Anna Soibert

Anna Soibert

Contact Anna Soibert?

Information

Acting age
32 - 39 years
Year of birth
1975 (45 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
green yellow
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Murnau am Staffelsee
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Accents
Russian: only when required
Instruments
violin: professional
Piano: basic
Violin: professional
Trumpet: basic
Sport
Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Swordplay, Alpine skiing, Stunts
Dance
Standard: medium
Concert dance: medium
Choreography: medium
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Actor
Singing
Folk: professional
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2003
Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (RATI-GITIS)

Other Education & Training

Intimacy Directors International
DAS coaching-netzwerk, Beate Maes
10er Block Intensivkurs
Nordic Stage Fight Society
Stage Combatant, Kampfchoroegrafie, Lehrer

Awards

Russische Akademie der Theaterkünste (Drama)
Katharina die Große (LR) Antonia M. Kuznetsova Distribution: Theater Gitis 3. Platz im Wettbewerb für Bühnensprache (Rusisch)
Russische Akademie der Theaterkünste (Drama)
Clubbesitzerin (SR) Vasilii Senin Distribution: Theater Gitis Masterskaia Fomenko

Film

Trautmann (Cinema film)
Kundin im Grocery Store (OR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Robert Marciniak und Chris Curling Distribution: Lieblingsfilm Produktions GmbH
Zhizn' vrasplokh (Cinema film)
Psychlogin (OR) Alexander Brunkovskii Producer: Amadeus Film Distribution: Gorky Film Studios

Television

Sturm der Liebe (Series)
Olga Petrova (SR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge Producer: Bea Schmidt TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Silke Klug-Bader
München Laim-Laim oder die Tote im Teppich (TV movie (series))
Beratung Fechttraining und Coaching am Set Michael Schneider Producer: Bettina Dente und Wolfgang Cimera TV Channel: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ty -eto ia (TV movie (series))
Linda (SR) Evgenii Sokolov TV Channel: Mentor Cinema

Theatre

Bremer Stadtmusikanten go Blues Brothers (Drama)
Esel (LR) Wilma Kiener Theatre: Theater Aschenbrennerhaus Kochel
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe (OR) Abdullah Kenan Karaca Theatre: Passionstheater Oberammergau
Von Lebensrausch und Todessehnsucht (Drama)
Sie (LR) Theatre: Blaue Maus München
Die Drei Musketiere (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe (OR) Matthias Gerstner Theatre: Jugendkulturtage Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Peter Pan (Drama)
Choreografin Kämpfe (OR) Georg Büttel Theatre: Jugendkulturtage Garmisch-Partenkirchen
En Garde! (Drama)
Verschiedene (LR) Vladimir Granov Theatre: Kleines Theater Oberammergau
Nervnye liudi (Drama)
Mme Kuibisheva (LR) Sergei Linzov Theatre: Off-Theater Taganka, Moskau
Zeitnot (Drama)
Krankenschwester (LR) Georg Genoux Theatre: Theater DOC. Moskau
Fro (Drama)
Florence (SR) Vasilii Senin Theatre: Theater Masterskaia Fomenko, Moskau
Fro (Drama)
Florence (SR) Vasilii Senin Theatre: Theater Masterskaia Fomenko, Moskau
A Playfor Two (Drama)
Claire (LR) Grigorii Lifanov Theatre: Theater GITIS, Moskau