Anna von Haebler

Anna von Haebler Vita as

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1987 (32 years)
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: medium
Italian: fluent
Instruments
Violin: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Racer, Crossbow shooting, Rifle shooting, Alpine skiing, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Afro Dance: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Oriental dance: medium
Argentine tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Universität der Künste Berlin

Other Education & Training

physical theatre/dance bei Valentina Bordenave
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt [de]
Casting national/international Uwe Bünker
Jordan Beswick (Coaching english)
Heike Hanold-Lynch (Coaching)

Awards

Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Bestes Ensemble

Film

Club der roten Bänder – Wie alles begann (Cinema film)
Charlotte Conrad (SR) Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Die Übergabe (Short film)
Clara (LR) Leonhard Hofmann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer (Cinema film)
Junge Frau Lars Kraume Producer: Terz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Boy 7 (Cinema film)
Luna (SR) Özgür Yildirim Producer: Hamster Film GmbH [de]
Alles in Butter (Short film)
Hannah (LR) Rike Holtz Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Stalingrad 3D (Cinema film)
Nina (SR) Fedor Bondarchuk Producer: Art Pictures Studio [ru]
Mars (Short film)
Laura (SR) Oliver Moser Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Halb so wild (Cinema film)
Fine (LR) Jeshua Dreyfus Producer: Octav Filmproduktion, Gerber, Schramm, Dreyfus [de]
Plan B (Short film)
Esmeralda (SR) Leon Ullrich Producer: Tan Film, Leon Ullrich [uk]

Television

SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Lena Testorp (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Lena Testorp (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Jana Schäfer (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kroymann (TV series)
Nadine (SR) Sven Nagel Producer: Btf GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
Inga Lindström - Heimkehr (TV movie (series))
Bibi Ullmann (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Sarah Siebrecht (LR) Sabrina Maria Roessel Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Victoria Richter (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig - Absturz (Special) (TV movie (series))
Julia Hoffmeister (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Hamburg (TV series)
Lena Testorp (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Maja Maiwald (LR) Axel Barth Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Dr. Anika Herschel (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Inga Lindström - Kochbuch der Liebe (TV movie (series))
Hannah (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Silke Krauss (SR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vadder, Kutter, Sohn (TV movie)
Merle Getjens (SR) Lars Jessen Producer: Krebs & Krappen Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Schwester Jana (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Club der roten Bänder (TV series)
Charlotte Breidtbach (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
Tatort - Benutzt (TV movie (series))
Sabine Trapp (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Monypolo II - Dein System liebt Dich!
Jessie Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
Victor oder die Kinder an der Macht
Thérèse Magneau Nicloas Charaux Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Faust 1 & 2
Gott, Helena R.Wilson & Herbert Grönemeyer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Monypolo - Liebe dein System!
Jessie Prinzip Gonzo Theatre: Ballhaus Ost
1913 - Der Sommer des Jahrhunderts
verschiedene Alice Buddeberg & Lothar Kittstein Theatre: Theater Bonn
Festengagement
verschiedene verscheidene Theatre: Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Fräulein Julie
Christine (Lila) Dominik Locher Theatre: Theater Bonn

Audio

Ein letzter Sommer (Rhapsodie) (Speaker)
Producer: André Kuhl Dokumentarfilm

Other

INTERFILM 35. Internationales Kurzfilmfestival Berlin 2019
Moderation (Moderation)