Anna Soibert

Anna Soibert

Information

Acting age
32 - 39 years
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
green yellow
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Murnau am Staffelsee
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
violin: professional
Piano: basic
Violin: professional
Trumpet: basic
Sport
Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Swordplay, Alpine skiing, Stunts
Dance
Standard: medium
Concert dance: medium
Choreography: medium
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (RATI-GITIS)

Other Education & Training

Intimacy Directors International
DAS coaching-netzwerk, Beate Maes
10er Block Intensivkurs
Nordic Stage Fight Society
Stage Combatant, Kampfchoroegrafie, Lehrer

Awards

Russische Akademie der Theaterkünste (Drama)
Katharina die Große (LR) Antonia M. Kuznetsova Distribution: Theater Gitis 3. Platz im Wettbewerb für Bühnensprache (Rusisch)
Russische Akademie der Theaterkünste (Drama)
Clubbesitzerin (SR) Vasilii Senin Distribution: Theater Gitis Masterskaia Fomenko

Film

Trautmann (Cinema film)
Kundin im Grocery Store (OR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Robert Marciniak und Chris Curling Distribution: Lieblingsfilm Produktions GmbH
Zhizn' vrasplokh (Cinema film)
Psychlogin (OR) Alexander Brunkovskii Producer: Amadeus Film Distribution: Gorky Film Studios

Television

München Laim-Laim oder die Tote im Teppich (TV movie (series))
Beratung Fechttraining und Coaching am Set Michael Schneider Producer: Bettina Dente und Wolfgang Cimera TV Channel: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ty -eto ia (TV movie (series))
Linda (SR) Evgenii Sokolov TV Channel: Mentor Cinema

Theatre

Bremer Stadtmusikanten go Blues Brothers (Drama)
Esel (LR) Wilma Kiener Theatre: Theater Aschenbrennerhaus Kochel
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe (OR) Abdullah Kenan Karaca Theatre: Passionstheater Oberammergau
Von Lebensrausch und Todessehnsucht (Drama)
Sie (LR) Theatre: Blaue Maus München
Die Drei Musketiere (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe (OR) Matthias Gerstner Theatre: Jugendkulturtage Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Peter Pan (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe (OR) Georg Büttel Theatre: Jugendkulturtage Garmisch-Partenkirchen
En Garde! (Drama)
Verschiedene (LR) Vladimir Granov Theatre: Kleines Theater Oberammergau
Nervnye liudi (Drama)
Mme Kuibisheva (LR) Sergei Linzov Theatre: Off-Theater Taganka, Moskau
Zeitnot (Drama)
Krankenschwester (LR) Georg Genoux Theatre: Theater DOC. Moskau
Fro (Drama)
Florence (SR) Vasilii Senin Theatre: Theater Masterskaia Fomenko, Moskau
Fro (Drama)
Florence (SR) Vasilii Senin Theatre: Theater Masterskaia Fomenko, Moskau
A Playfor Two (Drama)
Claire (LR) Grigorii Lifanov Theatre: Theater GITIS, Moskau