Anna Schönberg

Anna Schönberg

Information

Acting age
30 - 42 years
Year of birth
1978 (40 years)
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Leipzig
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Greek (new): basic
Dialects
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Licenses
B (cars)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2000 – 2004

Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

2018

Get Lucky (Cinema film)

Polizistin (SR) Ziska Riemann Producer: deutschfilm GmbH
2015

Fikkefuchs (Cinema film)

Frau Jan Henrik Stahlberg Producer: Poison GmbH
2013

Warum nicht! (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Christine (LR) Franziska Rilke Producer: Franziska Rilke Produktion [de]
2008

Mensch Kotschie (Cinema film)

Altenpflegerin (SR) Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm GmbH [de]
2006

Frühlingsgefühle (Short film)

Katharina (SR) Harald Polzin Producer: Spring Time Film, Harald Polzin
2006

Fratrizid (Short film)

Journalistin (SR) Juliane Dummler Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2006

Endstation (Short film)

Reisende (LR) Philipp Wenning Producer: Philipp Wenning Produktion

Television

2018

Kommissarin Heller - Herzversagen (TV movie (series))

Polizeikollegin Petra (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Dark (TV series)

Krankenschwester Donata (SR) Baran bo Odar Producer: Dark Series GmbH [de] TV Channel: Netflix
2017

Tatort - Déjà-vu (TV movie (series))

Krankenschwester Dustin Loose Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2017

Macht euch keine Sorgen (TV movie)

Apothekerin Emily Atef Producer: Zero One Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
2014

Der Fall Bruckner (TV movie)

Diana George (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
2014

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Nicole Peters (SR) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Wirtin Paula (SR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2018

Europa verteidigen

Jonathan, Natalia, Heinrich Dominic Friedel Theatre: neue Bühne Senftenberg
2016

Alles, Rafael Spregelburd

Belen/Dai Chi/Selina Esther Muschol Theatre: Kosmos Theater Bregenz
2015

wie man leben soll oder was macht peter

Anna Anna Schönberg Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin, 100 Grad Festival
2015

Der Froschkönig

Prinzessin K. Grimm Theatre: Kommando Grimm
2014

Pünktchen und Anton

Berta Kirsten Uttendorf Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2014

Die Drei von der Tankstelle

Edith von Turkow Adelheid Müther Theatre: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2013

Die Griechen- Ein Sparprogramm

Trygaia HR Anne Frütel Theatre: Kosmos Theater Wien
2012 – 2013

Die Ratten

Alice Rütterbusch, Sidonie Knobbe Katja Laucken Theatre: Theater Paderborn
2009 – 2012

Der Tartüff

Dorine Stephanie Jänsch Theatre: Theater Paderborn
2009 – 2012

Bernarda Albas Haus

Adela Maya Fanke Theatre: Theater Paderborn
2009 – 2012

Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach

Mae Karin Drechsel Theatre: Theater Paderborn
2009 – 2012

Wahlverwandtschaften

Ottilie Tanja Weidner Theatre: Theater Paderborn
2009 – 2012

Bandscheibenvorfall

Kristensen Jakob Fedler Theatre: Theater Paderborn
2009 – 2012

Leon und Lara

Lara Alice Asper Theatre: Theater Paderborn
2009 – 2012

Die Möwe

Mascha Merula Steinhardt-Unseld Theatre: Theater Paderborn
2008 – 2009

Blütenträume

Julia Jörg Foth Theatre: Theater Rudolstadt
2008 – 2009

Symmetrien des Abschieds

Hostess Carmen Brucic Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
2007 – 2008

Die verzauberten Brüder

Babajaga Tim Kramer Theatre: Stadttheater Klagenfurt
2006 – 2007

Ein Sommernachtstraum

Puck und Helena Christiane Wolff Theatre: Theatersommer Ludwigsburg
2005 – 2006

brachliegen 1/ Berliner Stückemarkt

Claudia Beatrice Arnim Theatre: Theaterdiscounter Berlin
1999 – 2000

Bernarda Albas Haus

diverse Erich Sidler Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin

Audio

2013

Das Gold von Eutritzsch - Eine Hörspielreise (Dubbing)

Producer: GeyserHaus Leipzig Hörspielspaziergang
2012

daruf. DEUTSCH ALS FREMDSPRACHE (Dubbing)

Producer: Michael Mentzel | daruf media diverse
2011

Lesung von und mit Kathrin Röggla (Dubbing)

Producer: Universität/Kammerspiele PB Lesung
2007

Auslöschung. Ein Zerfall, Th. Bernhardt (Dubbing)

Producer: Literaturfestival Berlin Lesung

Other

2016

Filmakademie Ludwigsburg - 25 Jahre. Die Geburt (Trailer)

Rosa Martin Schmid Producer: JO!SCHMID Filmproduktion GmbH