Anna Schönberg

Anna Schönberg Vita as

Information

Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Greek (New): basic
Dialects
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

Workshop bei Urme Neumann (nach Mikhael Chechov), Köln
Filmworkshop bei Istvan Szabo, Wien
Max Reinhardt Seminar
Clownsworkshop bei Giora Seeliger, Wien
Synchronworkshop bei Rainer Kaufmann, München

Awards

Publikumspreis 100 Grad Festival Sophiensaele Berlin
Außerordentliches Stipendium der Universität Wien

Film

Get Lucky - Sex verändert alles (Cinema film)
Polizistin (SR) Ziska Riemann Producer: deutschfilm GmbH
Wunderschön (Cinema film)
Ärztin Karoline Herfurth Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)
Frau Jan Henrik Stahlberg Producer: Poison GmbH
Warum nicht! (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Christine (LR) Franziska Rilke Producer: Franziska Rilke Produktion [de]
Mensch Kotschie (Cinema film)
Altenpflegerin (SR) Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de]
Frühlingsgefühle (Short film)
Katharina (SR) Harald Polzin Producer: Spring Time Film, Harald Polzin
Endstation (Short film)
Reisende (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: Philipp Wenning Produktion
Fratrizid (Short film)
Journalistin (SR) Juliane Dummler Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

Kommissarin Heller - Herzversagen (TV movie (series))
Polizeikollegin Petra (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Macht euch keine Sorgen (TV movie)
Apothekerin Emily Atef Producer: Zero One Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Dark (TV series)
Krankenschwester Donata (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: Dark Series GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
Tatort - Déjà-vu (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Der Fall Bruckner (TV movie)
Diana George (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Nicole Peters (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Wirtin Paula (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Europa verteidigen
Heinrich Dominic Friedel Theatre: neue Bühne Senftenberg
Alles, Rafael Spregelburd
Belen/Dai Chi/Selina Esther Muschol Theatre: Kosmos Theater Bregenz
Der Froschkönig
Prinzessin K. Grimm Theatre: Kommando Grimm
wie man leben soll oder was macht peter
Anna Anna Schönberg Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin, 100 Grad Festival
Die Drei von der Tankstelle
Edith von Turkow Adelheid Müther Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Pünktchen und Anton
Berta Kirsten Uttendorf Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Die Griechen- Ein Sparprogramm
Trygaia HR Anne Frütel Theatre: Kosmos Theater Wien
Die Ratten
Alice Rütterbusch, Sidonie Knobbe Katja Laucken Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Bandscheibenvorfall
Kristensen Jakob Fedler Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Wahlverwandtschaften
Ottilie Tanja Weidner Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Mae Karin Drechsel Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Die Möwe
Mascha Merula Steinhardt-Unseld Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Der Tartüff
Dorine Stephanie Jänsch Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Leon und Lara
Lara Alice Asper Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Bernarda Albas Haus
Adela Maya Fanke Theatre: Theater Paderborn
Symmetrien des Abschieds
Hostess Carmen Brucic Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Blütenträume
Julia Jörg Foth Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
Die verzauberten Brüder
Babajaga Tim Kramer Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck und Helena Christiane Wolff Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
brachliegen 1/ Berliner Stückemarkt
Claudia Beatrice Arnim Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
Bernarda Albas Haus
diverse Erich Sidler Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Audio

Das Gold von Eutritzsch - Eine Hörspielreise (Speaker)
Producer: GeyserHaus Leipzig Hörspielspaziergang
daruf. DEUTSCH ALS FREMDSPRACHE (Speaker)
Producer: Michael Mentzel | daruf media diverse
Lesung von und mit Kathrin Röggla (Speaker)
Producer: Universität/Kammerspiele PB Lesung
Auslöschung. Ein Zerfall, Th. Bernhardt (Speaker)
Producer: Literaturfestival Berlin Lesung

Other

Filmakademie Ludwigsburg - 25 Jahre. Die Geburt (Trailer)
Rosa Martin Schmid Producer: JO!SCHMID Filmproduktion GmbH