Anna Behne

Anna Behne

Main agency
Marina Juli
+49 176 5909 4378
info@maiundjuli.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
green yellow
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Housing options
Hamburg, Vienna, Wiesbaden, Nuremberg, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English(native-language)FrenchItalian
Dialects
Parisian dialectSaxonHamburgianNorden(native dialect)English
Accents
EnglishHungarianFrench
Instruments
PianoSaxophone
Sport
YogaHorse ridingVolleyballBeach volleyball
Dance
tap-danceStandardCharlestonLatin American dancesMamboSalsaSwingBalletJazz DanceRock & roll
Profession
Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonMusicalClassic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Drehübung Wien
Milestone Fiction Academy
Hollywood in Europe
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Filmakademie Wien (Short film)
Frau Vogel (SR) José Alejandro Camargo Romero Producer: Filmakademie Wien Casting director: Madeleine Massmann Written by: José Alejandro Camargo Romero
Locked Down (Cinema film)
Executive 1, Lara Steiner (SR) Doug Liman Producer: Storyteller Productions Distribution: AGC Studios Casting director: Joseph Middleton
Revive - Old man´s tales (Educational production)
Chefin (SR) Benjamin Sageder Producer: SAE Institute Distribution: SAE Institute
Escape (Short film)
Aarons Mutter (SR) Annika Kirnbauer Producer: Orangecat Filmkollektiv [at]
City of Spies (Feature film)
Inspector Lampalzer (SR) Phil Moran Producer: Ffab Productions Ltd. [uk] [at]
Funkensprung (Short film)
Direktorin (LR) Noah Albrecht Producer: Lafelle Studios [at]
Portae Infernales - 3 Tore zur Hölle (Feature film)
Manuela, Therapeutin (Inhumanity) (SR) Herbert Gantner Producer: Mitternachtsfilm, Wimberger und Mike [at]
Gateau Berbelle (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Anton Widauer Producer: Sebastian Kubelka Produktion
Verspielt (Short film)
Maren (LR) Daniel Paul Producer: Lukas Lerperger e.U. [at]
Das Funkeln der Einsamkeit (Short film)
Ursula Nagy, Filmproduzentin (LR) Lorenz Tröbinger Producer: Lorenz Tröbinger Produktion
Unter der Oberfläche (Short film)
Mutter Dennis Iwan Producer: Slice of Life [at]
Hexenbrett (Short film)
Tochter (SR) Johannes Korntheuer Producer: FH Fachhochschule St. Pölten [at]

Television

Vienna 2020 (Mini series)
Ilse (SR) Richard Horn Producer: Richard Horn Station: Richard Horn Produktion
Drei Schätze (Pilot)
Lia (LR) Nina Stafflinger Producer: FH Fachhochschule St. Pölten [at]
Wiener Blut (TV movie)
Sekretärin (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Now or Never (TV movie)
Schwiegertochter (SR) Gerd Schneider Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Station: SWR [de]
The Team (TV series)
Estate Agent diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Schnell ermittelt (TV series)
Dr. Birgit Hofbauer Gerald Liegel Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Komissarin Katrin Theis (SR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Knall Genial (TV magazine)
Erzählerin (SR) Bernhard Nezold Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Medical Minds (Webserie) (Series)
Mrs. Coleman (LR) Harald Staudach Producer: Film Factory GmbH
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Irfan Rehman Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Empires of Evil (Webserie) (Series)
Walentina Wladimirowna (LR) Ioanes Resl Producer: Chakana, Ioanes Resl [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Irfan Rehman Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Piratenfunk Franz Ferdinand (TV series)
Frau Nachtnebel (SR) Irfan Rehman Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Michael Sokolar Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Piratenfunk Franz Ferdinand (TV series)
Frau Nachtnebel (SR) Irfan Rehman Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Axel Hoffmann Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Michael Pfeifenberger Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo Detektivclub (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Michael Pfeifenberger Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Station: ORF [at]
Tom Turbo (TV series)
Alexa (LR) Rainer Hackstock Producer: Cinevision TV & Videoproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Notärztin diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: RTL

Audio

ABC-Bär (Dubbing)
Mona Muh (LR) Esther Rauch Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at]
ABC-Bär (Dubbing)
Mona Muh (LR) Thomas C. Brezina Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at]
ABC-Bär (Dubbing)
Mona Muh (LR) Thomas C. Brezina Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at]
ABC-Bär (Dubbing)
Mona Muh (LR) Thomas C. Brezina Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at]
ABC-Bär (Dubbing)
Mona Muh (LR) diverse Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at]
ABC-Bär (Dubbing)
Mona Muh (LR) Michael Sokolar Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at]
Die Rätselburg (Dubbing)
Pizza Poltergeist (LR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at]
Die Rätselburg (Dubbing)
Pizza Poltergeist (LR) Axel Hoffmann Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at]
Die Rätselburg (Dubbing)
Pizza Poltergeist (LR) Axel Hoffmann Producer: Tower 10 Kids TV GmbH [de] Distribution: ORF [at]

Other

Rewe - Verhandlungstraining (Instructional movie)
Mrs. Fish (LR) Ricardo Bayer Producer: Create-Mediadesign GmbH [at]
Erste Bank - Haltungskompetenzen (Instructional movie)
Frau Mandel, Betreuerin Ricardo Bayer Producer: Create-Mediadesign GmbH [at]
Erben (Teaser (film concept))
Mutter (LR) Clemens Thurn Producer: SAE Institut (Wien) [at]
Institucio Centres de Recerca de Catalunya - Recruitment Bias in STEM (Instructional movie)
Sophia, panel member (LR) Greg Boyle Producer: Hilde Janssens Produktion [at]

Commercial

BVA Wien - Image 2007 (Industry movie)
Bauingenieurin (LR) Wolfgang Ritzberger Producer: RitzlFilm
International Atomic Energy Agency - Everyone Counts (Image movie)
help desc staff (SR) Noah Kadner Producer: High Road Productions