Anna Schäfer

Anna Schäfer Vita as

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.deview

Information

Acting age
44 - 54 years
Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Place of birth
Köln
Size (in cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
65
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Bochum, Essen, Flensburg, Havanna, Krefeld, Luzern, Osnabrück, Saarbrücken, Salzburg, Wuppertal
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Accents
Russian: only when required
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Piano: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Charleston: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Opera: basic
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Operetta: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: professional
Choir: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Singen!

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
Die Workshops fanden in Berlin statt.

Awards

Deutscher Comedypreis

Film

Die dunkle Seite des Mondes (Cinema film)
Dr. Clemens Stephan Rick Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
Ouroboros (Feature film)
Mutter (LR) Abesalom Dabakhishvili Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Goldfische (Short film)
Gertrude Ersatz (SR) Facundo V. Scalerandi Producer: btf GmbH
Trabanten (Feature film)
Klara Staske - Teil 1 (LR) Michaela Schweiger Producer: Trabantenproduktion Schweiger / Walbröl [de]

Television

Bonusfamilie (TV series)
Katja (LR) Isabel Braak Producer: Good Friends Filmproduktions GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Tage des letzten Schnees (TV movie)
Katharina (SR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Martina Hill Show (TV show)
Anna (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Treibjagd (TV movie (series))
Andrea (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Wüste Medien GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Sylvia Scharnitz (F:Letzte Hoffnung) (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Martina Hill Show (TV show)
Anna (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Eva-Maria Bösch (F: Showtime für Paul) (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Danowski - Blutapfel (TV movie)
Franka Simon (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Mordanschlag (TV series)
Frau Wegner (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Du bist nicht allein (TV movie)
Evas beste Freundin (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Friesland - Der blaue Jan (TV movie (series))
Sonja Buegel (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die verschwundene Familie (TV series)
Rechtsmedizinerin Thomas Berger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stralsund - Kein Weg zurück (TV movie (series))
Ärztin Florian Froschmayer Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Daniela Haller (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
The Team (TV series)
Gisela Hemmer Kaspar Gaardsoe Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Thea Jansen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Die Liebe, ein seltsames Spiel (TV movie (series))
Dr. Julia Stephan (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: BR [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Carola Kämper (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Inga Lindström - Familienbande (TV movie (series))
Mathilda (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Knallerfrauen (TV series)
Anna (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Zielfahnder - Flucht in die Karpaten (TV movie (series))
Susanne Lorenz (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Anwälte küsst man nicht (TV movie (series))
Laura (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
n.n. (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Knallerfrauen (TV series)
Anna (SR) Marco Musienko Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Knallerfrauen (TV series)
Anna (LR) Marco Musienko Producer: Prime Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Knallerfrauen (TV series)
Anna (LR) Marco Musienko Producer: HPR Bild und Ton GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Aus dem Nichts - nach dem Film von Fatih Akin
Katja Miraz Bezar Theatre: Euro Studio Landgraf

Audio

Mascots (Dubbing)
Gabby Monkhouse (SR) Christopher Guest Producer: Netflix [us] Audio: Netflix

Other

ANNA&derSWINGKLUB #KanndennLiebeSündesein
Musikproduktion (Sängerin, Sprecherin)
Der Mann in mir - Muss der sein oder kann der weg?
Kabarett (Schauspielerin, Sängerin, Comedian)
Begleiter (Ausstellungsfilm) (Exhibit movie)
Frau Staske (SR) Michaela Schweiger Producer: Michaela Schweiger Produktion