Anna-Katharina Müller

Anna-Katharina Müller

Contact Anna-Katharina Müller? Contact
LuckyPunch Management
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de

Information

Year of birth
1980 (39 years)
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Buenos Aires, New York City, Würzburg
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Zürich German
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Unicycle, Pilates, Ice skating, Swim, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Hochschule der Künste Bern

Awards

Nomination für Student Academy Award (Oscar) 2019 - Bester Kurzfilm - Stilles Land, gutes Land
Stipendium Internationales Forum Theatertreffen Berlin
Junge Talente Schweiz
Stipendium Migros Kulturprozent
Max-Reinhardt-Preis und Publikumspreis (Ensemblepreise) Theatertreffen Schauspielstudierender
Stipendium Friedl-Wald-Stiftung
Stipendium Migros Kulturprozent
Stipendium Friedl-Wald-Stiftung

Film

Drachentöter (aka Nina & der Drachentöter) (Cinema film)
Susi (SR) Peter Luisi Producer: Spotlight Media Productions AG [ch]
Spagat (Cinema film)
Katrin (SR) Christian J. Koch Producer: CognitoFilms, Rajko Jazbec [ch]
The People are the Brand (Short film)
Beatrice Brunner (LR) Adrian Perez Producer: Project Axel Foley, Story and Film [ch]
Die fruchtbaren Jahre sind vorbei (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Natascha Beller Producer: Apéro Film GmbH [ch]
Mario (Cinema film)
Simone (Journalistin) (SR) Marcel Gisler Producer: Triluna Film AG
Stilles Land, gutes Land (Short film)
Sybille Neumond (LR) Johannes Bachmann Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Vakuum (Cinema film)
Irene (LR) Christine Repond Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
Der Frosch (Cinema film)
Vera (SR) Jann Preuss Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Chrieg (Cinema film)
Frau Kelly (SR) Simon Jaquemet Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch]
Between (Short film)
Anästhesistin (SR) Flo Baumann Producer: CognitoFilms, Rajko Jazbec [ch]
Rosie (Cinema film)
Supporting role Marcel Gisler Producer: Cobra Film AG [ch]
An meiner Seite (Short film)
Supporting role Jan Poldervaart Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch]
Alles eis Ding (Cinema film)
Anna (LR) Anita Blumer Producer: Jack Koby Pictures [ch]
Hotel 7.4 (Short film)
Lea (LR) Lisa Blatter Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Frohe Ostern (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Ulrich Schaffner Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)

Television

Advent, Advent (TV series)
Mara (LR) Natascha Beller Producer: Spotlight Media Productions AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Nr. 47 (Webserie) (Series)
Lehner (SR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Wilder (TV series)
Helen Mott Mulliger (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF 1 [ch]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die Macht der Gewohnheit (TV movie (series))
Nachrichtensprecherin (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Lehrer (TV series)
Lea (LR) diverse Producer: B&B Endemol AGg [ch] TV Channel: UPC Cablecom [ch]
Tatort - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt (TV movie (series))
Polizistin (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Experiment Schneuwly (Documentary series)
Mirjam (SR) Juri Steinhart Producer: Lomotion AG TV Channel: SRF 1 [ch]
Roiber und Poli (Webserie) (Series)
Pflegemutter (SR) Patrick Karpiczenko Producer: A Film Company GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Break-ups (Webserie) (Series)
Marie (LR) Ted Tremper Producer: Jump Cut Production [ch]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Susi Wehrli (SR) Markus Welter Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Franzi (TV series)
Regula Guldimann (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

