Anne Alexander-Sieder

Anne Alexander-Sieder

FRIENDS CONNECTION AGENCY
Isabelle Münch
+49 30 484 95439
info@friendsconnectionberlin.de

Information

Acting age
42 - 54 years
Place of birth
Detroit, MI
Height (cm)
169
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
green turquoise
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Chicago, Detroit, Düsseldorf, Karlsruhe, San Francisco
Nationality
American
Languages
German: fluent
English: native-language
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Irish accent
Boston English
New York accent
Scottish-English
Southern-English
American (Native dialect)
Dance
Ballet: basic
Modern Dance: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
mit Sigrid Andersson
RADA Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London
Ted Liss School of Dramatic Art, Chicago, IL

Awards

Jury Preis for "8 Remains" at Capital Filmmakers Film Festival Berlin
PiGrecoZen Film Festival
Moments
Best Actress for "Moments" at PiGrecoZen Film Festival

Film

Ojai (Feature film)
Leading role David Austin Thompson Producer: DatFilm [us]
Lagos to Oslo (Cinema film)
Supporting role Kingsley Emmanuel Producer: DKR Motion Picures [ch]
Theater Lovers (Short film)
Gale (LR) Saddiq Abubakar Producer: Abubakar Productions
The Bitter Taste (Feature film)
George Balough (LR) Guido Tölke Producer: Dorcon Film [de]
vEmotion
Link Erkan Lüleci Producer: Erkan Lüleci Film [de]
Guns Akimbo (Cinema film)
Martha Seabert - Panelist (SR) Jason Lei Howden Producer: Occupant Entertainment [us]
Morning, Noon & Night (Feature film)
Nikki (LR) Josh Becker Producer: Panoramic Pictures [us]
Schlachtfelder der Zukunft (Short film)
Ulriche Vollmer (SR) Philipp Link Producer: Gute Zeit Film
Somewhere in Kansas 1884 (Short film)
Abigail Boone (LR) Moritz Schlögell Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Forget about Nick (Cinema film)
Toxic Woman (SR) Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Heimatfilm GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Sky Sharks (Feature film)
Mary (SR) Marc Fehse Producer: Marctropolis, Marc Fehse [de]
Good Life (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Shoshana Rae Stark Producer: Shoshana Rae Stark Produktion [at]
Limbo (Short film)
Margo (LR) Jean-Luc Julien Producer: Anika Films
Different (Feature film)
Rachel (SR) Gregor Fitio Producer: Flyinc GmbH [de]
8 Remains (Feature film)
Josephine (LR) Juliane Block Producer: 8 Doors GbR, Block, Sommer und Sander [de]
The Secrecy (Feature film)
Eva Pein (LR) Kevin Wloczyk Producer: Wildscreen Home Entertainment
Hase (Short film)
Samantha (LR) Matthias Hedwig Producer: Caprice Crawford Produktion
Alleingelassen (NOT RELEASED) (Feature film)
Tante Ingrid (SR) Arno Gross Producer: Reart Film Entertainment [de]
Erst kommt das Fressen, dann die Moral (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Maraike (SR) Thomas Böhm Producer: Thomas Böhm Produktion
Mary Jail (Short film)
Anja (SR) Bader Khlifi Producer: Macromedia [de]
The Cloud (Short film)
Abbygail (LR) Nicolas Ritter Producer: Nicolas Ritter Productions
A Bavarian Holiday (Short film)
Laura (LR) Laura Thies Producer: Polychrome Tree Productions, Anne Alexander Sieder
Leftovers (Short film)
Gemma (LR) Cedar D. Wolf Producer: G.O. Cross Media Production GmbH
Moments (Short film)
Audrey (LR) Jean-Luc Julien Producer: Anika Films
Temps (Short film)
Woman (LR) Erik Markus Schuetz Producer: Xstreamstunts, Erik Markus Schuetz
Ingenium (Feature film)
Ms. Andrea Pierce (SR) Steffen Hacker Producer: Radical Production Method GmbH [de]

