Anne Müller

Anne Müller

Contact Anne Müller?
Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 41 years
Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Rochlitz
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg, Berlin, München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, München, Köln, Dresden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Norwegian: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon: only when required (Native dialect)
Swiss-German: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Fencing (stage), Martial Arts
Dance
Disco: medium
Voguing: basic
Classic dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: medium
Blues: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
A cappella: medium
Heavy metal: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Other Education & Training

AlexanderTechworks
Improvisations to music on stage

Awards

Unten Mitte Kinn (nominated) (Cinema film)
Ensemblepreis Filmfest München
Nachwuchsschauspielerin de Jahres "Theaterheute"

Film

Der Parfumeur (Cinema film)
Rex (LR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Moovie Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Nina Haun
Zwischen uns die Mauer (Cinema film)
Zollbeamtin Schmidt (SR) Norbert Lechner Producer: Kevin Lee Film, ZDF Distribution: ZDF; Alpenrepublik Filmverleih
Tides (Cinema film)
Mudwoman (SR) Tim Fehlbaum Producer: BerghausWöbke Filmproduktion, Deutschland; Vega Film Schweiz Distribution: Constantin Film Casting director: Leo Davis Corinna Glaus Lissy Holm Ulrike Müller
Casting (Cinema film)
Kamerafrau Siri (SR) Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: Franziska Specht, SWR Distribution: Kino / ARD Casting director: Ulrike Müller
Die Geschwister (Cinema film)
Moni (SR) Jan Krüger Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de] Distribution: Salzgeber & Co. Medien GmbH (form. Edition Salzgeber) [de] Casting director: Ulrike Müller
Die Besucher (Cinema film)
Sonni (LR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Silvia Loinjak Filmproduktion Distribution: Basis-Film Verleih GmbH Casting director: Ulrike Müller
Same Same But Different (Cinema film)
Praktikantin Claudia (LR) Detlev Buck Producer: Boje Buck Produktion GmbH Distribution: Delphi Filmverleih GmbH Casting director: Wenka von Mikulicz

Television

Jenseits der Spree (Series)
Veronika Seefeld (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH, studio Zentral TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ana Davila
Der Beschützer (Feature film)
Claire Beerenburg (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: WÜSTE Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD, Degeto Casting director: Deborah Congia
Babylon Berlin (TV movie (series))
Juliana (Medium) (SR) Tom Tykwer, Achim von Borries, Henk Handloegten Producer: X Filme Creative Pool in Koproduktion mit ARD Degeto, Sky und Beta Film TV Channel: Sky / ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
Dogs of Berlin (TV series)
Gesine Kramer (SR) Christian Alvert Producer: Syrreal Entertainment GmbH, Syrreal Dogs GmbH TV Channel: Netflix Casting director: Suse Marquardt
Der Pechvogel (TV series)
Luisa Kämmerlein (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Torsten Lenkeit
Tanken (TV series)
Hygienebeauftragte Schmidt (LR) Martina Plura Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo Casting director: Marion Haack
Überfall (TV series)
Elke Brandt (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
Harte Zeiten (Die Kanzlei) (TV series)
Helga Landsberg (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de], RBB [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Annäherungsversuche (TV series)
Corinna Lehmann (LR) Jakob Schäuffelen Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] Casting director: Uta Seibicke
Kleine Schitte (Der Kriminalist) (TV movie (series))
Petra (LR) Thomas Roth Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
Einmal Hallig und zurück (TV movie)
Jana (SR) Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH [de], Arte [de/fr], NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Vom Winde verweht (Kripo Holstein) (TV series)
Helke Heinhold (SR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF
Die Söhne Abrahams (TV series)
Maria Tesche (LR) Didi Danquart Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Torsten Lenkeit
Tod im Feld (TV series)
Lisa Brand (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
Heile Welt (TV series)
Nicola Höfer (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de], Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
In die Tonne (Die Pfefferkörner) (TV series)
Studentin Ylvie (LR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen (TV movie (series))
Jasmin Meier (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
Unten Mitte Kinn (TV movie)
Nele (LR) Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de], ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel [de] TV Channel: Arte/ZDF Casting director: Ulrike Müller

Theatre

Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg (Festes Ensemblemitglied) (Drama)
Auswahl: Die Jungfrau von Orleans (Die Jungfrau von Orleans), Iphigenie (Die Rasenden), Senta (Der fliegende Holländer) (LR) Auswahl: Frank Castorf, Christoph Marthaler, Falk Richter, Sebastian Baumgarten, Karin Beier, Bastian Reiber Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Staatsoper Hamburg (Don Giovanni) (Opera)
Amor/Death (LR) Jan Bosse Theatre: Staatsoper Hamburg
Maxim-Gorki-Theater Berlin (Ferngespräch) (Drama)
Einar Schleef (LR) Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Maxim-Gorki-Theater Berlin
Maxim-Gorki-Theater Berlin (Festes Ensemblemitglied) (Drama)
Käthchen von Heilbronn (Käthchen von Heilbronn), Lady Macbeth (Macbeth), Oskar (Die Blechtrommel), Gertrud (Gertrud), Vicky LaMotta (Rocco und seine Brüder (Raging Bull)), Jessica (Der Kaufmann von Venedig) (LR) Auswahl: Jan Bosse, Sebastian Baumgarten, Antu Romero Nunes, Armin Petras, Anna Bergmann Theatre: Maxim-Gorki-Theater Berlin
Schauspiel Frankfurt a.M. (Festes Ensemblemitglied) (Drama)
Auswahl: Abigail (Hexenjagd) Emilia Galotti (Emilia Galotti), Medea (Medea), Gertrud (Gertrud) (LR) Auswahl: Sebastian Baumgarten, Armin Petras, Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Schauspiel Hannover (Gast) (Drama)
Auswahl: Adele (Reiher) Mignon (Wilhelm Meister) (LR) Auswahl: Wilfried Minks, Anette Pullen Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover

Audio

Diverse (Dubbing)
Synchron Audio: Auswahl: Studio Hamburg
Diverse (Narrator)
Hörspiele, Features, Hörbücher, Podcastserien (LR) Auswahl: Ulrich Lampen, Mark Ginster, Anouschka Trocker, Irene Schuck,Thomas Wolfertz, Götz Fritsch, Janine Lüttmann, Roman Neumann, Lisa Krumme Audio: SFR, Rbb, SWR, DRadio, SR, BR, NDR, MDR, WDR, Sony Music, Randomhouse

Other

diverse Performances (Mini series)
Kamerafrau (LR) Das Helmi - Puppentheater Berlin
diverse Live-Performances (Drama)
Performerin (LR) Gintersdorfer/Klaßen