Anne Alexander Sieder

Anne Alexander Sieder

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.deview

Information

Acting age
42 - 53 years
Place of birth
Detroit, MI
Size (in cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
green turquoise
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Chicago, Detroit, Düsseldorf, Karlsruhe, San Francisco
Nationality
American
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Irish accent
Boston English
New York accent
Scottish-English
Southern-English
American (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater

RADA Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London

Ted Liss School of Dramatic Art, Chicago, IL

Awards

PiGrecoZen Film Festival

Moments

Film

Theater Lovers (Short film)

Gale (LR) Saddiq Abubakar Producer: Abubakar Productions

The Bitter Taste (Feature film)

George Balough (LR) Guido Tölke Producer: Dorcon Film

Guns Akimbo (Cinema film)

Martha Seabert - Panelist (SR) Jason Lei Howden Producer: Occupant Entertainment [us]

Morning, Noon & Night (Feature film)

Nikki (LR) Josh Becker Producer: Panoramic Pictures [us]

Schlachtfelder der Zukunft (Short film)

Ulriche Vollmer (SR) Philipp Link Producer: Gute Zeit Film

Somewhere in Kansas 1884 (Short film)

Abigail Boone (LR) Moritz Schlögell Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Forget about Nick (Cinema film)

Toxic Woman (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]

Sky Sharks (Cinema film)

Mary (SR) Marc Fehse Producer: Marctropolis, Marc Fehse [de]

Good Life (Short film)

N.N. (LR) Shoshana Rae Stark Producer: Shoshana Rae Stark Produktion [at]

Limbo (Short film)

Margo (LR) Jean-Luc Julien Producer: Anika Films

Different (Feature film)

Rachel (SR) Gregor Fitio Producer: Flyinc GmbH [de]

8 Remains (Feature film)

Josephine (LR) Juliane Block Producer: 8 Doors GbR, Block, Sommer und Sander [de]

The Secrecy (Feature film)

Eva Pein (LR) Kevin Wloczyk Producer: Wildscreen Home Entertainment

Hase (Short film)

Samantha (LR) Matthias Hedwig Producer: Caprice Crawford Produktion

Alleingelassen (Feature film)

Tante Ingrid (SR) Arno Gross Producer: Reart Film Entertainment [de]

Erst kommt das Fressen, dann die Moral (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)

Maraike (SR) Thomas Böhm Producer: Thomas Böhm Produktion

Mary Jail (Short film)

Anja (SR) Bader Khlifi Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]

The Cloud (Short film)

Abbygail (LR) Nicolas Ritter Producer: Nicolas Ritter Productions

A Bavarian Holiday (Short film)

Laura (LR) Laura Thies Producer: Polychrome Tree Productions, Anne Alexander Sieder

Leftovers (Short film)

Gemma (LR) Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. Cross Media Production GmbH

Moments (Short film)

Audrey (LR) Jean-Luc Julien Producer: Anika Films

Temps (Short film)

Woman (LR) Erik Markus Schuetz Producer: Xstreamstunts, Erik Markus Schuetz

Ingenium (Feature film)

Ms. Andrea Pierce (SR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH

Television

Sally Ride (Pilot)

Dr. Theresa Banks (LR) Christoffer Borggren Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]

8 Tage (TV series)

Strauß (SR) diverse Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Escape (Pilot)

Diane (LR) Wesley Howard Producer: Jenley Movie Production, Wesley Tc Howard [de]

Das Apartment (Webserie) (Series)

Maria (SR) Reinaldo Pinto Almeida Producer: Almeida & Kind Produktion [de]

The Finellis (Pilot)

Tina Finelli (LR) Mark Janicello Producer: Mark Janicello Produktion [de]

Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt (TV movie)

Mrs. Roberts (SR) Nana Neul Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]

Mission Backup Earth (Webserie) (Series)

Dr. Olga Weir (LR) Alexander Pfander Producer: Pfanderfilm, Alexander Pfander [de]

The Quiz Hour (TV magazine)

Moderatorin (LR) Anatoly Haynk Producer: multiConnect GmbH

Audi TV (Web-TV) (TV magazine)

Moderatorin (LR) Heike Schlegel Producer: KieferNümann GmbH (formerly ZIGGY mediahouse)

Dalango (WebTV-Sprachkurs) (TV series)

Doctor (LR) Patrick Drews Producer: Red Banana TV GmbH

Audi TV (Web-TV) (TV magazine)

Moderatorin (LR) Heike Schlegel Producer: KieferNümann GmbH (formerly ZIGGY mediahouse)

Audi TV (Web-TV) (TV magazine)

Moderatorin (LR) Heike Schlegel Producer: KieferNümann GmbH (formerly ZIGGY mediahouse)

Audi TV (Web-TV) (TV magazine)

Moderatorin (LR) Rasmus Elsner Producer: KieferNümann GmbH (formerly ZIGGY mediahouse)

Theatre

The Vagina Monologues

Diverse Laurie Norquist Theatre: Reithalle

Private Eyes

Lisa Jean-Luc Julien Theatre: Feierwerk

Audio

Maleika (Dubbing)

Maleika (LR) Matto Barfuß Producer: Maleika Film GmbH

Lego News Show (Dubbing)

Helen Stone (englisch) (LR) Paul Schlichter Producer: Fuel New Media GmbH

Der Mondbär (Dubbing)

Moonbear (LR) Michael Maurus Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]

Der Mondbär- Das große Kinoabenteuer (Dubbing)

Moon Bear (englisch fassung) (LR) Michael Maurus Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise (Dubbing)

Felix (LR) Guiseppe Maurizio Laganà Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Timm Thaler (Dubbing)

Aunt Tilly (LR) Hans Glauert Producer: Prime Time TV Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Audio: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]

Briefe von Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise (Dubbing)

Felix (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Other

Infiniti - QX80 (Commercial)

Mother (LR) Craig Gillespie Producer: Tony Petersen Film

Familien Tag (Workshop production)

Mama (LR) Alex Negret Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Social Spot - Eisschmelze (Spec-Spot)

Mutter (LR) Sascha Alexander Todtner Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]

Rischart Backhaus - Weihnachtsgebäck (Image movie)

Mutter (LR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann

Sat.1 Gold - Goldene Momente (Idents) (Commercial)

Frau in Küche Horst Czenskowski Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de]

Max Planck Institute - The Brightest Young Minds (Recruitingfilm) (Image movie)

Moderatorin (LR) Jörg Lüning Producer: VM Video München GmbH