Anna Döing

Anna Döing

Agentur Genuin
Karen Brunnbauer
+49 40 333 73733
brunnbauer@agentur-genuin.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1986 (33 years)
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bamberg, Bochum
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Instruments
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Unicycle, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Vaulting, Yoga
Dance
tap-dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Additional skills

Clownerie, Improvisation

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Folkwang Universität der Künste
Studiengang Schauspiel Bochum (vormals Westfälische Schauspielschule)

Awards

Folkwang Preis für Tanztheaterproduktion "Cirko" Choreografie: Anna Pocher

Film

Stille Begegnung (Short film)
Anne (SR) Emanuel Luca Zander-Fusillo Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Ein Wimpernschlag (NOT COMPLETED) (Feature film)
Maria (LR) Orlando Klaus Producer: Blue Laser Production, Wipprecht & Klaus GbR [de]
Ruf mich an! (Feature film)
Mia (LR) Maren Heyn Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Ä.I. - Äusseres Innen (Short film)
Helene Tobias Bieseke Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]

Television

Unter anderen Umständen - Für immer und ewig (TV movie (series))
Postbotin (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Marlis Weidemann (jung) (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Am Ende geht man nackt (TV movie (series))
´Gundi Arzt (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Die Zeit und das Zimmer
Marie Steuber Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig' Leben
Marei Susi Weber Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Leere Herzen (UA)
Janina/Julietta Daniela Kranz Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Das 8. Leben ( Für Brilka)
Sopio/Elene Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater
Im weissen Rössl
Klärchen Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Der Westen
diverse Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: Theater Bamberg/Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Am Königsweg
diverse Daniel Kunze Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Antigone
Antigone Mizgin Bilmen Theatre: ETA Hoffann Theater
La Revolution - Wir schaffen das schon
diverse Niklas Ritter Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater
Das Sparschwein
Blanche Ronny Jakubaschk Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Krähwinkel
Sabine Isabel Osthues Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Rechtes Denken (UA)
Püppi Julia Wissert Theatre: ETA Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
Leas Hochzeit
Janna Eric de Vroudt Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Frauen am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs
Marisa Barbara Hauck Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Wassa Schelesnowa
Lisa/Polja Jan Neumann Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Urmel aus dem Eis
Urmel Christian Quitschke Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Fickende Fische
Nina Martina van Boxen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Nichts - Was im Leben wichtig ist
diverse Marco Storman Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Kleine Meerjungfrau
Meerjungfrau Martina Eitner-Acheampong Theatre: Grillo Theater Essen
Was Ihr Wollt
Olivia Johannes Klaus Theatre: Gandersheimer Domfestspiele

Audio

Hitler ReloDead (Dubbing)
Journalistin (SR) Tobias Bieseke Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]

Other

Popcorn (Workshop production)
Scout (LR) Axel de Roche Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]
Die Show mit der Brücke (Workshop production)
Rebekka Brücke (LR) Nico Sommer Producer: ISFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe Berlin [de]