Anna Böttcher

Anna Böttcher Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1967
Size (in cm)
157
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Viennese
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Austrian
Instruments
Clarinet: basic
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Graz

Awards

JACKS BABY Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Weibliche Nebenrolle

Film

DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER UND DER SCHATZ DER TIEFSEE
Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Distribution: Wild Bunch Germany
CORTEX
Moritz Bleibtreu Producer: Paloma Entertainment Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
ZU WEIT WEG
Sarah Winkenstette Producer: Weydemann Bros. Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih
O MEIN GOTT
Steffen Heidenreich Producer: HFF München, Bubbles Film
CLEO
Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm Distribution: Weltkino Filmverleih
DIE EIFELPRAXIS - EINE DOSIS LEBEN
Christoph Schnee Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: ARD/Degeto
VON OBEN NACH UNTEN
Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory
DIE LIZENZ
Nora Fingscheidt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - UND DER FLUCH DES SCHWARZEN KÖNIGS
Christian Theede Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Distribution: Wild Bunch Germany
DIE GRENZEN DER STADT
Henning Beckhoff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
VOGELFREI
Henning Beckhoff Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf Kurzfilm
RICO, OSKAR UND DER DIEBSTAHLSTEIN
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Lieblingsfilm Distribution: Twentieth Century Fox Germany
OSTFRIESISCH INTENSIV
Gregory Kirchhoff Producer: C-Films Deutschland Distribution: Universum Film
RUBINROT
Felix Fuchsteiner Producer: Lieblingsfilm Distribution: Concorde Filmverleih
UNTER FRAUEN
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety-Minute-Film Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution
FÜNF FREUNDE
Mike Marzuk Producer: SamFilm Distribution: Constantin Film
MANN TUT WAS MANN KANN
Marc Rothemund Producer: NFP Neue Filmproduktion Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
SAMS IM GLÜCK
Peter Gersina Producer: Collina Filmproduktion Distribution: Universum Film
OHNE GNADE
Birgit Stein Producer: Drife Filmproduktion Distribution: Senator Film Verleih
KADDISCH FÜR EINEN FREUND
Leo Khasin Producer: SiMa Film Distribution: Farbfilm Verleih
GOETHE!
Philipp Stölzl Producer: Deutschfilm Distribution: Senator Film Verleih
DIE SUPERBULLEN
Gernot Roll Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
FRECHE MÄDCHEN
Ute Wieland Producer: Collina Filmproduktion Distribution: Constantin Film
FRIEDLICHE ZEITEN
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Royal Pony Film Distribution: Studiocanal
PORNORAMA
Marc Rothemund Producer: Constantin Film Distribution: Constantin Film
SCHWARZE SCHAFE
Oliver Rihs Producer: Underdog Pictures Distribution: BBQ Distribution
SEPTEMBER
Max Färberböck Producer: Zero Fiction Film
BAADER
Christopher Roth Producer: 72film Distribution: Prokino Filmverleih
HUNDSKÖPFE
Karsten Laske Producer: Jost Hering Filmproduktion
HEIMATFILM!
Daniel Krauss Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment
WIE DIE KARNICKEL
Sven Unterwald Producer: Achterbahn
POEM
Ralf Schmerberg Producer: Trigger Happy Productions
ERKAN UND STEFAN
Michael Herbig Producer: H & V Entertainment
GIERIG
Oskar Röhler Producer: Filmpool Fiction

