Anne Roemeth

Anne Roemeth

Contact Anne Roemeth?
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Daniel Philippen
+49 228 502 088032
daniel.philippen@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Place of birth
Wuppertal
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin, München (2. Sitz)
Cities I could work in
München, Augsburg, Frankfurt, Leipzig, Hamburg, Wien, Wiesbaden, London, New York
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Saxon: only when required
Swabian: only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Accents
Russian: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
violin: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Beach volleyball, Bouldering, Boxing, Stage combat, Capoeira, Fencing (stage), Climb, Horse riding, Sailing, skiing, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Surfing, Yoga
Dance
Can-can: medium
Ballet: professional
Hip hop: basic
Jazz Dance: professional
Pole Dance: basic
Charleston: basic
Choreography: professional
Modern Dance: professional
Contact Improvisation: professional
Contemporary dance: professional
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dancer
Singing
Song: professional
Belting: professional
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Operetta: medium
Classic: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
München Film Akademie

Other Education & Training

FU Berlin
BA Theaterwissenschaft
Tim Garde
Typisierung
Theater Werkmünchen
Meisterklasse Theater
Staatstheater Augsburg
Theaterklasse Intendanz Peter Baumgardt

Awards

BENZIN (nominated) (Cinema film)
FIRST STEPS | Beste Regie, bester Schauspieler
BENZIN (Cinema film)
SHORTS OFFENBURG | Bester Mittellanger Spielfilm
Speedcasting
Auswahl der TelnehmerInnen
Self Made Shorty (nominated) (Short film)

Film

Der unerklärte Rest | HFF Babelsberg (Documentary movie)
Leading role Kristina Trömer, Gitti Grüter Producer: HFF Babelsberg
Nicht wie Du (AT) | Bauhaus Uni Weimar (Short film)
Franzi (SR) Nicolas Schönberger Producer: Panta Lone Produktion Distribution: Bauhaus Uni Weimar
Filmarche e.V. (Experimental movie)
Das Gung-G (SR) Szilard Varnai
Ich hab da was vergessen (Short film)
Verkäuferin (SR) Michael Olm Producer: Gerard Fass Distribution: Youtube Kooperation mit FH Mainz
Grenze | Reyon Films (Cinema film)
Dr. Eva Milberg (LR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger Distribution: Amazon
Der Makler (Documentary drama)
Sabine Meyer (SR) Samuel Mottaki Producer: Samuel Mottaki Distribution: Sprachwinkel
Zum Glück im Waschsalon (Short film)
Anne (LR) Vanessa Eden Patrichi Producer: Anne Roemeth Distribution: Crew United
Kismet (AT)
Eva | Mutter (SR) Hüseyin Yildirim Producer: na Distribution: HFF Mainz
How I Feel
Mutter (SR) Nils Hansen Producer: 0815 Film Distribution: Internet
BENZIN
Frau Hinrichsmaier (SR) Oliver Mohr Distribution: HFF München
So laut ich kann
Maria (SR) Viviane Schreiber Distribution: HFF Ansbach
Fiese Mienen
Rosa Panther (SR) Clemens Krüger Distribution: Kino Fantasy
Stay / Bleib bei mir
Ruth (LR) Pièrre-Yves Dalka
Chasing Paper Birds
Tänzerin (OR) Mariana Iukica Distribution: Kino
Das Große Strahlen
Ludmilla Egon (SR) Lou Binder u.a. Distribution: Kino
Fühlgefühl
Maria (LR) F. Shariat Distribution: HFF Hildesheim

Television

Abgenabelt (Mini series)
Schwangere (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Florian Schwarz | Pepe Film TV Channel: diverse
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Kantinenwirtin (SR) Michael Binz Producer: Joyn TV Channel: Pro7
Kommissarin Heller (TV movie (series))
Dany (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
Die Nachtwache (AT)
Prostituierte Liesa (OR) Sven Halfar Producer: Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: Sat1

Theatre

Von Kopf bis Fuß in Love
Anne (LR) Anne Römeth, Jens Schmidl Theatre: Landestheater Vorpommern u.a. Soloprogramm mit Chansons
Festgepoppt
Krankenschwester (SR) Katharina Koch Producer: Flowcircus Berlin Theatre: Landestheater Vorpommern
Cougar
Maria-Marie (LR) Elisabeth Engstler Producer: Flowcircus Berlin Theatre: Landestheater Vorpommern u.a.
Tod in Venedig
Gouvernante (SR) Graham Vick Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
Eis Eis Baby
Lucy (LR) Christian Kühn Theatre: Comödie Dresden
Cabaret
Fräulein Kost (SR) John Dew Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Frau ohne Schatten (Drama)
Krankenschwester (SR) Krystof Warlikowski Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper
Competition, Competition! (Drama)
C (LR) Lorenz Seib Producer: Tams Theater Theatre: TAMS Theatert
Blues Brothers
Peggy Sue (SR) Manfred Weiß Theatre: Theater Augsburg
Macbeth (Drama)
Hexe, Duncan, Lord Macduff (SR) Dominik Frank Producer: Rationaltheater Theatre: RegieAlsFaktor
Il Trovatore (Drama)
Azucena | Erscheinung (SR) Olivier Py Producer: Bayerische Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper
Evita (Drama)
Mistress (SR) Leonard Prinsloo Theatre: Theater Ingolstadt
Gypsy (Drama)
Baby Louise (LR) Peter Baumgardt Theatre: Staatstheater Augsburg

Other

Die Fee
Flüchtlingshelferin (SR) Sara Sommerfeld

Internet

Nastarovje PRoDuKtion (Mini series)
Oooolgaaaa (LR) Internet: Casting Network #BeCreativeAtHome

Commercial

Netto (Commercial)
Regie: Kay Kienzler / Rolle: Kassiererin
Deutsche Bahn "Alles läuft"
Regie: Anna-Maria Heidrich / Rolle: Nanny
UBS Sommerjobs
Regie: Viviane Andereggen / Rolle Bewerberin
OBI
Regie: Chris Hooper / Rolle Ehefrau