting Lehrgang national und international, Leitung: Uwe Bünker, Corinna Glaus, Heike Hanold-Lynch, Jordan Beswick, ISFF

Accademia Nazionale D´Arte Drammatica Silvio D´Amico, Rom

Camera Acting Kurs bei Jeanette Wagner und Prof. Dieter Wardetzky, dffb

UdK Berlin Gaststudium Darstellendes Spiel

Film

Runaway Rose

Rose Alexander Emmerich Producer: Kinokurzspielfilm Distribution: Kinokurzspielfilm

TATORT Calw - Der Seher

Birgit Hartmann Armin Schnürle Producer: Kinospielfilm Distribution: Kinospielfilm

Grüne Kühe

Simone Melanie Ruhe Producer: Kinokurzfilm Distribution: Kinokurzfilm

Leben!

Francesca Regina Kött Producer: ccb, Kinokurzfilm Distribution: ccb, Kinokurzfilm

Du bist nicht allein

Tochter (Synchronstimme) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Kinospielfilm Distribution: Kinospielfilm

Keller - Teenage Wasteland

Kollegin (Synchronstimme) Eva Urthaler Producer: Kinospielfilm Distribution: Kinospielfilm

Not a Love Story

Synchronstimme für diverse Rollen Aaron Allred Producer: Kinospielfilm Distribution: Kinospielfilm

Berlin is in Germany

Studentin Hannes Stöhr Producer: Kino Distribution: Kino

Anatomie

Studentin Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Kino Distribution: Kino

Television

Die Stimme, die mich rief

Julia Seidel Kirim Schiller Producer: Sat 1 TV Channel: Sat 1

SOKO Stuttgart - Klug und perfide

junge Frau Michael Wenning Producer: ZDF TV Channel: ZDF

TATORT - Die Sonne stirbt wie ein Tier

NR Patrick Winczewski Producer: SWR / ARD TV Channel: SWR / ARD

Wer andern in die Suppe spuckt

Helen Ralf Blaumann Producer: Kurzfilm TV Channel: Kurzfilm

Mein verhängnisvolles Versprechen

Juliane Wadenauer Andy Klein Producer: Sat 1 TV Channel: Sat 1

La vie revée des ânges

Isa Jeanette Wagner Producer: dffb Kurzfilm TV Channel: dffb Kurzfilm

Klassentreffen

Alexandra Jeanette Wagner Producer: dffb Kurzfilm TV Channel: dffb Kurzfilm

The Sangreal

Ouda Claire Marc Robert Producer: Royal Production / Koppfilm TV Channel: Royal Production / Koppfilm

Schtocknacht

Anil Andreas Kröneck Producer: Magmell TV Channel: Magmell

en femme

Ismene Laura Schroeder Producer: ST´ART TV Channel: ST´ART

Theatre

Frohe Feste

Jane Karsten Engelhardt Theatre: Theater Ravensburg

Die Studentin und Monsieur Henri

Valerie Christian Schulz Theatre: Zimmertheater Heidelberg

Liebesrauschen

diverse Dr. H.-W. Royé Theatre: Lesebühne am Neckar

Wilhelm Busch Abend

diverse Hans-Walter Royé Theatre: Lesebühne am Neckar

Ein Abend mit Mark Twain

diverse Dr. H.-W. Royé Theatre: Lesebühne am Neckar

Tucholsky Abend

diverse Hans-Walter Royé Theatre: Lesebühne am Neckar

LORIOT am Nachmittag

diverse Hans-Walter Royé Theatre: Lesebühne am Neckar

Die Dumme Augustine

Augustine Anke Sonnentag Theatre: Tournee Theater

HOMO FABER

diverse Monika C. Müller Theatre: Kunst-Werk München

Kabale und Liebe

Luise Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Landesbühnen Dresden

Ronja Räubertochter

Ronja Jost Kittel Theatre: Felsenbühne Rathen

Penthesilea / Käthchen von Heilbronn

Hauptmännin / Herold Johanna Schall Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Kabale und Liebe

Luise Johanna Schall Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Dantons Tod

Lucile Rainer Iwersen Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Reineke Fuchs

diverse Petra Gorr Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Nord Ost

Zura Johanna Schall Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Der Zerbrochne Krug

Eve Walter Meierjohann Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Herr der Fliegen

Jackie Johanna Weissert Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Flusspferde

Zebra Andrea Stache-Peters Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Was Ihr Wollt

Viola, Sebastian, Cesario Rainer Iwersen Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Hase Hase

Marie Jsn Jochymski Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Menschenfeind

Arsinoe Renat Safiullin Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Die Schatzinsel

Alter Tom Renat Safiullin Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Aschenputtel

Stiefschwester Imelda Stefan Schimmel Theatre: Landesbühnen Dresden

Die Schneekönigin

Gerda Klaus Noack Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Absturzgeschichten

Das Hutzel Bernhard Dökel Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin

Bernarda Albas Haus

Magdalena Wolfgang G. Schmidt Theatre: TIKK Theater Heidelberg

Audio

Can ´t take it back

Wahrsagerin (Synchronstimme) Tim Shechmeister Producer: Kino Audio: Kino

Für Immer Vielleicht

Tochter Marie-Luise Goerke Producer: Der Hörverlag Audio: Der Hörverlag

Commercial

Traumrealitäten - IHK Spot