Anna Brodskaja

Anna Brodskaja

Go East Agentur
Gosia Konieczna
+49 2104 640 8531
info@goeastagentur.de

Information

Acting age
44 - 57 years
Year of birth
1962 (58 years)
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
64
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
female
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Bremen, Kiew, Moskau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: professional
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Badminton, Basketball, Biathlon, Fencing (stage), Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Studium der Theater-, Film- und Fernsehwissenschaften, Universität Köln
Film Acting School Cologne
Kunstakademie, Fach Schauspiel, Diplomabschluss, Tumjen, Russland
Ausbildung an der Film- und Theaterakademie Sankt Petersburg, Russland

Awards

Film "Luft" Besondere Auszeichnung auf dem Festival des deutschen Films
Piélagos en Corto - Int. Kurzfilmfestival [es]
BEST ACTRESS, INTERNATIONALES FILMFESTIVAL , FILM "REVOLUTION", 2016 SPANIEN

Film

"Wonderland" (Short film)
Swetlana (SR) Kim Anderson
Andrej (Short film)
Elene (SR) Roman Wegera Distribution: KHM
Es war schoen (Short film)
Elena (SR) Naomi Kantor Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Luft (Cinema film)
Aziza (SR) Anatol Schuster Producer: Wirfilm GmbH [de]
Revolution (Short film)
Direktorin (LR) Markus Erhart Producer: Deutsche Exotik Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Auf Einmal (Cinema film)
Elene (SR) Asli Özge Producer: EEE Film Productions
Der letzte Mentsch (Cinema film)
Olga (SR) Pierre-Henry Salfati Producer: Elsani Film [de]
Nur meine Seele kriegt ihr nicht (Short film)
Schlepperin (SR) Julian Nüsch Producer: Julian Nüsch Filmproduktion
Ausgerechnet Sibirien (Cinema film)
Stewardess (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Getaway Pictures GmbH [de]
Absolute Diskretion (Short film)
Angestellte (SR) John Kolya Reichart Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Hochzeit (Short film)
Mascha (LR) Anika Wangard Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de] Distribution: RBB [de]
Tote haben keine Lobby (Documentary series)
Janja Pillinger (SR) Manfred Uhlig Producer: Smeaton Entertainment GmbH [de]
Kinzels Hinterhof (Short film)
Zenja (LR) Bartosz Werner Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Yugotrip (Cinema film)
Nachbarin (SR) Nadya Derado Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Heimatfilm! (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Daniel Krauss Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH

Television

Die Füchsin - Schön und tot (TV movie (series))
Valentina (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Tonja Lasarev (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Natalja Popov (F: Schöner Schein) (LR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Stau (TV movie (series))
Frau Protazanov (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Tatort - Der Fluch der Mumie (TV movie (series))
Galina (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Kommissar Süden - Das Geheimnis der Königin (TV movie (series))
Swetlana Madjic (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Filmriss (TV movie (series))
Haushälterin (SR) Reinhard Münster Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Frau Furkatova (SR) Peter F. Bringmann Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Flucht (TV series)
Frau aus Treck (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], HR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Ein Glücksgefühl (TV movie (series))
Russin (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Das Jugendgericht (TV show)
Frau Holze (LR) diverse Producer: filmpool entertainment GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Unsere Polizei (TV series)
Putzfrau (SR) Ute Diehl Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Other

Ministerium für Kultur & Wissenschaft NRW - Night-Trip (Webfilm) (Image movie)
Professorin (SR) Felix Zimmer Producer: Vogelheim TV