Anne Diemer

Anne Diemer

WINDHUIS
Anja Windhuis
+49 40 548 09054
info@agentur-windhuis.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Würzburg
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
56
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln & Celle
Cities I could work in
Köln, Berlin, München, Münster, New York, Athen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Turkish: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Kölsch (Native dialect)
Franconian
Allgäuerisch: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, Athletics, Horse riding, Dancesport, Tennis, Table football, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Pole Dance: basic
Concert dance: medium
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Ballad: medium
Belting: medium
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
folk song: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Opera singing: professional
Backing vocals: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

NIE (New International Encounter) Masterclass
Keith Johnstone (Workshop)
Ischia Global Film Festival Masterclass Bernard Hiller
Berlinale Masterclass Bernard Hiller
Hochschule für Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Awards

Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin ("Theater Heute") (nominated) (Drama)

Film

Kuppke (Short film)
Mona (SR) Steffen Alberding Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Pornorama oder Die Bekenntnisse der mannstollen Näherin Rita Brauchts (Cinema film)
Leading role Marc Rothemund Distribution: Constantin Film
Wolfsnacht (Cinema film)
Supporting role Florian Cossen Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg / BR
Vier Töchter (Cinema film)
Supporting role Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Claussen & Wöbke
Blitz (Short film)
Anna (LR) Mark Baumann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Gruppenkorrektur (Short film)
Tine (SR) Christian Schwochow / Matthias Schwelm Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Schwartz & Schwartz - Der Tod im Haus (TV movie (series))
Maja (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rentnercops (TV series)
Ira Bosbach-Senders (F: 29) (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Theresa Engelhardt (LR) Michael Wenning Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Helen Dorn - Gefahr im Verzug (TV movie (series))
Nachtschwester Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Heiter bis Tödlich - Koslowski & Haferkamp (TV series)
Lina Gerber (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
SOKO - Der Prozess (Crossover-Special) (TV series)
Lisbeth Brandner Michael Schneider Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Eine unbeliebte Frau. Ein Taunuskrimi (TV movie (series))
Sylvia Wagner (SR) Thomas Roth Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Eva Mayerhofer (LR) diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Eva Mayerhofer (LR) diverse Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Liebeswirren (TV movie (series))
Diana Sommerfeld (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Lilys Geheimnis (TV movie)
Corinna Hoffmann (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kahlschlag (TV movie)
Ronda (SR) Patrick Tauss Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

Aus dem Nichts (Drama)
Katja (LR) Eike Weinreich Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Sein oder nicht sein (Drama)
Maria Tura (LR) Michael Klammer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Husbands and Wives (Drama)
Rain / Sam (SR) Tom Feichtinger Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Zeit der Kannibalen (Drama)
Bianca März (LR) Carolin Millner Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Diener zweier Herren (Drama)
Beatrice (LR) Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Schlosstheater Celle
Die Räuber (Drama)
Spiegelberg (SR) Maurici Farré Theatre: Monbijou Theater Berlin
So machen's alle (Cosi van tutte) (Drama)
Fiordiligi (LR) Bernhard Stengele Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen GmbH (Theater Altenburg-Gera)
Endstation Sehnsucht (Drama)
Blanche (LR) Akillas Karazissis Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen GmbH (Theater Altenburg-Gera)
Das Abschiedsdinner (Drama)
Clote (LR) Caro Thum Theatre: Staatstheater Darmstadt
Mahagonny (B.Brecht) (Opera)
Conférencière (SR) Markus Dietz Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Fabian (E. Kästner) (Drama)
Caligula (MC - Showmaster) (LR) Fabian Alder Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen GmbH (Theater Altenburg-Gera)
Mutter Courage (Drama)
stumme Kattrin (LR) Turgay Dogan Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen GmbH (Theater Altenburg-Gera)
Bluthochzeit (Lorca) (Drama)
Mutter (LR) Akillas Karazissis Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen GmbH (Theater Altenburg-Gera)
Effi Briest (Drama)
Effi (LR) Caro Thum Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen GmbH (Theater Altenburg-Gera)
Die Frauen von Troja (Drama)
Helena (LR) Bernhard Stengele Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen GmbH (Theater Altenburg-Gera)
Kassandra (Drama)
Kassandra u.a. (LR) Caro Thum Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen GmbH (Theater Altenburg-Gera)
Kasimir und Karoline (Drama)
Karoline (LR) Bernhard Stengele Theatre: Theater und Philharmonie Thüringen GmbH (Theater Altenburg-Gera)
Zwischen frechem Volke (Imrovisations-Shows)) (Drama)
diverse (LR) Nadine Antler / Jim Libby Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Les Funérailles du desert (Drama)
diverse (LR) Bernhard Stengele Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg / C.I.T.O. Theater Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso
Der zerbrochene Krug (Drama)
Eve (LR) Johannes von Matuschka Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Emilia Galotti (Drama)
Orsina (SR) Angelika Zacek Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Das Maß der Dinge (Drama)
Evelyn (LR) Marcus Rehberger Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Die Dreigroschenoper (Drama)
Lucy (SR) Stefan Suschke Theatre: Mainfranken Theater Würzburg
Der Umschluss (Drama)
Gudrun Ensslin (LR) Christian Hockenbrink Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Außer Kontrolle (Drama)
Jane Worthington (SR) Katja Wolff Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Lilith. paradise loft (Drama)
Lilith (LR) Frank Hörner Theatre: JES (Junges Ensemble Stuttgart)
Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht (Drama)
Cathleen (SR) Barbara David-Brüesch Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Mittsommernachtssexkomödie (W. Allen) (Drama)
Adrian (LR) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: Theater Heilbronn
Bonnie & Clyde (Drama)
Bonnie (LR) Klaus Hemmerle Theatre: JES (Junges Ensemble Stuttgart)
Täglich Brot (Drama)
Gala (LR) Verena Buss Theatre: Zimmertheater Tübingen
Danton's Tod (Drama)
Lucille (SR) Titus Georgi Theatre: Stadttheater Gießen

Audio

Richard Wagner erste Frau: Minna Planer / Grimm's Märchen (Speaker)
Sprecherin / Erzählerin (LR) Ulrike Lykke-Langer Audio: MDR
diverse Features & Hörspiele (Speaker)
diverse (LR) Hans-Peter Bögel, Günter Maurer u.v.a. Audio: SWR