Anna-Lena Zühlke

Anna-Lena Zühlke

Information

Acting age
32 - 42 years
Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
53
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Leipzig
Housing options
Cologne, Dresden, Copenhagen, Berlin, Salzburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
AustrianBerlin German(native dialect)
Instruments
PianoRecorder
Sport
Alpine skiingFencing (stage)Horse ridingSwimYoga
Dance
Contemporary danceStandardtap-dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
A cappellaChansonChoirPopRockHip HopRap
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Grundkenntnisse in Armbrustschießen, Rollschuhfahren und Stelzenlauf

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Other Education & Training

Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Julia muss sterben (Cinema film)
Petra (SR) Marco Gadge Producer: In One Media
Leben - Das Geheimnis der menschlichen Zelle (2 Teile) (Documentary)
junge Frau diverse Producer: Autentic GmbH
Er und Sie (Short film)
Kathrin (SR) Marco Gadge Producer: In One Media
Untitled4 (Webfilm) (Short film)
Sie (LR) Vlad Leyderman Producer: Digitalvlad, Vlad Leyderman [de]

Theater

All you can be in 45 minutes
diverse Sonia Abril Romero und Anna-Lena Zühlke Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Sherlock Holmes hört auf
Professor Moriarty Benjamin Vinnen Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Hamlet
Horatio Ania Michaelis Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Schnee - Schule des Wetters
Ensemble Lisa Freudenthal Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Was das Nashorn sah als es...
Bär Jürgen Zielinski Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Peter Pan
Wendy Jürgen Zielinski Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Das Wintermärchen
Hermione Jürgen Zielinski Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Der Sturm
Ariel Jan Jochymski Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Der Bär, der nicht da war
Pinguin Jörg Wesemüller Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Frühlings Erwachen
Martha Philippe Besson Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Crystal - Variationen über Rausch
Ensemble Heike Hennig Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
2Uhr14
Katrina Ronny Jakubaschk Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Kasimir und Karoline
Karoline Jürgen Zielinski Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Nathan der Weise
Recha Jürgen Zielinski Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Rapunzel geht los!
Rapunzel Boris von Poser Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Die zertanzten Schuhe
Isabella Kay Link Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Alles oder Nichts
Katharina René Harder Theater: Musiktheater Görlitz
Mein Kampf
Gretchen Jürgen Zielinski Theater: Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig
Taxi Taxi - Doppelt leben hält besser
Mary Smith Axel Stöcker Theater: Theater Plauen-Zwickau
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena Roland May Theater: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Trommeln in der Nacht
Anna Balicke Matthias Thieme Theater: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Der kleine Horrorladen
Audrey Frank Voigtmann Theater: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Faust 1
Margarete Roland May Theater: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Romeo und Julia
Julia Michael Funke Theater: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Liebelei
Christine Reinhard Göber Theater: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Schnitt ins Fleisch
Maria Rudolf Koloc Theater: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Die Schneekönigin
Gerda Tim Heilmann Theater: Gerhart-Hauptmann-Theater Zittau
Baumeister Solness
Kaja Fosli Inken Böhack Theater: Stadttheater Fürth
Fünf im gleichen Kleid
Meredith Karsten Schiffler Theater: Mozarteum Salzburg
Parasiten
Friderike Sebastian Eggers Theater: Junges Theaterensemble Salzburg
Da Ponte in Santa Fe
Bolero-Girl Claus Peymann Theater: Salzburger Festspiele

Audio

Die Brombeerschwestern - Susan Mallery (Speaker)
Producer: Harper Audio
Papyrus - Irene Vallejo (Speaker)
Producer: Diogenes Verlag
All the Colors of my Dreams - Amy Harmon (Speaker)
Producer: LYX
Radikale Ideologien - Dana Buchzik (Speaker)
Producer: Lagato Verlag
Glücksfreundinnen - Susan Mallery (Speaker)
Producer: Harper Audio
Mentale Stärke gewinnen - Daniela Landgraf (Speaker)
Producer: Argon Verlag
Die verbotene Heimat - Melanie Lindorfer (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio
Freiflug - Christine Drews (Speaker)
Producer: Dumont Audiobook
Sommerreise ins Glück - Sheila O‘Flanagan (Speaker)
Producer: Insel Verlag
Margherita und der Mond - Andrea De Carlo (Speaker)
Producer: Diogenes Verlag
Die Beichte einer Nacht - Marianne Philips (Speaker)
Producer: Diogenes Verlag
Das Geheimnis der schwedischen Briefe - T. Bern (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio
Erziehen ist ein Kinderspiel - Béa Beste (Speaker)
Producer: TRIAS Verlag
Ural (Speaker)
Producer: Alla Churikova / Quohren MPG
Die Geschichte von der unbekannten Insel (Speaker)
Producer: Leipziger Hörspielsommer
Die Geschichte von der unbekannten Insel (Speaker)
Producer: Palaissommer Dresden
Emilie (Speaker)
Producer: Allanimatia Trickfilmstudio
Alles aber anders (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Die Stille hinter den Worten (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerischer Rundfunk

Other

Tesla - Why We Explore (Spec-Spot)
Ann Bancroft (LR) Tom Streller Producer: Aerogram, Tom Streller [de]
Artus und die Ritter der Tafelrunde (Showreel production)
Morgane Fee (LR) Olaf Hais Producer: Filmpunktart, Julius Guenzel [de]

Commercial

Gematik GmbH - E-Rezept (Commercial)
Frau Ralph Hölzer Producer: Gecko One GmbH [de]
LVV - Ein L erobert die Stadt (Image movie)
junge Frau Sandra Jakisch Producer: Fabrikfilm GmbH
Bastei Lübbe - Apocalypsis. Der ultimative digitale Serienroman (Image movie)
Maria (LR) Daniel Kosch Producer: Codevise Solutions