Anna Gajvoron

Anna Gajvoron

Main agency
Michael Stöwsand
+49 170 6702 028
schauspielquartier@gmail.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 36 years
Place of birth
Ukraine
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Konstanz, Köln, Zürich, Bern
Nationality
Ukrainian
Languages
German: fluent
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Spanish: basic
Ukrainian: medium
Accents
Russian: always
Instruments
violin: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Billiards, Bowling, CrossFit, Fitness, Sport of running
Dance
Salsa: professional
Bachata: medium
Merengue: medium
Zouk / Kizomba: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Dancer
Singing
Song: basic
folk song: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Musikalische Schule der Künste, Ukraine

Other Education & Training

Schauspielworkshops bei Jens Roth/Source Tuning, Berlin
Michael Tschechow Stuido Berlin
Stimmtraining bei Nathalie Claude, Berlin
Schauspiel Workshop bei Francisco Xavier Medina, Berlin

Film

Die Zeit heilt nicht (Short film)
Frau (LR) Tina Veral
Gib mir deine Wärme (Short film)
Frau (OR) Veronika Pokoptseva Casting director: Veronika Pokoptseva
Das Fest (AT) (Short film)
Frau (LR) Alex Yazev Producer: Alex Yazev Films
Blood Code (Short film)
Nina Drago (SR) Stefanie Ruß Producer: Sunny Eggs Produktion Distribution: 48 Hour Film Projekt
Die Petra (AT) (Medium length film)
Chris (SR) Juan Martinez Janna Producer: MonoKuko Film Produktion
Scala Adieu - Von Windeln verweht (Documentary)
Zuschauerin im Kino (SR) Douglas Wolfsperger Producer: Douglas Wolfsperger

Theatre

Der Bär nach A. Tschechow (Drama)
Jelena Popowa (LR) Ludmila Skripkina Theatre: Private Theatertruppe Berlin
Aus den Erinnerungen eines Idealisten nach A. Tschechow (Drama)
Sophija Pawlowna Knigina (LR) Ludmila Skripkina Theatre: Private Theatertruppe Berlin
Drei Schwestern nach A. Tschechow (Drama)
Mascha (LR) Alexander Mamontow Theatre: Theater enterprise Berlin
Delhi, ein Tanz (Drama)
Katharina; Krankenschwester (LR) Nete Mann Theatre: Das GEMS-Theater Singen
Wilhelm Tell (Drama)
Mädchen; Braut (SR) Johanna Wehner Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
Die Wiedervereinigung der beiden Koreas (Drama)
Frau; Corinna; Sie; Babysitterin; Anny (LR) Nete Mann Theatre: Das GEMS-Theater Singen
Die Rassen (Drama)
Jugendliche aus dem Chor (OR) Barbara-David Brüesch Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
Treppe nach oben (Drama)
Mrs. Mrs. Hotchkiss (SR) Waltraud Rasch Theatre: Theater Zeller Kultur e.V. Radolfzell
Konstanz am Meer (Drama)
Hübschlerin (SR) Johannes Matuschka Theatre: Stadttheater Konstanz
Improsingers - Improvisionstheater (Drama)
Ensemble-Mitglied (LR) Cordula Mächler Theatre: Das GEMS-Theater Singen