Anne Weinknecht

Anne Weinknecht

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Acting age
34 - 42 years
Place of birth
Heidelberg
Size (in cm)
172
Eye color
brown-grey
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Wien, Stuttgart, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: fluent
Dialects
Badisch: always
Swabian: only when required
Electoral Palatinate: always (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Climbing, Horse riding
Dance
Swing: medium
Ballet: medium
Standard: basic
Modern dance: basic
Courtly dances: professional
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: professional
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)

Primary professional training

2001
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Vita entries

Film

Verlorene (Cinema film)

Ärztin (SR) Felix Hassenfratz Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG

Marlene (Feature film)

Luisa (SR) Andreas Resch Producer: Resch-Filme UG (haftungsbeschränkt)

Sissi ohne Franz (Short film)

Therapie Klientin Tim Garde Producer: Tim Garde Produktion [de]

Toilet Stories (Feature film)

Charlotte (LR) diverse Producer: leitmotiv film GmbH [de]

Schwestern (Cinema film)

Novizin 2 (SR) Anne Wild Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH

Mann tut was Mann kann (Cinema film)

Andrea (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: NFP

Nachtgedanken - Das andere Leben (Short film)

Maria (LR) Felix Hassenfratz Producer: Ifage Filmproduktion GmbH

Kalter Hund (Short film)

Sybille (LR) Anna Porzelt Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Der Verdacht (Short film)

Conny (LR) Felix Hassenfratz Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH Distribution: arte, SWR [de]

Last Exit (Short film)

Sophie (LR) Felix Kuhn Producer: 3 Mühlen Filmproduktion, Achim Bieler [de]

Gisela (Cinema film)

Gisela (LR) Isabelle Stever Producer: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG [de]

Television

Praxis mit Meerblick - Kurschatten (TV movie (series))

Jana Bug (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Babylon Berlin (TV series)

Dr. Heitmann diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)

Jerks (TV series)

Frau Rodelius Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]

Milk & Honey (TV series)

Andrea (LR) diverse Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]

Kommissarin Heller - Herzversagen (TV movie (series))

Laura Dobisch (LR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Nebelwand - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))

Maike Böhlich Andreas Herzog Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Betty Freitag (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Tatort - Die schöne Mona ist tot (TV movie (series))

Birgit (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Daniela Kross (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Salto Vitale (TV movie)

Nina (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Sperl + Schott Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Der russische Geliebte (TV movie)

Ewa (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Sophie Tietze (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Um Himmels Willen (TV series)

Sophie Tietze (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Das falsche Opfer (TV movie)

Steffi (SR) Ulrich 'Uli' Stark Producer: Arena Aktuell Film und TV GmbH [de]

Theatre

Brenz 1548

Margarethe Brenz Christian Doll Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall

Blue Moon - Unter dem blauen Mond

Ensemble Anne Spaeter Theatre: Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall

Yellow Line

Helene Jan Stephan Schmieding Theatre: Schauspielhaus Graz

Der Vorname

Elisabeth Uli Stark Theatre: Konzertdirektion Landgraf

wohnen. unter glas

Babsi Johannes Rieder Theatre: sogar-Theater, Zürich

Der große Gatsby

Myrtle Wilson Olivier Keller Theatre: Theater Marie, Aarau

Viel Lärm um Nichts

Beatrice Katharina Rupp Theatre: Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn

Utopia

Ensemble Florentine Klepper Theatre: Theater Basel

Don Carlos

Eboli Katharia Rupp Theatre: Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn

worst case

Ensemble Philipp Becker Theatre: Konzert Theater Bern

Linie 1

Maria, Trude, Lola, etc. Ingmar Otto Theatre: Kammertheater Karlsruhe

Woyzeck (Wilson/Brennan/Waits)

Marie Matthias Kaschig Theatre: Konzert Theater Bern

Don Carlos

Elisabeth Sibylle Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinzregenttheater Bochum

festes Engagement 2004-2006

diverse diverse Theatre: Theater Lübeck

Der nackte Wahnsinn

Poppy Matthias Kniesbeck Theatre: Schauspiel Essen

Other

Ausgebrannt (Showreel production)

Elisabeth Kühn (SR) Alexander Garms Producer: Alexander Garms Produktion [de]