BLÜHENDE RANDSCHAFTEN * Stahl
Frieda Janette Mickan LUNATIKS Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Die toten Tiere
Helen Udo van Ooyen Theatre: Kellertheater Winterthur
Noir
Berta Christina Rast Theatre: Schlachthaus Theater Bern, Winkelwiese Zürich
Räuber
Amalia Daniel Kuschewski Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Bitter End
Hecklerin bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Showroom
Ingenieure Müller Piet Baumgartner & Rio Wolta Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
Zwingli Wars
Anna Reinhardt Silvio Wey Theatre: Millers Zürich
Die Schwestern Karamasoff
Sumpfbirre Christina Rast Theatre: Schlachthaus Bern
Auerhaus
Vera Annina Dullin-Witschi Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Sit so guet, s.v.p.
Heidi Dennis Schwabenland Theatre: Dampfzentrale Bern
In the name of gift
Guide LUNATIKS Theatre: Venuse ve Svehlovce (Prag)
Alles muss Glänzen
Rachel, Zeugin Jehovas Manuel Bürgin Theatre: Kellertheater Winterthur
Ontovore
Thea, Donetta, Ceto Christoph Rath Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese, Tanzhaus Zürich
Blade Runner
Pris, Rachel etc. Fabian Alder Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt Gleis 5
Lenin Dada
Sie Christoph Leimbacher Theatre: Sogar Theater
Roadmovie
Marie bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Erika in Afrika
Anna-Katharina Nils Torpus & Raphael Urweider Theatre: Schlachthaus Bern
Hans, Start-Up, Slow-Down
Melanie Janette Mickan LUNATIKS Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Yet another world
Oona Ben Burger & Anne Andresen Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
Memetuum Plex
Marie, Susanna, Belle Christoph Rath Theatre: Kunstraum Walcheturm
Tod meiner Stadt
Die Frau Daniela Janjic Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Deliver my heart
Milena Sophie Stierle Theatre: Südpol Luzern
Sommerwespen im Novemeber
Sarah Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Youtopia
Mascha Katharina Cromme Theatre: Bühne A Zürich
there must be some kind of way out of here
her Thom Luz Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
Hannah das Eis schmilzt
Hannah Matthias Mooij Theatre: Tuchlaube Aarau
Fortschritt
Marie Manuel Bürgin Theatre: Kaserne Basel
In der Nähe der grossen Stadt
Yvi Rüdiger Burbach Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
Don Juan oder die Liebe zur Geometrie
Donna Anna Manuel Bürgin Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
Turn the page
Lily A. bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
BARX
Mieze Lily Ott Theatre: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Alice im Ungerland
Alice Matto Kämpf & Raphael Urweider Theatre: Schlachthaus Bern
Keep on searching for a heart of gold
Medea bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
do what you see_see what you do
Persona Laura Kalauz Theatre: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Absolute Anfänger
Karo Trix Bühler Theatre: Schlachthaus Bern
Country Music
Lindsey Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Der Hund, die Nacht und das Messer
Schwester Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Kill your darlings
Andy Warhol bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Kaltes Land
Jasmin Erik Altorfer Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Prudence
Studentin Johannes Rieder Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Von Schlangen und Pistolen
Phong Caro Thum Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Gelbe Tage
Frau Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Robinson
Anouk Matto Kämpf Theatre: Theaterspektakel Zürich
Unschuld
Frau Zucker Susanne-Marie Wrage Theatre: Hochschule der Künste Bern
Der Hässliche
Fanny Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Living in Oblivion
Rosa Monroe Johannes Mager Theatre: Hochschule der Künste Bern
Das Fest
Michelle Barbara-David Brüesch Theatre: Stadttheater Bern

Audio

Alles für d'Chatz (Speaker)
Producer: Kamil Krejci, SRF Hörspiel
Die Fragwürdigen (Speaker)
Producer: Simona Ryser, SRF Hörspiel
Roadmovie (Speaker)
Producer: bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Hörspiel
Bonnie Parker & Clyde Barrow (Speaker)
Producer: Simona Ryser, SRF Hörspiel
Draussen im Watt leg ich Dich hin (Speaker)
Producer: Dominik Busch Hörspiel

Other

Die Schulleiterin (Teaser (series concept))
Lea Haltinner (LR) Eric Andreae Producer: Eric Andreae Produktion [ch]