Annedore Kleist

Annedore Kleist

Agency contact
FBE Agentur
Phone: +49 30 315 729100
Email: agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 51 years
Year of birth
1967 (51 years)
Size (in cm)
175
Eye color
blue-green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Bordeaux, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, London
Nationality
German
Languages
Danish: basic
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area
Rheinisch
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Instruments
Accordion: basic
Recorder: medium
Sport
Aikido, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Canoe / Kayak, Qigong, Rowing, Swim, Alpine skiing, Table tennis, Volleyball, Yoga
Dance
Polka: medium
Standard: medium
Pantomime: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Argentine Tango: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Choral singing: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Licenses
B (cars)
Additional skills

Lehrerin der Alexander Technik

Vita entries

Education & Training

2016

Anthony Montes (LA) Meisner Workshop

2016

Susan Batson (NY) Master Class

2012 – 2014

Mike Bernardin (Actors Space Berlin) Meisner Classes

2009 – 2016

Sigrid Andersson (Die Tankstelle) Schauspieltraining und Einzelcoaching

1995 – 1996

John Costopoulos (NY) Method Schauspieltraining

1995

Uta Hagen Workshop, Berlin

1988 – 1991

Schule für Schauspiel, Hamburg

Film

2017

Siebenpunkt (Short film)

Katja (SR) Jonas Walter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2016

Was ich dir noch sagen wollte (Short film)

Andreas Mutter (SR) Hans Henschel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2015

Vollmond (Feature film)

Sigrid Steinfeld (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
2013

Jack (Cinema film)

Polizistin Edward Berger Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
2013

As if we were somebody else (Short film)

Nikes Mutter (SR) Christine Lang Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2012

Oktober November (Cinema film)

Kostümbildnerin Götz Spielmann Producer: Coop99 Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
2011

Leg ihn um - Ein Familienfest (Cinema film)

Krankenschwester Jan Georg Schütte Producer: Riva Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2009

Drei (Cinema film)

Lotte (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de]
2008

Die Dolmetscherin (Short film)

Frau Kornfeld (SR) Bilhan Derin Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2006

Was wenn der Tod uns scheidet? (Cinema film)

Birte Gold (LR) Ulrike Grote Producer: Fortune Cookie Film GmbH
2004

Verdächtig (Short film)

Polizistin (LR) Sebastian Lempe Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
2003

Der einäugige Elephant (Short film)

Die Lehrerin (LR) Bilhan Derin Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
1991

Schattenboxer (Cinema film)

Videothekarin Lars Becker Producer: Wüste Film GmbH

Television

2018

Milk & Honey (TV series)

Dr. Susanne Beuser (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: VOX [de]
2018

Jerks (TV series)

Anette Lilienthal (SR) Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
2018

Unschuldig (TV series)

Richterin (SR) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Kerstin Winkler (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Antonias Mutter (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2013

Unter der Haut (TV movie)

Andrea Laumann (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2013

Danni Lowinski (TV series)

Richterin (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2012

Kommissarin Heller - Tod am Weiher (TV movie (series))

Tierpflegerin Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Die Toten von Hameln (TV movie)

Beate Lange (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2011

Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)

Walburga von der Eider (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2011

Alles Klara (TV series)

Martina Langbein (LR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2010

Polizeiruf 110 - …und raus bist du! (TV movie (series))

Dr. Johanna Marwitz (SR) Christian von Castelberg Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
2010

Inspektor Barbarotti - Verachtung (TV movie)

Susanna (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
2010

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Nachbarin (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2010

Tatort - Grabenkämpfe (TV movie (series))

Wilma Fuchs (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2009

Flemming (TV series)

Karla Urban (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Alles was recht ist (TV movie)

Dr. Sidonie Albrecht (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2007

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Die Gang (TV movie (series))

Frau Schüttler (SR) Ulrike Grote Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2004

Jetzt erst recht! (TV series)

Monika Mittenwald (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2004

Typisch Sophie (TV series)

Kollegin (SR) Brigitte Müller Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Der Mustervater - Allein unter Kindern (TV movie)

Maria Podehl (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2003

Die Farben der Liebe (TV movie)

