Anne Roemeth

Anne Roemeth

Main agency
Constanze Wendel
+49 30 206 58285
agentur@agenturwendel.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 45 years
Year of birth
1984 (38 years)
Place of birth
Wuppertal
Height (cm)
173
Weight (in kg)
63
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Housing options
Munich, Augsburg, Hamburg, Vienna, Wiesbaden, London, Frankfurt, Lutherstadt Wittenberg
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishFrenchItalian
Dialects
Bairisch(native dialect) Berlin GermanSaxonSwabian(native dialect)
Accents
FrenchRussian
Instruments
violinPiano
Sport
AerobicsAlpine skiingBeach volleyballBoulderingBoxingCapoeiraClimbFencing (stage)Horse ridingSailingSnowboard Stage combatSurfingYogaskiing
Dance
BalletChoreographyContact ImprovisationContemporary danceJazz DanceModern DanceCan-canCharlestonHip hopPole Dance
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dancer
Singing
BeltingChansonClassicMusicalSongOperetta
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011 – 2014
München Film Akademie

Other Education & Training

Northern American Improv
6th Casting Circle Mallorca
Roth Coaching CHAMPAGNE YOUR CASTING
Roth Coaching LET GO
Roth Coaching HELDEN & LOSER
FU Berlin
Tim Garde
Theater Werkmünchen
Staatstheater Augsburg

Awards

TOP 13 Snowdance Filmfestival (nominated)
Alternative Film Festival - Toronto (nominated) (Feature film)
Best actress DIE GRENZE (Feature film)
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (nominated) (Short film)
BENZIN (nominated) (Cinema film)
BENZIN (Cinema film)
Speedcasting
Self Made Shorty (nominated) (Short film)

Film

Hvidsten Gruppen II (Cinema film)
Wachtmeisterin Hermine (SR) Anne-Grethe Bjarup Riis Producer: Regner Grasten & Gotfat Casting director: Die Besetzer | Iris Baumüller
Der unerklärte Rest | HFF Babelsberg (Documentary movie)
Leading role Kristina Trömer, Gitti Grüter Producer: HFF Babelsberg
Nicht wie Du (AT) | Bauhaus Uni Weimar (Short film)
Franzi (SR) Nicolas Schönberger Producer: Panta Lone Produktion Distribution: Bauhaus Uni Weimar
Filmarche e.V. (Experimental movie)
Das Gung-G (SR) Szilard Varnai
Grenze | Reyon Films (Cinema film)
Dr. Eva Milberg (LR) Ronald Unterberger Producer: Ronald Unterberger Distribution: Amazon
Der Makler (Documentary drama)
Sabine Meyer (SR) Samuel Mottaki Producer: Samuel Mottaki Distribution: Sprachwinkel
Zum Glück im Waschsalon (Short film)
Anne (LR) Eden Patrichi Producer: Anne Roemeth Distribution: Crew United
Kismet (AT)
Eva | Mutter (SR) Hüseyin Yildirim Producer: na Distribution: HFF Mainz
BENZIN
Frau Hinrichsmaier (SR) Oliver Mohr Distribution: HFF München
So laut ich kann
Maria (SR) Viviane Schreiber Distribution: HFF Ansbach
Fiese Mienen
Rosa Panther (SR) Clemens Krüger Distribution: Kino
Stay / Bleib bei mir
Ruth (LR) Pièrre-Yves Dalka
Chasing Paper Birds
Tänzerin (OR) Mariana Iukica Distribution: Kino
Das Große Strahlen
Ludmilla Egon (SR) Lou Binder u.a. Distribution: Kino
Fühlgefühl
Maria (LR) F. Shariat Distribution: HFF Hildesheim

Television

Neue Geschichten vom Pumukl (TV series)
Frau Neumeier (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Neue Super Station: RTL+ Distribution: Beta Film Casting director: Franzi Aigner
Notruf Hafenkante (Series)
Marina Dröger (LE) Gudrun Scheerer Producer: Lexpool Station: ARD Casting director: Anna Kowalski
Das Netz Germany (AT) (Series)
Sekretärin Leco (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Sommerhaus Serien GmbH Station: ARD (Degeto) Casting director: Suse Marquardt u.a.
Torstraße 1 (Series)
Frau vor Plattenladen (SR) Umut Dag Producer: X-Film Station: Vox Casting director: Liza Stutzky
Nord bei Nordwest (TV movie (series))
Gabi Meier (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Triple Pictures Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Abgenabelt (Mini series)
Schwangere (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: Florian Schwarz | Pepe Film Station: Amazon
Frau Jordan stellt gleich (TV series)
Kantinenwirtin (SR) Michael Binz Producer: Joyn Station: Pro7
Kommissarin Heller (TV movie (series))
Dany (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film Station: ZDF Casting director: Simone Bär
Die Nachtwache (AT)
Prostituierte Liesa (OR) Sven Halfar Producer: Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH Station: Sat1

Theater

Von Kopf bis Fuß in Love
Anne (LR) Anne Römeth, Jens Schmidl Theater: Landestheater Vorpommern u.a.
Festgepoppt
Krankenschwester (SR) Katharina Koch Producer: Flowcircus Berlin Theater: Landestheater Vorpommern
Cougar
Maria-Marie (LR) Elisabeth Engstler Producer: Flowcircus Berlin Theater: Landestheater Vorpommern u.a.
Tod in Venedig
Gouvernante (SR) Graham Vick Theater: Deutsche Oper
Eis Eis Baby
Lucy (LR) Christian Kühn Theater: Comödie Dresden
Cabaret
Fräulein Kost (SR) John Dew Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Frau ohne Schatten (Drama)
Krankenschwester (SR) Krystof Warlikowski Theater: Bayerische Staatsoper
Competition, Competition! (Drama)
C (LR) Lorenz Seib Producer: Tams Theater Theater: TAMS Theatert
Blues Brothers
Peggy Sue (SR) Manfred Weiß Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg
Macbeth (Drama)
Hexe, Duncan, Lord Macduff (SR) Dominik Frank Producer: Rationaltheater Theater: RegieAlsFaktor
Il Trovatore (Drama)
Azucena | Erscheinung (SR) Olivier Py Producer: Bayerische Theater: Bayerische Staatsoper
Evita (Drama)
Mistress (SR) Leonard Prinsloo Theater: Theater Ingolstadt
Gypsy (Drama)
Baby Louise (LR) Peter Baumgardt Theater: Staatstheater Augsburg

Other

Die Fee
Flüchtlingshelferin (SR) Sara Sommerfeld

Commercial

BVG (Commercial)
Dicedreams (Commercial)
Netto (Commercial)
DB Taskforce Staffel 2 (Image series)
AOK (Commercial)
Netto (Commercial)
DB TASKFORCE Kampagne gegen Vandalismus (Image series)
BVG - Allein Allein (Commercial)
Netto (Commercial)
Girls Night Out | Wertgarantie (Image movie)
Netto (Commercial)
Deutsche Bahn "Alles läuft"
UBS Sommerjobs
OBI