Anne-Marie Lux

Anne-Marie Lux

Main agency
Kristina Richter
+49 30 326 64427
kontakt@goldberlin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
23 - 32 years
Place of birth
Haan
Height (cm)
154
Weight (in kg)
52
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, New York, Cologne, Leipzig, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, Mainz
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanishPolishItalian
Dialects
Ruhr areaRheinisch(native dialect)Berlin German(native dialect)
Accents
Polish
Instruments
PianoSaxophone
Sport
YogaBoxingHorse ridingSwimAlpine skiingFencing (stage)
Dance
BalletModern DanceArgentine tangoContact ImprovisationContemporary danceFlamencoCourtly dances
Profession
Actor
Singing
RapHip Hop
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Tanzausbildung an der Deutschen Oper am Rhein
(Ballett, Modern Dance, Folklore),

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009 – 2013
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

Filmworkshop an der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]

Awards

Nominierung als beste Nachwuchsschauspielerin 2019 Theater Heute
Mühlheimer Dramatikerpreis für ´´paradies.spielen (abendland.ein abgesang)´´
Mühlheimer Dramatikerpreis für ´´Mädchen in Not´´
Jugendstückepreis des Heidelberger Stückemarkts für ´´Fatima´´
Ensemble- sowie Publikumspreis beim Schauspielschultreffen in Wien für ´´Paradies der Barbaren´´
Marta Award- Setkani/Encounter in Brno für die Ensemble Leistung in ´´Paradies der Barbaren´´

Film

Servus Papa, See You in Hell (Cinema film)
Clara (SR) Christopher 'Bobby' Roth Producer: Arden Film GmbH
Lentini (Short film)
Mila (LR) Alessia Mandanici Producer: Alessia Mandanici Production [us]
König der Raben (Cinema film)
Touristin Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Riva Filmproduktion [de]
Endjährig (Feature film)
Junge Mutter (SR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Irgendwann ist auch mal gut (Feature film)
Ärztin (SR) Christian Werner Producer: Venice Pictures GmbH [de]
Manchmal muss man gehen (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Marie (LR) Elias Ben Engelhardt Producer: Elias Engelhardt Produktion [de]
Natur/Talent (Short film)
Lea (LR) Franziska Brändle Producer: Brändle & Trofusha Produktion [de]
Irgendwohin (Short film)
Lisa (LR) Constantin Maier Producer: Motion Artwork [de]
Münchhausen - Die Geschichte einer Lüge (Documentary)
Magd (SR) Kai Christiansen Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: NDR [de]

Television

Lena Lorenz - Baby auf Probe (TV movie (series))
Alina Moosleitner (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Familienerbe (TV movie)
Judith (LR) Holger Haase Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SWR [de]
Tatort - Hetzjagd (TV movie (series))
Hedwig Joerges (LR) Thomas 'Tom' Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Lucie Herbst (LR) Susanne Boeing Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Tatort - Unter Wölfen (TV movie (series))
Volontärin bei Lenglich (SR) Thomas 'Tom' Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Katharina Mrozek (SR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Sina Nowack (Der Fall Bruno Schuman) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Lina Runau Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Preis des Lebens (TV movie (series))
Milena Lotha (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]

Theater

Leuchtfeuer
Bonnie Sophia Bodamer Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Der Würgeengel nach Luis Bunuel
Ensemble Victor Bodo Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
100 Songs
Anne-Marie Roland Schimmelpfennig Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Orestie
Elektra Robert Icke Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Weber
Emilie Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Die Wildente
Hedvig Elmar Goerden Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Bernarda Albas Haus
Magdalena Calixto Bieto Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Last Park Standing
Janina Nuran David Calis Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Wie es euch gefällt
Celia Susanne Lietzow Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Hedda Gabler
Thea Elvstedt Tim Egloff Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Amphitryon
Alkmene Elmar Goerden Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Mädchen in Not
Leading role Dominic Friedel Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe
Johanna Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Emilia Galotti
Emilia Galotti Elmar Goerden Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Hero Sebastian Schug Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Die Glasmenagerie
Laura Wingfield Sebastian Schug Theater: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Fatima
Steffi Mina Salehpour Theater: Staatstheater Hannover
Klassenfeind
Koloss Sven Post Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

Audio

Call of Duty - Black Ops 4 (Dubbing)
Scarlett Rhodes (ger.) (LR) Jason Blundell Producer: Treyarch [us]

Other

Vermutlich von Bedeutung (Educational production)
Lena (SR) Julius Blum Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Alma (Educational production)
Alma (LR) Iris Zimmermann Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]