Anna Katharina Schwabroh

Anna Katharina Schwabroh

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
+49 30 804 96522
mail@trusted-agents.de

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Year of birth
1979 (41 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
168
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
München, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bern German
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Anhaltinisch
Swiss-German
Instruments
Piano
Violin
Sport
Aikido, Stage combat
Dance
Swing
Jazz Dance
Modern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Classic
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Hochschule der Künste Bern, Diplom

Film

Meine toten Tiere (Short film)
Heiko Aufdermauer
Tanz im Haus am See (Short film)
Heiko Aufdermauer
Cargo (Cinema film)
Laura (HR) Ivan Engler, Ralph Etter Producer: Atlantis Pictures CH
Überbrücken (Short film)
Fabian Niklaus
Aporue wurde aufgeweckt (Short film)
Fabian Niklaus
Helga (Short film)
Fabian Niklaus

Television

Notruf Hafenkante - Entgleisung (TV series)
Oliver Liliensiek Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Nord bei Nordwest - In eigener Sache (TV series)
Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ASPEKT Telefilm-Produktion TV Channel: NDR/Degeto/ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Morden im Norden - Vollgas (TV series)
Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndf Berlin TV Channel: NDR/ARD Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Country Girls (Internet series)
Laura Laabs Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: funk/HR/ARD/ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante - Herzenssache (TV series)
Ulli Baumann Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Tatort - Tote Männer (TV movie)
Thomas Jauch Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: RB/WDR/ARD Casting director: Gitta Uhlig Reihe
Oeschenen (TV movie)
Bernhard Giger TV Channel: SFDRS CH

Theatre

Mefisto forever (K. Mann, Fass. v. T. Lanoye)
Nicole Neumann Andreas Nathusius Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Die Verwandlung (F. Kafka)
Grete Anna Drechsler Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Weltkrieg für alle (J. v. Düffel)
Helga Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Anatevka - Fiddler on the Roof (Jerry Bock nach Sch. Alejchem)
Zeitel Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold Musical, Musikalische Leitung: Mathias Mönius
Mammon zieht blank! (Matthias Eckoldt / UA)
Spielerin Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Rubbeldiekatz (D. Buck & A. Decker, Fass. v. G. Dressler)
Anne, Annegret/Janette Andreas Kloos Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Irma la Duce (Musik v. M. Monnot, Texte v. A. Breffort)
Irma la Douce Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold Musical, Musikalische Leitung: Thomas Wolter
Dr. Bizarr und die Kammer des Grauens! (D. Call / UA)
Patience Topless, Lady Charlene Oliver Trautwein
Jedermann (H. v. Hofmannsthal)
Buhlschaft Kay Metzger Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
The Beggar's Opera (J. Gay, J.Ch. Pepusch)
Polly Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold Musikalische Leitung: Thomas Wolter
Woyzeck reloaded (nach G. Büchner)
Marie Swentja Krumscheidt Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach (T. Williams)
Mae Wolfgang Hagemann Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Nathan der Weise (G.E. Lessing)
Recha Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Kommt ein Mann zur Welt (M. Heckmanns)
Reporter, Zeit, Sohn, Stimme Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Ladies Night (S. Sinclair, A. McCarten)
Glenda Andreas Kloos Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Die Ratten (G. Hauptmann)
Pauline Piperkarcka Tatjana Rese Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Moby Dick (nach H. Melville)
Peleg, Elias, Stubb, Kapitän Gardiner Stefanie Bertram Theatre: Jugendtheater am Landestheater Detmold
Der kleine Muck (W. Hauff)
Mond, Katze, Sultan, Händler Esther Mushol Theatre: Jugendtheater am Landestheater Detmold
Lucie segelt davon (T. Sandweg)
Lucie Valentin Stroh Theatre: Jugendtheater am Landestheater Detmold
Im weißen Rössl (Musik v. R. Stolz, R. Benatzky u.a., Libretto v. H. Müller-Einigen u.a.)
Klärchen, Kathi Jean Grädel Theatre: See-Burgspiele Kreuzlingen Musikalische Leitung: Volker Zöbelin
Die Panik (R. Spregelburd)
Anabel, Roxana, Melina Trelles Andreas Herrmann Theatre: Theater Luzern
sagt Lila (nach dem Roman von Chimo, aus dem frz. von H. Schmidt-Henkel)
Lila Henry Meyer Theatre: Theater Luzern
Shoppen und Ficken (M. Ravenhill)
Gary Nils Daniel Finckh Theatre: Theaterfabrik Hamburg
Am Strand der weiten Welt (S. Stephens)
Sarah Black Karin Beier Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich
Traumspiele (A. Strindberg)
Andreij Zholdak Theatre: Theater Luzern
Faust I (J.W. Goethe)
Lars-Ole Walburg Theatre: Theater Basel