Anne Moll

Anne Moll

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR
Gabi Rudolph
+49 30 206 06848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de

Information

Acting age
46 - 55 years
Year of birth
1966 (53 years)
Place of birth
Rostock
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Ravensburg, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Norden (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Low German
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Clarinet: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Horse riding, Swim, Diving (bottle), Yoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class, Truck class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1989
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Studienort Rostock

Awards

Deutschen Hörfilmpreis
Platine Schallplatte
Deutschen Hörfilmpreis
Goldene Schallplatte
Goldene Schallplatte

Film

Welt unter (Feature film)
Dorothea (SR) diverse Producer: Von Anfang Anders Filmproduktion GbR [de]
Die Räuber (Cinema film)
Frau Field (SR) Frank Hoffmann Producer: Red Lion Productions Sàrl [lu]
Die Zigarrenkiste (Short film)
Mutter (LR) Matthias Klimsa Producer: Matthias Klimsa Produktion

Television

Der Lehrer (TV series)
Claudia Prange (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Angelika Pagels (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Claudia Prange (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Felicitas Schulz Bettina Schoeller Bouju Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Nora Franke (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Nora Franke (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Immer wieder anders (TV movie)
Maklerin (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Du hast die Macht - Oskars Welt (Web-Image-Serie) (Documentary series)
Cindy Schrauber (LR) Anna Moll Producer: UFA X by Divimove
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Kommissarin diverse Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Tante Irene (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Beim nächsten Kind wird alles anders (TV movie)
Gynäkologin Uwe Janson Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Mann über Bord (TV movie (series))
Krankenschwester Lars Becker Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Wirtin diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Antje (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Sektion - Die Sprachen der Toten (TV movie)
Yvonne Bergmann (LR) Markus Bräutigam Producer: RELEVANT F!LM Produktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Kinder vom Alstertal (TV series)
Caroline Danert (SR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV series)
siehe Video (SR) diverse Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Lastrumer Mischung (TV movie (series))
Agenturchefin Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Frau Heitmann (SR) Thomas Hezel Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Spiel des Schicksals (TV movie)
Schwester Jenny (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: FFP New Media GmbH
Bei aller Liebe (TV series)
Marion Raabe (LR) diverse Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Affäre Semmeling (TV series)
Verkäuferin Dieter Wedel Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Schule am See (TV series)
Frau Doktor diverse Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Jenny Heinemann (SR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Evelyn Hamanns Geschichten aus dem Leben (TV series)
nn (SR) Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Freundin diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Kommissarin diverse Producer: Borussia Media [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Peter Strohm (TV series)
Edith Briebach (LR) diverse Producer: FFG Film- und Fernseh GmbH Rudi Kaufmann TV Channel: ARD [de]
Der Besucher (TV movie)
DIE FRAU Dror Zahavi Producer: DFF - Deutscher Fernsehfunk (formerly Fernsehen der DDR)

Theatre

Die Spieler
Maria Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele /TNL
Der weisse Raum
Lotte Bäumer Hartmuth Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst-Deutsch-Theater Hamburg
Leben ein Traum
Dona Lupe/Carmen/Augusta Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen /TNL/Staatstheater H
Heinrich IV.
Signora Bertha ( Mathilda) Frank Hoffmann Theatre: TNL/ Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Blind Date
Prof.M Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Theater Kontraste/Winterhuder Fährhaus
Der Aufstand
Gudrun Frank Hoffmann Theatre: Theatre National de Luxembourg
Augusta
Putzfrau Kai-Uwe Holsten Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus
Kaltgestellt
maggie Kai-Uwe Holsten Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus,Kontraste
3 Stücke mit tödlichem Ausgang
2 Rollen (Jüdin und Monolog) Peter Palitzsch Theatre: TNL/Gera/kassel
Wenn sie tanzte
Fräulein Belzer Valeri Grischko Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Die Hose/London Suite/Dr.Prätorius
Luise Maske/3 Rollen/Violetta Yves Jansen/Folke Brabant /Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm/Winterhuder Fährhaus
Diverse
Diverse Christoph Schroth und andere Theatre: Staatstheater Cottbus

Audio

Der Bär und die Nachtigall (Speaker)
Producer: Random House Hörbuch
mia (Speaker)
Producer: Audiolino Hörbuch
Schatzkammer Berlin - Die Stiftung Preussischer Kulturbesitz (Dubbing)
Sprecherin (LR) Dag Freyer Producer: Sounding Images GmbH [de]
Mein Name ist Somebody - Zwei Fäuste kehren zurück (Dubbing)
Doktorin (SR) Terence Hill Producer: Paloma 4, s.r.l. [it]
Die Geschichte der Krim (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Inga Wolfram Producer: Telekult Film- und Medienproduktion Audio: RBB [de]
Grace & Frankie (Dubbing)
Grace (LR) Rebecca Asher Producer: Skydance Media [us] Audio: Netflix
Schmetterlinge (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Hörbuch
Grace & Frankie (Dubbing)
Grace (LR) Rebecca Asher Producer: Skydance Media [us] Audio: Netflix
Marco Polo (Dubbing)
Kaiserin Chabi (LR) David Petrarca Producer: The Weinstein Company [us] Audio: Netflix
Marlene (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Hörbuch
Honigtod (Speaker)
Producer: HHV Hörbuch
Marco Polo (Dubbing)
Empress Chabi (LR) diverse Producer: The Weinstein Company [us] Audio: Netflix
Die List der Wanderhure (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio Hörbuch
Lena und das Geheimnis der blauen Hirsche (Speaker)
Producer: Audiolino Hörbuch
Ostseesühne (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio Hörbuch Krimi
Rheingold - Gesichter eines Flusses (Dubbing)
Sprecherin (LR) diverse Producer: Vidicom Media GmbH
Operation Leben - Klinik-Alltag hautnah (Dubbing)
Sprecherin (LR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Audio: NDR [de]
Die Kulturakte - Die Akte Pasolini (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Andreas Pichler Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Audio: arte, ZDF [de]
Das Bel Ami - Eine Ehe im Rotlicht (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Nicola Graef Producer: Lonamedia [de] Audio: RBB [de], SWR [de]
Die Kulturakte - Die Akte Beethoven (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Ralf Pleger Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Audio: arte, WDR [de]
Die Rache der Wanderhure (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio Hörbuch
Schwarze Schafe? - Wenn Kinder fremde Wege gehen (Dubbing)
Sprecherin Katrin Wegner Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Audio: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Die Wanderhure (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio Hörbuch
Der Liebeswunsch (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio Hörbuch