Gisela Gerlach (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2001

Inspektor Rolle - Sexinserate (TV movie (series))

Sekretärin Tegner (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
2001

Jonathans Liebe (TV movie)

Marion (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: NFP TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1999

Die Wache (TV series)

Frau Mayring (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1996

Balko (TV series)

Ärztin (SR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1994

Chaplin's letzte Reise (TV movie)

Mädchen im Auto (SR) Jörn Hintzer Producer: NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
1994

Die Unbestechliche (TV series)

Volontärin (SR) Franz Peter Wirth Producer: Corona Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
1994

Sonntags geöffnet (TV series)

Sybille Kruppke (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
1992

Meermanns Baumhaus (TV movie)

Nachtschwester (SR) Anne Annegret Pein Producer: Wüste Film GmbH TV Channel: HR [de], WDR [de]

Theatre

2018

Die Zukunft von gestern

performativ Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Nico and the Navigators, Sophiensæle
2017

Zwei Punkt Zwei

performativ Amélie Tambour Theatre: Café Tambour, Theaterhaus Mitte
2015 – 2016

Die Stunde da wir zuviel voneinander wussten, UA

performativ Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Nico and the Navigators
2012 – 2015

Mahlermania UA

Alma Mahler Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin/Nico and the Navigators
2011

Die Fledermaus

Ida Christian Pede Theatre: Staatsoper im Schillertheater
2004 – 2007

HELden & KleinMUT UA

performativ Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Nico and the Navigators
2003 – 2007

Kain, Wenn & Aber UA

performativ Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Nico and the Navigators
2002 – 2009

Der Familienrat UA

performativ Nicola Hümpel Theatre: Nico and the Navigators
1999 – 2000

Alkestis

Chor Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen/Théâtre de Vidy
1998 – 1999

Ion

Chor Hansgünther Heyme Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen/Théâtre de Vidy
1998

Tangochansons

Soloabend Hauke Thormälen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wuppertal/Café Ada
1996 – 1998

Was ihr wollt

Olivia Thomas Gimbel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wuppertal
1996 – 1998

Sekretärinnen

Liederabend Katharina Rupp Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wuppertal
1996 – 1998

Glückliche Zeiten

Stephanie Thomas Gimbel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wuppertal
1996 – 1998

Die Jungfrau von Orléans

Johanna Holk Freytag Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wuppertal
1996 – 1998

Popcorn

Farrah Andreas Ingenhaag Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wuppertal
1996 – 1998

Antigone

Ismene Frank-Patrick Steckel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wuppertal
1995 – 1996

Simpatico

Kelly Hansjörg Utzerath Theatre: Theater Basel
1995

Last Minute, Fräulein Dagny UA

Margot Judith Kuckart, Jörg Aufenanger Theatre: Theater Skoronel
1995

Der Else-Club UA

Kete Parsenow Judith Kuckart, Jörg Aufenanger Theatre: Theater Skoronel
1995 – 1996

Hexenjagd

Marry Warren Thomas Schulte-Michels Theatre: Theater Basel
1994 – 1995

Thors Hammer UA

Werdandi Kai Grehn Theatre: Theater Skoronel
1992 – 1994

Die gute Zeit

Vaphio Thomas Bischoff Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
1992 – 1994

Das musikalische Himmelbett

Agnes nn Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
1992 – 1994

Abitur in Güstrow

Frauke Borkenhagen André Hiller Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
1992 – 1994

Hin und Her

Privatpädagogin, Akkordeonistin Ernst M. Binder Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
1992 – 1994

Elisaveta Bam

Elisaveta Bam Oskaras Korsunovas Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
1992 – 1994

Portrait eines Planeten

Eva Ernst M. Binder Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
1992 – 1994

Piaf

Marlene Dietrich André Hiller Theatre: Mecklenburgisches Landestheater Parchim
1991

Der eingebildete Kranke

Angélique Zoltan Spirandelli Theatre: Commedia 91
1991

Merlin oder Das wüste Land

Ginevra Kes Campfens Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg

Audio

2013

Taxi (Dubbing)

Producer: rbb Hörspielreihe