Anna Rot

Anna Rot

Agentur Kelterborn
Klaus Kelterborn
+49 30 375 92999
info@agenturkelterborn.com

Information

Acting age
29 - 39 years
Year of birth
1983 (38 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
171
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Mainz, Neapel, New York City, Paris, Prag, Rom, Turin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Viennese
Tyrolean
Carinthian
Austrian (Native dialect)
Accents
Italian: only when required
Yugoslavian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Horse riding, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Show jumping
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Jazz Dance: professional
Afro Dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Latin American dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Kunstuniversität Graz

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
Diplom 2008
Kunstuniversität Graz (vorm. Universität für Musik & darstellende Kunst Graz)
Magister artium 2008

Awards

FIRST STEPS AWARD für MA FOLIE
Tag und Nacht: Winner Geneva Film Festival
Beste Schauspielerin in einer Hauptrolle New York City International Film Festival
Tag und Nacht: 2. Preis Athens Film & Video Festival Ohio
BEST LEAD ACTRESS - New York City International Film Festival für TAG UND NACHT (2010)

Film

Der Ausflug
Stabswachtmeisterin (SR) Jürgen Karasek Producer: Soleil Film
Von oben (Short film)
Johanna (LR) Felix Krisai Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Liebling
Tamara (LR) Sebastian Schmidl Producer: Geretschläger - Makarová - Schmidl - Weiss Produktion
All The Tired Horses (Short film)
Alice (LR) Sebastian Mayr Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Winwin (Cinema film)
Anwältin Daniel Hoesl Producer: A European Film Conspiracy [at]
Ma folie - Deine Liebe. Deine Lügen. (Cinema film)
Evi (SR) Andrina Mracnikar Producer: Extrafilm [at]
Tag und Nacht (Cinema film)
Lea (LR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: NK Projects, Nina Kusturica (formerly Mobilefilm) [at]
In 3 Tagen bist du tot 2 (Cinema film)
Gabi (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
Ein letztes Mal (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Simon-Niklas Scheuring Producer: Ajayi & Scheuring Produktion [de]

Television

SOKO Linz (TV series)
Miriam (LR) Markus Engel Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Broll - Für immer tot (TV movie)
Nowak (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
La vita promessa (TV series)
Verena (SR) Ricky Tognazzi Producer: Picomedia [it] TV Channel: RAI [it]
Stadtkomödie - Der Fall der Gerti B. (TV movie (series))
Chanelle (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Blind ermittelt - Das Haus der Lügen (ORF) (TV movie (series))
Kara Hoffmann David Nawrath Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Steirerkreuz (ARD) (TV movie (series))
Magdalena Fürst (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
Passagier 23 - Verschwunden auf hoher See (TV movie)
Nadja (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Toten vom Bodensee - Die Meerjungfrau (TV movie (series))
Sybille Baumgartner (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Sarah Janke (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blind ermittelt - Die toten Mädchen von Wien (TV movie)
Kara Hoffmann (SR) Jano Ben Chaabane Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Mia Unger (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Nadine Keller (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Nord Nord Mord - Clüver und der leise Tod (TV movie (series))
Natalie (SR) Anno Saul Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Linda Melbinger (LR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Lotta & der Ernst des Lebens (TV movie (series))
Carmen (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kommissar und das Kind (TV movie)
Dr. Marion Rugo (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Muse des Mörders (TV movie)
Marie Stein (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Sandra Bellow (LR) Christoph Dammast Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inga Lindström – Alle lieben Elin (TV movie (series))
Finya (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Dorf des Schweigens (TV movie)
Assistentin Hans Steinbichler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Scarlett Schwartz (F: Mörderspiel) (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Detektive (TV series)
Marion Michi Riebl Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
Inga Lindström - Sommerlund für immer (TV movie (series))
Britta Ingerson (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Meine Tochter, ihr Freund und ich ... (TV movie)
Sandra (LR) Walter Weber Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Lilly Schönauer - Weiberhaushalt (TV movie (series))
Lucy (LR) Karola Hattop Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
Vatertag (TV movie)
Schneewittchen (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Wer hat Angst vorm schwarzen Mann (TV movie)
Elisabeth (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ProSieben [de]
Etwas am Herzen (TV movie)
Cäcilia (SR) Michael Cencig Producer: Wega Filmproduktion
Polizeiruf 110 - Abgründe (TV movie (series))
Tina (SR) Susanne Zanke Producer: ORF - Österreichischer Rundfunk [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

The Adventure of Yoli Balulu & his Gang of Misfits
diverse Yosi Wanunu | toxic dreams Theatre: WUK Vienna
The Art of Asking your Boss for a Raise (Perec)
employee Yosi Wanunu | toxic dreams Theatre: brut Vienna
Between Worlds
selbst Costa Compagnie Theatre: Ballhaus Ost. Northern Stage, Newcastle (UK)
Das Leben des Vernon Subutex 1+2 von V. Despentes
Die Hyäne / Sylvie Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Sommer (UA) von Sean Keller
diverse Elsa-Sophie Jach Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Frankenstein (UA)
Mary Shelley / Monster Maximilian von Mayenburg Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
Gewonnene Illusionen
Naomi Schimmerberg/Anna Rot Steffen Klewar / copy & waste Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Gold. Der Film der Nibelungen
Eye, die Kamerafrau Nuran David Calis Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Le Système pour devenir invisible
Trudy Luder Guillermo Pisani Theatre: Théâtre de Vanves (Paris); Comédie de Caen
Eldorado
Thekla Marius von Mayenburg Theatre: Werk X
Die erotischen Erfolge des Monsieur R.
Armandine Werner Schneyder Theatre: Meininger Thetaer
Clavigo von Goethe
Sophie Alexandra Liedtke Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz
Orlac Hand Out von Jörg Albrecht
selbst copy&waste Theatre: HAU, Schauspielhaus Wien, Ringlokschuppen Mülheim,
Vernetzt von Thomas Lack
Agentin Danielle Strahm Theatre: Garage X Wien
Männervernichtungsmaßnahmen nach Valerie Solanas
diverse Sabrina Glas Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Dantons Tod von Georg Büchner
Lucile Tilman Gersch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Bagdad brennt von Riverbend
Riverbend (Solo) Sabrina Glas Theatre: Deutsches Theater Göttingen

Audio

U.G.A.I. hört die Signale! (Speaker)
Producer: steirischer herbst | blinddatecollaboration Performance (Audio)
Hallo Sonderzahl (Speaker)
Producer: Sonderzahl Verlag Hörspiel
Working Girls von phonofix (Speaker)
Producer: SWR 2 Hörspiel

Other

Der Bruder (Educational production)
Susanne (LR) Jeremias Zeh Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Landshuter Kurzfilm Festival
Festival (Jurymitglied Internationaler Wettbewerb)
Berlinale Talent Campus
Festival (participant)
This Human World 2011
Festival (Jurymitglied)