Anna-Katharina Müller

Anna-Katharina Müller

Main agency
Delia Marti
+49 30 540 85179
info@luckypunch-berlin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1980 (41 years)
Height (cm)
173
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Hamburg, Wien, Buenos Aires, New York City, Würzburg
Nationality
German, Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Franconian (Native dialect)
Zürich German
Accents
Swiss: only when required
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Unicycle, Pilates, Ice skating, Swim, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Oriental dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Speaker, Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
PADI open water

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Hochschule der Künste Bern

Awards

Nomination für Student Academy Award (Oscar) 2019 - Bester Kurzfilm - Stilles Land, gutes Land
Stipendium Internationales Forum Theatertreffen Berlin
Junge Talente Schweiz
Stipendium Migros Kulturprozent
Max-Reinhardt-Preis und Publikumspreis (Ensemblepreise) Theatertreffen Schauspielstudierender
Stipendium Friedl-Wald-Stiftung
Stipendium Migros Kulturprozent
Stipendium Friedl-Wald-Stiftung

Film

Ein Stück Himmel (Cinema film)
Anwältin (SR) Michael Koch Producer: Pandora Film GmbH & Co. Filmproduktions- und Vertriebs KG
Prinzessin (Cinema film)
Susi (SR) Peter Luisi Producer: Spotlight Media Productions AG [ch]
Spagat (Cinema film)
Katrin (SR) Christian Johannes Koch Producer: Catpics AG [ch]
The People are the Brand (Short film)
Beatrice Brunner (LR) Adrian Perez Producer: Project Axel Foley, Story and Film [ch]
Die fruchtbaren Jahre sind vorbei (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Natascha Beller Producer: Apéro Film GmbH [ch]
Mario (Cinema film)
Simone (Journalistin) (SR) Marcel Gisler Producer: Triluna Film AG [ch]
Stilles Land, gutes Land (Short film)
Sybille Neumond (LR) Johannes Bachmann Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Vakuum (Cinema film)
Irene (LR) Christine Repond Producer: Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion [ch]
Der Frosch (Cinema film)
Vera (SR) Jann Preuss Producer: Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch]
Chrieg (Cinema film)
Frau Kelly (SR) Simon Jaquemet Producer: Hugofilm Productions GmbH [ch]
Between (Short film)
Anästhesistin (SR) Flo Baumann Producer: Catpics AG [ch]
Rosie (Cinema film)
Supporting role Marcel Gisler Producer: Cobra Film AG [ch]
An meiner Seite (Short film)
Supporting role Jan Poldervaart Producer: HesseGreutert Film AG [ch]
Alles eis Ding (Cinema film)
Anna (LR) Anita Blumer Producer: Jack Koby Pictures [ch]
Hotel 7.4 (Short film)
Lea (LR) Lisa Blatter Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)
Frohe Ostern (Short film)
Sophie (SR) Ulrich Schaffner Producer: ZHdK Zürcher Hochschule der Künste (vorm. HGKZ Hochschule für Gest. und Kunst)

