Anna Ewelina

Anna Ewelina

Agentur Dietrich - Claudia Spies
Claudia Spies
+49 89 229 433
mail@agentur-dietrich.deview

Information

Acting age
24 - 33 years
Year of birth
1985 (34 years)
Size (in cm)
162
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Stuttgart, Warszawa, Krakow, Gdansk, Lodz, Los Angeles, New York
Nationality
German, American, Polish
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
Russian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Hessian: only when required (Native dialect)
Franconian: only when required
Münchnerisch: only when required
Accents
Polish: only when required
Russian: only when required
Instruments
Violin: basic
Guitar: medium
Recorder: medium
Sport
Mountain climbing, Horse riding, Swim, Ski, Alpine skiing, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Rock / Pop: professional
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Lene Beyer - Chubbuck Technique

MK Lewis, Intensive & Masterclass, Film Technique, Los Angeles

Tim Phillips Technique, Los Angeles

Stage & Musical School Frankfurt a.M.

Film

Fundsache (AT)

Iasmina (LR) Diego Oliva Producer: HFF

Call of Duty: WWII

Erica David Swenson Producer: Activision Distribution: Activision

ALARMALARM

Doris (LR) Florian Seufert Producer: HFF München

Halbe Brüder

Reporterin Christian Alvart Producer: Conrad Film/ Bavaria Pictures Distribution: Universal

Würde (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award)

Helene (LR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Over Shoulder - Anna Ewelina

Abschied

Marie (LR) Christian Knie Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München

In meiner Geschichte

Kathi Berger (LR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: Over Shoulder - Anna Ewelina

Puppet

Hanna (LR) Nils Hachmeister Producer: Nils Hachmeister und Max Thiemann Produktion

Non Human

Kim Leonard F. Danner Producer: Bielski & Danner Produktion

Weg

Sara (LR) David Schmidt Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt

Leon 25, 65

Liz (SR) Mathias Kassner Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt

Finding Bright Side

Anni-Lucie Cortez Fernandez (LR) Andreas Abb Producer: Andreas Abb Produktion

In Alienhand

Lizzy (LR) Tobias Hornig Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach (HfG)

Television

The Hunt

Helen (SR) Nelson McCormick Producer: Monkeypaw Productions TV Channel: Amazon Prime Video US - amerikanische Produktion

Watzmann ermittelt

Jana Kupka Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures TV Channel: ARD

Spreewaldkrimi - Zeit der Wölfe

Pia Strietmann Producer: Agata Pawlina TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft

Sabrina Wille Heidi Kranz Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD EHR

Unter Verdacht

Caroline Fiedler (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Eikon Media TV Channel: ZDF

Polizeiruf 110

Kateryna Ludwinek (SR) Stephan Rick Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ARD/RBB

Isch heisst

Marta Kwiatkowska (LR) Christoph Lacmanski Producer: BR, Summerhil Lights Films TV Channel: BR

SOKO 5113

Lara Kessler Heidi Kranz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

Um Himmels Willen

Maria Andi Niessner Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD

Rosenheim - Cops

Lisa Berger Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Tatort Franken - Der Himmel ist ein Platz auf Erden

Pförtnerin Max Fäberböck Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD / BR

Die Hochzeit meiner Schwester

Agentin Marco Serafini Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto

Heiter bis tödlich - München 7

Natascha Huhn 2 Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR

Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller

Janine Schneider Jan Markus Linhof Producer: entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD, BR, Degeto, MDR

Rote Rosen

Jenny Petersen Matthias (Mattis) Reischel Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft Lüneburg GmbH (vormals Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD

Um Himmels Willen

Ivelina Kolev Andi Niessner Producer: ndF - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD

Um Himmels Willen

Jennifer Fabian Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF - neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD

The Flat (Internetserie)

Tina David Helmut Producer: Shotgun Pictures GmbH

SOKO 5113

Kralle Michael Wenning Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Die Anrheiner

Lara König diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR

Die Anrheiner

Lara König (SR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR

Die Anrheiner

Lara König (SR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR

Die Anrheiner

Lara König (SR) Hannes Spring Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR

Unter Uns

Jasmin Bausch Wolfram von Bremen Producer: UFA SERIAL DRAMA GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Innere Mongolei

Lisa Heinz Kirchner Theatre: Stadttheater Aschaffenburg

Rheier

Adele Kent Heinz Kirchner Theatre: Stadttheater Aschaffenburg

Haiymaath

Fremde Heinz Kirchner Theatre: Stadttheater Aschaffenburg

Ungeduscht, gedutzt und ausgebuht

Antje Tengelmann Heinz Kirchner Theatre: Stadttheater Aschaffenburg

Mutterliebemutter

Kind Heinz Kirchner Theatre: Stadttheater Aschaffenburg

Audio

diverse Voice Over + Synchron Tätigkeiten (Dubbing)

Leading role div. Producer: u.a. für Scala Media, FFS, SDI u.v.a. Audio: Netflix, Amazon, Disney, u.v.a. deutsche Stimme von "Star" in "Star gegen die Mächte des Bösen"