Anna Soibert

Anna Soibert

Main agency
Jessica Wolf
+49 228 502 084004
jessica.wolf@arbeitsagentur.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
31 - 40 years
Year of birth
1975 (47 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
green yellow
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
female
Housing options
London, Berlin, Moscow
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English RussianFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect)
Accents
Russian
Instruments
ViolinviolinPianoTrumpet
Sport
Alpine skiingFencing (stage)Horse ridingStage combatStuntsSwordplay
Dance
ChoreographyConcert danceStandard
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor
Singing
ChansonFolk
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (RATI-GITIS)

Other Education & Training

MAV Academy
Intimacy Directors International
DAS coaching-netzwerk, Beate Maes
Nordic Stage Fight Society

Awards

Russische Akademie der Theaterkünste (Drama)
Katharina die Große (LR) Antonia M. Kuznetsova Distribution: Theater Gitis
Russische Akademie der Theaterkünste (Drama)
Clubbesitzerin (SR) Vasilii Senin Distribution: Theater Gitis

Film

Trautmann (Cinema film)
Kundin im Grocery Store (OR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Robert Marciniak und Chris Curling Distribution: Lieblingsfilm Produktions GmbH
Zhizn' vrasplokh (Cinema film)
Psychlogin (OR) Alexander Brunkovskii Producer: Amadeus Film Distribution: Gorky Film Studios

Television

Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst (TV movie (series))
Ilka Stemmle (OR) Robert Pejo Producer: x Station: ZDF Casting director: Gilla Pallmann
Sturm der Liebe (Series)
Olga Petrova (SR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Bea Schmidt Station: ARD Casting director: Silke Klug-Bader
München Laim-Laim oder die Tote im Teppich (TV movie (series))
Beratung Fechttraining und Coaching am Set Michael Schneider Producer: Bettina Dente und Wolfgang Cimera Station: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ty -eto ia (TV movie (series))
Linda (SR) Evgenii Sokolov Station: Mentor Cinema

Theater

Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe Andreas Kloos Theater: Langenargener Festspiele
Bremer Stadtmusikanten go Blues Brothers (Drama)
Esel (LR) Wilma Kiener Theater: Theater Aschenbrennerhaus Kochel
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe (OR) Abdullah Kenan Karaca Theater: Passionstheater Oberammergau
Von Lebensrausch und Todessehnsucht (Drama)
Sie (LR) Theater: Blaue Maus München
Die Drei Musketiere (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe (OR) Matthias Gerstner Theater: Jugendkulturtage Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Peter Pan (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe (OR) Georg Büttel Theater: Jugendkulturtage Garmisch-Partenkirchen
En Garde! (Drama)
Verschiedene (LR) Vladimir Granov Theater: Kleines Theater Oberammergau
Nervnye liudi (Drama)
Mme Kuibisheva (LR) Sergei Linzov Theater: Off-Theater Taganka, Moskau
Zeitnot (Drama)
Krankenschwester (LR) Georg Genoux Theater: Theater DOC. Moskau
Fro (Drama)
Florence (SR) Vasilii Senin Theater: Theater Masterskaia Fomenko, Moskau
A Play for Two (Drama)
Claire (LR) Grigorii Lifanov Theater: Theater GITIS, Moskau