Anne von Keller

Anne von Keller

Renate Starke
Renate Starke
+49 172 3155 518
info@agenturstarke.de

Information

Acting age
33 - 45 years
Place of birth
Leonberg
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Instruments
Piano: medium
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Sport of running, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Vaulting
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Coaching bei Jens Roth
Schauspieltraining bei Frank Betzelt
Workshop "Helden und Loser" bei Jens Roth
Seminar "Cechov-Arbeit" bei Frank Betzelt
Seminar "Präsenz-Arbeit" bei Frank Betzelt
Workshop "Moving Real of the Grinberg Method" bei Emily Poel
Meisner-Arbeit, effektive Drehvorbereitung bei Frank Betzelt
Lehrgang Sprechtraining bei G. Crispino am ISFF Berlin
Lehrgang Camera Actors Studio bei K. Emmerich am ISFF Berlin
Sprech- und Gesangsunterricht bei Paulette Schmidt

Awards

Feel the Reel Int. Film Festival [uk]
Mein letztes Konzert

Film

Reproductive Exile (Experimental movie)
Anna (LR) Lucy Beech Producer: Lafayette Anticipations
Flecken auf weiß (Short film)
Nele (LR) Laura Schwickerath Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Hannas (Cinema film)
Heide (SR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Tellfilm GmbH [ch]
Das Wetter in geschlossenen Räumen (Cinema film)
Aurelie (SR) Isabelle Stever Producer: Sutor Kolonko e.K. [de]
Nach der Wahrheit
Dorothea (SR) Nicolas Ehret Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Neue Heimat (Short film)
Frida (SR) Henrietta Langholz Producer: Atara Film GmbH [de]
Endzeit (Cinema film)
Die Frau (LR) Sebastian Fritzsch Producer: Fritzsch & Tiefenbach Filmproduktion
300m/s (Short film)
Annabelle (LR) Lorenz Piehl Producer: Lorenz Piehl Produktion [de]
Mein letztes Konzert (Short film)
junge Frau (LR) Selcuk Cara Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Zeit & Friedfertigkeit (Short film)
Sie (SR) Selcuk Cara Producer: Amfortas Productions UG, Lars Beckmann
Hymnen an die Nacht (Short film)
älteres Mädchen (LR) Selcuk Cara Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Ungeschriebene Gesetze (Short film)
Anne VK (SR) Sven Wegner Producer: Filter Filmproduktion
Oculista (Teaser) (Short film)
Hannah (LR) Maurizio Usai Producer: Iris Productions SA [lu]
Spuren (Short film)
Eva (SR) Sebastian Fritzsch Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Amoklove (Short film)
Marie (LR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Nur für einen Augenblick (Short film)
Nachbarin (SR) Abel Lindner Producer: Avanzado Film Banz & Miegel GbR [de]
Narzissen (Short film)
Katharina-alt (SR) Katrin Gebbe Producer: Hamburg Media School
Luca (Short film)
Julie (SR) Matthias Süß Producer: Bushy Tale Pictures
Austern ohne Schale (Cinema film)
Penny (SR) Jette Miller Producer: Faunesse Films, Jette Miller [de]
Coriolis (Short film)
Sie (LR) Daniel Bachler Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
Human Kapital (Cinema film)
Mädchen in der Disko (SR) Diemo Kemmesies Producer: Milieu Film Produktion
Petits Cafés (Short film)
Jeanne (SR) Marie-France Rafael Producer: clover film, Marie-France Rafael
Musta jää / Black Ice (Cinema film)
Krankenschwester (SR) Petri Kotwica Producer: Making Movies Oy [fi]
7,5 Frauen (Short film)
Hektische Frau (SR) Bidzina Kanchaveli Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: arte
Wölfe und Menschen, der Teufel ist ein Hase (Short film)
Sara (SR) Hasko Sadrina Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Parole? (Short film)
Anna (SR) Hasko Sadrina Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Liebe meiner Eltern (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Brenda Osterwalder Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Status Yo! (Cinema film)
Assistentin (SR) Till Hastreiter Producer: discofilm [de]

Television

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Johanna Lehmann (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Blaumacher (TV series)
Shopping Kanal Kundin (SR) diverse Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Die vierte Gewalt (TV movie)
Konstanze Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, NDR [de]
The Last Order (Webserie) (Series)
Gwendolyn (LR) diverse Producer: Falscherfilm, Hertäg & Rührborn GbR [de]
Doc meets Dorf (TV series)
Tanja (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Der Andi ist wieder da (TV movie)
Anne (SR) Friederike Jehn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Regina diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Meike (SR) Benjamin Quabeck Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Other

Etwas Gutes (Educational production)
Frau (LR) Teresa Marenzi Producer: Filmarche Berlin e.V.
ONE - Be one of us (Commercial)
Anne (LR) Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Elementarfilm
Eisblume - Louise (Music video)
Schwester des Jungen (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
ONE - One of us (Commercial)
Anne (LR) Benjamin Quabeck Producer: Elementarfilm
Interfilm Berlin - Spiegel (Festivaltrailer) (Trailer)
Model (LR) Sven Wegner Producer: Filter Filmproduktion