Anna Bardorf

Anna Bardorf

Main agency
Acht Frauen
+49 174 3599 647
info@achtfrauen.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
50 - 60 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Sport
Aerobics, Swim, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk: basic
Jazz: basic
Swing: basic
Chanson: medium
Country: basic
folk song: medium
Choir: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Berliner Schule für Bühnenkunst

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde Chubbuck Methode
Jens Roth- source tuning
Mike Bernardin- Meisner Training
IFFS, Camera Acting

Awards

Bester Film Achtung Berlin Festival-Reise nach Jerusalem, Regie: Lucia Chiarla

Award in vier Kategorien, u.a. Bester Film

Nominierung Friedrich-Luftpreis 2016 für Theaterproduktion " Die wohlpräparierte Frau oder the ultimate imitation of life" am Theater unterm Dach

Film

Mal was Neues (Cinema film)
Tante Henrietta (SR) Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger/ Doll Casting director: Tolkien Casting
Vika, FA Ludwigsburg
Vika (LR) Hanna Seidel Distribution: SWR, arte Casting director: Nina Haun Casting
Der Sturm
Fr.Simone Langebeyer-Farwick (LR) Helena Hiskea Borm Producer: Synoptik Film

Kurzfilm

Dreck am Stecken
Conny Susanne Jansen Producer: 8f-Produktion
Reise nach Jerusalem (Feature film)
Fr. Krantz (SR) Lucia Chiarla Producer: Kess Film UG
Junggesellin (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Das unheimliche Tal / The Uncanny Valley (Cinema film)
Margit Schwarz (SR) Andreas Deinert Producer: Starfish Filmproduktion GbR

Television

Der Kommissar und die Eifersucht (TV movie (series))
Fr. Schlepper Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktion Station: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Soko Leipzig, Folge: Unvergessen
Bärbel Strehl Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA-Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Maria Rölcke, Cornela Mareth
Letzte Spur Berlin, Folge: Nächstenliebe
Fr. Hofmann Marcus Weiler Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Ella Schön - Die nackte Wahrheit (TV movie (series))
Fr.Tillmanns Christiane Balthasar Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Jerks 3 (TV series)
Physiotherapeutin Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH Station: joyn [de], ProSieben [de] Casting director: Simone Bär
SOKO Wismar, Folge: Tödliche Diagnose (TV series)
Anja Krämer (SR) Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de] Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller

Theatre

Die wohlpräparierte Frau oder the ultimate imitation of life
Stephan Thiel Theatre: Theater unterm Dach Berlin
Alles Wunderland
Sofie Hüsler, Ricarda Schuh Theatre: TAK Kreuzberg
Vom inneren und äusseren Menschen
Der Narr Sidney Corbett Theatre: Matthäuskirche Berlin
Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren
Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theaterkapelle Friedrichshain
Blaue Stunde
Frank Asmus Theatre: Märkisches Museum Berlin

Performance

Maria Stuart
Maria Stuart (LR) Hans J.Ammann Theatre: Stadttheater Biel/Solothurn
Mittsommernachtssexkomödie
Adrian Barbara Grimm Theatre: Stadttheater Biel/Solothurn
Frühlingserwachen
Fr.Bergmann Ariane Gaffron Theatre: Stadttheater Biel/Solothurn
Kränk
Mama DorisB Ariane Gaffron Theatre: Stadttheater Biel/Solothurn
Dunkel lockende Welt
Mechthild Schneider (LR) Ariane Gaffron Theatre: Stadttheater Biel/Solothurn
Parasiten
Betsi (LR) Cihan Inan Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Apfelkönigin
Gaby Bösch (LR) Lavinia Frey Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Graf Öderland
Fr.Hofmeier David Mouchtar- Samorai Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Portia Caughlan
Maggie May Maria Kross Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Der eingebildete Kranke
Toinette Maria Kross Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Vielleicht auf einem anderen Stern
Heinrich von Kleist (LR) Eberhard Köhler Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Der zerbrochne Krug
Fr.Marthe Eberhard Köhler Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Endspiel
Nell Achmed Gad Elkarim Theatre: Schillertheater Berlin Werkstatt
Londn- L.Ä.-Lübbenau
Fr.Gretschke (LR) Annett Wöhlert Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
Jungfrau von Orleans
Jungfrau von Orleans (LR) Werner Gerber Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
Hamlet
Ophelia Werner Gerber Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
Emilia Galotti
Gräfin Orsina Werner Gerber Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
Hedda Gabler
Fr. Elvstedt Mechthild Erpenbeck Theatre: Landestheater Neustrelitz
Divers
Antje Siebers, Jörg Friedrich, Werner Gerber, Annett Wöhlert, Jan Geerd-Buss, Eigenregie Theatre: Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen, Stadttheater Freiberg, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Renitenztheater Stuttgart