Television

SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Leading role diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katakomben (TV series)
Mrs. Gordon (SR) Jakob M. Erwa Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
Quarantänekunst - Soko Corona (Webserie) (Series)
Spusi Mary-Ann Siedermann Joe Heinrich Producer: Joe Heinrich Produktion [de]
Sally Ride (Pilot)
Dr. Theresa Banks (LR) Christoffer Borggren Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
8 Tage (TV series)
Strauß (SR) diverse Producer: NEUESUPER GmbH TV Channel: Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
Escape (Pilot)
Diane (LR) Wesley Howard Producer: Jenley Movie Production, Wesley Tc Howard [de]
Das Apartment (Webserie) (Series)
Maria (SR) Reinaldo Pinto Almeida Producer: Almeida & Kind Produktion [de]
The Finellis (Pilot)
Tina Finelli (LR) Mark Janicello Producer: Mark Janicello Produktion [de]
Eine Sommerliebe zu dritt (TV movie)
Mrs. Roberts (SR) Nana Neul Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Mission Backup Earth (Webserie) (Series)
Dr. Olga Weir (LR) Alexander Pfander Producer: Pfanderfilm, Alexander Pfander [de]
The Quiz Hour (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Anatoly Haynk Producer: multiConnect GmbH
Audi TV (Web-TV) (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Heike Schlegel Producer: Kieferworx GmbH (formerly KieferNümann) [de]
Dalango (WebTV-Sprachkurs) (TV series)
Doctor (LR) Patrick Drews Producer: Red Banana TV GmbH
Audi TV (Web-TV) (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Heike Schlegel Producer: Kieferworx GmbH (formerly KieferNümann) [de]
Audi TV (Web-TV) (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Heike Schlegel Producer: Kieferworx GmbH (formerly KieferNümann) [de]
Audi TV (Web-TV) (TV magazine)
Moderatorin (LR) Rasmus Elsner Producer: Kieferworx GmbH (formerly KieferNümann) [de]

Theatre

The Vagina Monologues
Diverse Laurie Norquist Theatre: Reithalle
Private Eyes
Lisa Jean-Luc Julien Theatre: Feierwerk

Audio

Maleika (Dubbing)
Maleika (LR) Matto Barfuß Producer: Maleika Film GmbH
Lego News Show (Dubbing)
Helen Stone (englisch) (LR) Paul Schlichter Producer: Fuel New Media GmbH
Der Mondbär (Dubbing)
Moonbear (LR) Michael Maurus Producer: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]
Der Mondbär- Das große Kinoabenteuer (Dubbing)
Moon Bear (englisch fassung) (LR) Michael Maurus Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise (Dubbing)
Felix (LR) Guiseppe Maurizio Laganà Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH
Timm Thaler (Dubbing)
Aunt Tilly (LR) Hans Glauert Producer: Prime Time TV Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH Audio: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Briefe von Felix - Ein Hase auf Weltreise (Dubbing)
Felix (LR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Other

Astralis (Educational production)
Leading role Anika Mayer Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Familien Tag (Workshop production)
Mama (LR) Alex Negret Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Social Spot - Eisschmelze (Spec-Spot)
Mutter (LR) Sascha Alexander Todtner Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]

Commercial

Airbus - Good Meetings. Bad Meetings (intern) (Image movie)
Host (LR) Minh Duong Producer: Schwarzbild Medienproduktion GmbH
Infiniti - QX80 (Commercial)
Mother (LR) Craig Gillespie Producer: Tony Petersen Film
Rischart Backhaus - Weihnachtsgebäck (Image movie)
Mutter (LR) Christian Wittmann Producer: Purity Film, Christian Wittmann
Sat.1 Gold - Goldene Momente (Idents) (Commercial)
Frau in Küche Horst Czenskowski Producer: ProSiebenSat1 Produktion GmbH [de]
Max Planck Institute - The Brightest Young Minds (Recruitingfilm) (Image movie)
Moderatorin (LR) Jörg Lüning Producer: VM Video München GmbH