Anna Brüggemann

Anna Brüggemann

Main agency
Silke Rodenbach
+49 30 555 783508
mail@yumi-management.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
30 - 41 years
Year of birth
1981 (41 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BairischEnglishSwabian
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Awards

Silberner Bär für bestes Drehbuch "Kreuzweg"
Nachwuchspreis Studio Hamburg

Film

(Cinema film)
Dina (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Flare Film GmbH [de]
Die Unbeugsamen - Drei Frauen und ihr Weg zum Wahlrecht (Documentary movie)
Clara Zetkin (LR) Beate Thalberg Producer: Nikolaus Geyrhalter Filmproduktion Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Der Geburtstag (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Carlos A. Morelli Producer: Weydemann Bros. GmbH [de]
Blind & Hässlich (Cinema film)
WG-Casterin 2 Tom Lass Producer: SHPN3 Filmproduktion - Schuchert Scharpen GbR [de]
Berlin Metanoia (Short film)
Touristenführerin Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH
Heil (Cinema film)
Nazibraut Doreen (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH
Kreuzweg (Cinema film)
Ärztin Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: UFA Fiction
3 Zimmer, Küche, Bad (Cinema film)
Dina (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Sommer der Gaukler (Cinema film)
Magd Maria (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
Notizen vom Sommer (Short film)
Lotte (LR) Jan Bosse Producer: 40° Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Renn, wenn Du kannst (Cinema film)
Annika (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
Bergfest (Cinema film)
Anna (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: BergFilm Produktion GbR [de]
Entzauberungen (Cinema film)
Sarah (LR) Andreas Pieper Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Hakenland (Short film)
Marie (SR) Andreas Pieper Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Warten auf Angelina (Cinema film)
Julia (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Feuerland Filmproduktion [de]
Lulu und Jimi (Cinema film)
Lisa (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de]
Mitte Ende August (Cinema film)
Augustine (LR) Sebastian Schipper Producer: Film1 GmbH & Co KG [de]
Wunderland (Short film)
Lotte (SR) Jan Bosse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
The Death Strip (Short film)
Kati (LR) Nicole Haeusser Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Otzenrath - Last Day (Short film)
Rene (SR) Martijn Smits Producer: Nederlandse Film & Televisie Academie [nl]
Berlin am Meer (Cinema film)
Mavie (LR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: ALINFilmproduktion GbR 8 [de]
Neun Szenen (Cinema film)
Magdalena (LR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Kleinruppin Forever (Cinema film)
Jana (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Akkord Film Produktion GmbH
Mitfahrer - Jede Begegung ist eine Chance (Cinema film)
Carolin Thun (LR) Nicolai Albrecht Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, WDR [de]
Einfach so bleiben (Short film)
Sie (LR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Komm, wir träumen! (Cinema film)
Ulrike (LR) Leo Hiemer Producer: Leo Hiemer Filmproduktion [de]
Weichei (Short film)
Carla (LR) Bernd Lange Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Morgen retten wir die Welt - Episode: Von einer, die auszog (Short film)
Susann (LR) Nicole Volpert Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Belt Buckle Noon (Short film)
Mädchen (LR) Katja Sambeth Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Epsteins Nacht (Cinema film)
Hannah als Jugendliche (SR) Urs Egger Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de]
Anatomie (Cinema film)
Junkie Mädchen (SR) Stefan Ruzowitzky Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)

Television

Riesending - Jede Stunde zählt (TV series)
Helene Rechlin (LR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion) Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], Servus TV [at], SRF [ch], SWR [de]
Legal Affairs (TV series)
Staatsanwältin Hartung (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Degeto [de], rbb [de]
The Mopes (TV series)
Supporting role Christian Zübert Producer: UFA Fiction Station: [TNT Comedy] [de]
Tatort - Das ist unser Haus (TV movie (series))
Martina (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Gefangen (TV movie (series))
Melanie Sommer (SR) Isabel Prahl Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Das Unwort (TV movie)
Annika Ritter (LR) Leo Khasin Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kaputt (TV movie (series))
Melanie Sommer (LR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Kindeswohl (TV movie (series))
Karen Virchow (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Tatort - Murot und das Murmeltier (TV movie (series))
Mutter (SR) Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Land in dieser Zeit (TV movie (series))
Juliane Kronfels (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Dorf der Mörder (TV movie)
Cara (LR) Niki Stein Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Ermittler: Nur für den Dienstgebrauch (TV movie)
Bettina Schlüter (SR) Florian Cossen Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Paare (TV series)
Sie (LR) Johann Buchholz Producer: Friday Film [de] Station: arte
Nichts für Feiglinge (TV movie)
Doro (LR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Calypso Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Der nette Herr Wong (TV movie (series))
Alex Eggert (LR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Kettenreaktion (TV movie (series))
Alex Eggert (LR) Tim Trageser Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Amy Beck (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Bittere Pillen (TV movie (series))
Alex Eggert (LR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Lovergirl (TV movie (series))
Alex Eggert (LR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Praktikant fürs Leben (TV movie)
Jana (LR) Ingo Rasper Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Die Drachen besiegen (TV movie)
Brigitte Sommer (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Zieglerfilm München GmbH Station: BR [de]
Tatort - Tod einer Heuschrecke (TV movie (series))
Franka (SR) Ralph Bohn Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: rbb [de]
Tatort - Das Ende des Schweigens (TV movie (series))
Maxie Rohwedder (SR) Buddy Giovinazzo Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Denk ich an Deutschland in der Nacht - Das Leben des Heinrich Heine (TV movie)
Mouche (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Vorstadtballade (TV movie (series))
Gundi (SR) Martin Enlen Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Resturlaub (TV movie (series))
Lilly (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Stärker als der Tod (TV movie)
Julia Koch (LR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Baal (TV movie)
Johanna (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Gefährliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))
Nadine (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Bella Block - Kurschatten (TV movie (series))
Martina (SR) Thorsten Näter Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]
Ein starkes Team - Blutsbande (TV movie (series))
Klara Dahl (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Dorf sucht seinen Mörder (TV movie)
Kathi Wirnshofer (LR) Markus Imboden Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Bienzle und der Todesschrei (TV movie (series))
isa Seewald (SR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
Das schwangere Mädchen (TV movie)
Donna Huse (LR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de]
Ice Planet (Pilot)
Eleni (LR) Winrich Kolbe Producer: H5B5 Media AG [de]

Audio

Mädchengeschichten - Maroc en Vogue (Dubbing)
Bouchra (LR) Irene von Alberti Producer: Filmgalerie 451 Station: 3sat

Other

European Film Awards 2019 (Event recording)
Host Nadja Zonsarowa Producer: B28 Produktion GmbH & Co. KG