Television

Tatort Zürich - Kyomis Objekte (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwältin (SR) Christine Repond Producer: Contrast Film GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Advent, Advent (TV series)
Mara (LR) Natascha Beller Producer: Spotlight Media Productions AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Nr. 47 (Webserie) (Series)
Lehner (SR) Chanelle Eidenbenz Producer: SRF Schweizer Radio & Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Wilder (TV series)
Helen Mott Mulliger (SR) Pierre Monnard Producer: C-Films AG [ch] TV Channel: SRF 1 [ch]
Der Zürich-Krimi - Borchert und die Macht der Gewohnheit (TV movie (series))
Nachrichtensprecherin (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Lehrer (TV series)
Lea (LR) diverse Producer: B&B Endemol AGg [ch] TV Channel: UPC Cablecom [ch]
Tatort - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt (TV movie (series))
Polizistin (SR) Aelrun Goette Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Experiment Schneuwly (Documentary series)
Mirjam (SR) Juri Steinhart Producer: Lomotion AG TV Channel: SRF 1 [ch]
Roiber und Poli (Webserie) (Series)
Pflegemutter (SR) Patrick Karpiczenko Producer: A Film Company GmbH [ch] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Break-ups (Webserie) (Series)
Marie (LR) Ted Tremper Producer: Jump Cut Production [ch]
Der Bestatter (TV series)
Susi Wehrli (SR) Markus Welter Producer: Snakefilm GmbH TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch]
Franzi (TV series)
Regula Guldimann (SR) Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: Infafilm GmbH Manfred Korytowski [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Brave New Life (Drama)
Kurzweil (LR) Dennis Schwabenland Theatre: Stadttheater Solothurn
Die letzten Tage der Kindheit (Drama)
Ensemble HR (LR) Katharina Cromme Theatre: Institut für bewegende Künste, Theater Winkelwiese, Kleintheater Luzern
Was bisher geschah
Leading role Magdalena Nadolska & Raphael Urweider Theatre: Schlachthaus Theater Bern
Die Verwandtschaft
Ensemble Hauptrolle Christoph Rath Theatre: Guggach Brache Zürich/Theater Winkelwiese
BLÜHENDE RANDSCHAFTEN * Stahl
Frieda Janette Mickan LUNATIKS Theatre: Brandenburger Theater
Die toten Tiere
Helen Udo van Ooyen Theatre: Kellertheater Winterthur
Noir
Berta Christina Rast Theatre: Schlachthaus Theater Bern, Winkelwiese Zürich
Räuber
Amalia Daniel Kuschewski Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Bitter End
Hecklerin bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Showroom
Ingenieure Müller Piet Baumgartner & Rio Wolta Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
Zwingli Wars
Anna Reinhardt Silvio Wey Theatre: Millers Zürich
Die Schwestern Karamasoff
Sumpfbirre Christina Rast Theatre: Schlachthaus Bern
Auerhaus
Vera Annina Dullin-Witschi Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Sit so guet, s.v.p.
Heidi Dennis Schwabenland Theatre: Dampfzentrale Bern
In the name of gift
Guide LUNATIKS Theatre: Venuse ve Svehlovce (Prag)
Alles muss Glänzen
Rachel, Zeugin Jehovas Manuel Bürgin Theatre: Kellertheater Winterthur
Ontovore
Thea, Donetta, Ceto Christoph Rath Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese, Tanzhaus Zürich
Blade Runner
Pris, Rachel etc. Fabian Alder Theatre: Theaterwerkstatt Gleis 5
Lenin Dada
Sie Christoph Leimbacher Theatre: Sogar Theater
Roadmovie
Marie bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Erika in Afrika
Anna-Katharina Nils Torpus & Raphael Urweider Theatre: Schlachthaus Bern
Hans, Start-Up, Slow-Down
Melanie Janette Mickan LUNATIKS Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Yet another world
Oona Ben Burger & Anne Andresen Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
Memetuum Plex
Marie, Susanna, Belle Christoph Rath Theatre: Kunstraum Walcheturm
Tod meiner Stadt
Die Frau Daniela Janjic Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Deliver my heart
Milena Sophie Stierle Theatre: Südpol Luzern
Sommerwespen im Novemeber
Sarah Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Youtopia
Mascha Katharina Cromme Theatre: Bühne A Zürich
there must be some kind of way out of here
her Thom Luz Theatre: Gessnerallee Zürich
Hannah das Eis schmilzt
Hannah Matthias Mooij Theatre: Tuchlaube Aarau
Fortschritt
Marie Manuel Bürgin Theatre: Kaserne Basel
In der Nähe der grossen Stadt
Yvi Rüdiger Burbach Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
Don Juan oder die Liebe zur Geometrie
Donna Anna Manuel Bürgin Theatre: Theater Kanton Zürich
Turn the page
Lily A. bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
BARX
Mieze Lily Ott Theatre: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Alice im Ungerland
Alice Matto Kämpf & Raphael Urweider Theatre: Schlachthaus Bern
Keep on searching for a heart of gold
Medea bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
do what you see_see what you do
Persona Laura Kalauz Theatre: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Absolute Anfänger
Karo Trix Bühler Theatre: Schlachthaus Bern
Country Music
Lindsey Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Der Hund, die Nacht und das Messer
Schwester Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Kill your darlings
Andy Warhol bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Theatre: Rote Fabrik Zürich
Kaltes Land
Jasmin Erik Altorfer Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Prudence
Studentin Johannes Rieder Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Von Schlangen und Pistolen
Phong Caro Thum Theatre: Stadttheater Bern
Gelbe Tage
Frau Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Robinson
Anouk Matto Kämpf Theatre: Theaterspektakel Zürich
Unschuld
Frau Zucker Susanne-Marie Wrage Theatre: Hochschule der Künste Bern
Der Hässliche
Fanny Stephan Roppel Theatre: Theater Winkelwiese Zürich
Living in Oblivion
Rosa Monroe Johannes Mager Theatre: Hochschule der Künste Bern
Das Fest
Michelle Barbara-David Brüesch Theatre: Stadttheater Bern

Audio

Alles für d'Chatz (Speaker)
Producer: Kamil Krejci, SRF Hörspiel
Die Fragwürdigen (Speaker)
Producer: Simona Ryser, SRF Hörspiel
Roadmovie (Speaker)
Producer: bigNOTWENDIGKEIT Hörspiel
Bonnie Parker & Clyde Barrow (Speaker)
Producer: Simona Ryser, SRF Hörspiel
Draussen im Watt leg ich Dich hin (Speaker)
Producer: Dominik Busch Hörspiel

Other

Diversity Exists (Instructional movie)
Sabina (LR) Claudia Bach Producer: Claudia Bach Produktion [ch]
Die Schulleiterin (Teaser (series concept))
Lea Haltinner (LR) Eric Andreae Producer: Eric Andreae Produktion [ch]