Television

WAPO BERLIN
Neelesha Barthel Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: RBB
TATORT - Das fleissige Lieschen
Christian Theede Producer: Prosaar Medienproduktion TV Channel: SR
THE PLEASURE PRINCIPLE
Dariusz Jablonski Producer: Apple Film Production
BECK IS BACK
Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
SIEBENSTEIN
Arend Agthe Producer: Studio.TV.Film TV Channel: ZDF
TAUNUSKRIMI - IM WALD
Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production TV Channel: ZDF
ENDLICH WITWER
Pia Strietmann Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TRACTOR
Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory Pilot/Teaser
JUNAS PHANTASTISCHE REISE
Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: SWR
MATULA
Thorsten Näter Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE KANZLEI
Miko Zeuschner Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: NDR
DIE EIFELPRAXIS - VÄTER UND IHRE SÖHNE
Christoph Schnee Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
BLAUMACHER
Pia Strietmann, Maurice Hübner Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ZDFneo 6 x 30 Min.
DENGLER - AM 12. TAG
Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE EIFELPRAXIS - Erste Hilfe aus Berlin
Sibylle Tafel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
DER LETZTE GENOSSE
Philipp Leinemann Producer: Magic Flight Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
WEINBERG
Till Franzen und Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: TNT/Sky 6 x 45 Min.
DIE KANZLEI
Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR
SPRUNG INS LEBEN
Matthias Steurer Producer: NFP Neue Film Produktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
DIE GOLDENE GANS
Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - DER HAMMER
Lars Kraume Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion TV Channel: WDR
DAS LÄCHELN DER FRAUEN
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - IM NAMEN DES VATERS
Lars Kraume Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
ABOUT: KATE
Janna Nandzik Producer: Ulmen Television TV Channel: Arte
BEUTOLOMÄUS, PINA UND DIE WEIHNACHTSNUSS
Andrea Katzenberger Producer: WunderWerk TV Channel: KI.KA / SWR
DER MANN, DER ALLES KANN
Annette Ernst Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR
DER DICKE - UNTER VERDACHT
Torsten Wacker Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR
NORDISCH HERB
Oliver Dommenget Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
FAMILIE WINDSCHEIDT
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
DIE KLEINE LADY
Gernot Roll Producer: Lotus Film TV Channel: Beta Film
BELLA VITA
Thomas Berger Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: ZDF
EIN STARKES TEAM - DAS VORBILD
Torsten Näter Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
MÄRCHEN 1001 NACHT - DIEB VON BADGAD
Erik Haffner Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion TV Channel: ProSieben
PUTZFRAU UNDERCOVER
Ralf Huettner Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ProSieben
ZWEI WOCHEN CHEF
Annette Ernst Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: ProSieben
KINDER, KINDER
Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: RTL
DER HECKENSCHÜTZE
Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
BELLA VITA
Annette Ernst Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: RTL
WILLKOMMEN IM WESTERWALD
Tomy Wigand Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: SWR
SPÄTE RACHE
Thorsten Näter Producer: Relevant Film TV Channel: Sat.1
HINTER DEM SPIEGEL
Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
ICH WOLLTE NICHT TÖTEN
Dagmar Hirtz Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
DIE STERNEKÖCHIN
Manfred Stelzer Producer: HR TV Channel: HR
HILFE! HOCHZEIT!
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: Sat.1
SPERLING
u.a. Dominik Graf, Kai Wessel, Markus Rosenmüller, Friedemann Fromm Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
UNTER DEN LINDEN
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: Sat.1
GEILE ZEITEN
Annette Ernst Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ProSieben
KRIEG DER FRAUEN
Katinka Feistl Producer: teamWorx Television & Film TV Channel: ZDF
TYPISCH SOPHIE
Brigitte Müller Producer: Constantin Film TV Channel: Sat.1
DAS GESPENST VON CANTERVILLE
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: Sat.1
URLAUB VOM LEBEN
Neele Leana Vollmar Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg TV Channel: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
HERBSTGEFLÜSTER
Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: SWR
LIEBE SÜSS SAUER - DIE VERLOBTE AUS SHANGHAI
Sibylle Tafel Producer: Studio Berlin TV Channel: Sat.1
WILLKOMMEN IN LÜSGRAF
Lars Montag Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
TATORT - DER VIERTE MANN
Hannu Salonen Producer: Provobis TV Channel: RBB
GNADENLOSE BRÄUTE
Manfred Stelzer Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD
RECYCLED
Maria von Heland Producer: Dom Film Produktion TV Channel: WDR
DER MÖRDER MEINER MUTTER
Lars Kraume Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1
STURMZEIT
Bernd Böhlich Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF
JACKS BABY
Jan Josef Liefers Producer: Diana Film TV Channel: Sat.1
DIE BUBI SCHOLZ STORY
Roland Suso Richter Producer: MTM Medien & Television München TV Channel: BR/NDR
FRAUEN MORDEN LEICHTER
Thorsten Näter Producer: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft TV Channel: ZDF
NÄCHSTE WOCHE IST FRIEDEN
Peter Schulze-Rohr Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1
MAXI BITTE KOMMEN
Heide Pils Producer: ORF TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

JACKE WIE HOSE
Boris von Poser Theatre: Theater Brandenburg
FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG
Isabel Osthues Theatre: Hans Otto Theater
DIE PHYSIKER
Ivan Panteleev Theatre: Theater an der Parkaue
DAS HÖHRROHR - EIN SOLOABEND
Boris von Poser Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG
Isabel Osthues Theatre: Hans Otto Theater
SCHÖNE BESCHERUNGENEN von Alan Ayckbourn
Tina Engel Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
FRAUEN OHNE GRENZEN
Andreas Schmidt Theatre: Vaganten Bühne Berlin
FROHE FESTE
Antoine Uitdehaag Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
GEDÄCHTNIS DES WASSERS
Peter Zieser Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
GIRLSNIGHTOUT
Boris von Poser Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
KING ARTHUR
Lars Wernecke Theatre: Vocal Concertisten
SECHS WELTEN
Lars Wernecke Theatre: Studio des Renaissance Theater Berlin, project4
GÄRTEN DES GRAUENS
Ricarda Beilharz Theatre: Theater Affekt
DER NACKTE WAHNSINN
Oswald Liphert Theatre: Renaissance Theater Berlin
DOKTOR FAUSTUS LIGHTS THE LIGHTS
Robert Wilson Theatre: Hebbel Theater Berlin
ROMEO UND JULIA
Hans Escher Theatre: Renaissance Theater Wien