Anneke Schwabe

Anneke Schwabe

Main agency
Harriet Hahlweg
+49 89 215 529150
mail@agentur-hahlweg.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1978 (44 years)
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Cape Town, Hamburg, New York, Lisbon, Bern, Barcelona
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishSpanish
Dialects
Berlin GermanHamburgian
Accents
French
Instruments
PianoGuitarHarmonica
Sport
Horse ridingSkateboardSnowboardSurfing
Dance
Afro DanceContact ImprovisationContemporary danceCourtly dancesJazz DanceSwing
Profession
Musical actor, Orator, Singer, Actor
Singing
ChansonJazzMusical
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001 – 2005
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Amara Terra Mia (Documentary fiction)
Irene (SR) Ulrich Waller/Dania Hohmann Distribution: Arte
Was haben Sie denn gelernt... / I want to be, but... (Short film)
Freundin Johannes Blume Producer: Schittek & Blume Produktion [de]
Zeitfenster (Short film)
Nicole (SR) Jimmy Grassiant Producer: Hamburg Media School
Einladung (Short film)
Lena (SR) Katrin Gebbe Producer: Hamburg Media School

Television

Der Schatten (Mini series)
Isabelle (SR) Nina Vucowic Producer: Keshet Tresor Fiction Station: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Jenseits der Spree (Series)
Svenja Heilmann (SR) Christopg Ischinger Producer: Lasse Scharpen, Darina Seng Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Devila
Soko Wismar (Series)
Charlotte Braun (SRE) Dirk Pientka Producer: Realfilm Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Soko Hamburg
Grit Jan Bauer Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Auf der Suche nach der verlorenen Auflage (Short film)
Tinderin Ulirich Waller/Dania Hohmann Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Bettina Bremer (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Mira Jansen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Das weiße Kaninchen (TV movie)
Sandra Bickel (SR) Florian Schwarz Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: SWR [de]
Das Beste aller Leben (TV movie)
Miriam Maillinger (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
In den besten Familien (TV movie)
Miriam Maillinger (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Fürst und das Mädchen (TV series)
Chantal D’Arby (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Beste kommt erst (TV movie)
Miriam (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Gipfelstürmerin (TV movie)
Hilla Hilgert (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Finale (TV movie)
Anneke (SR) Klaus Lemke Producer: KLF Klaus Lemke Filmproduktion [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Eine Chance für die Liebe (TV movie)
Kathrin Jeneke (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Theater

Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter 2 (Drama)
Isabelle (SR) Ulrich Waller Producer: St. Pauli Theater Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Cabaret (Drama)
Sally Bowels (LR) Ulirich Waller/Dania Hohmann Theater: Hansa Variete Theater Hamburg
Nicht Anfassen (Drama)
Mutter/Prostituierte (LR) Franz Wittenbrink Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Monsieur Claude und seine Töchter
Isabell Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Sehnsuchtsmädchen Jean Seberg
Jean Seberg Soloabend Dania Hohmann Theater: St. Pauli Theater/Ruhrfestspiele/Theater Luxemburg
Bonjour Tristesse
Elsa Dania Hohmann Theater: Renaissance Theater Berlin/Ruhrfestspiele
Post Nuclear Love
Adam Anja Kerschkewicz Theater: Neukölner Oper Berlin
Linie S1
Luna ( Hauptrolle) Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Anatevka
Zeitl Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Aida
reiche Frau Franz Wittenbrink Theater: Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Wir grabe nach unten
Frau Christopher Rüping Theater: St. Pauli Theater ( Kiezstürmer)
Durch die Nacht
Wanderin in der Nacht (Weibliche Hauptrolle) Christopher Rüping Theater: Parkhaus/Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Denn alle Lust will Ewigkeit
Untote Franz Wittenbrink Theater: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Tintentot
Violante Heidelinde Leutgöp Theater: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Die Ratten
Walburga Barbara Bürk Theater: Staatsschauspiel Hannover
Cabaret
Sally Bowles Ulrich Waller Theater: St. Pauli Theater
Kein schöner Land
Mädchen Franz Wittenbrink Theater: Münchener Kammerspile
Zuckersyndrom
Mädchen Roger Vontoble Theater: Münchener Kammerspile

Other

Josephin Busch - Jetzt (Music video)
Anneke (LR) diverse Producer: Hagen Decker Produktion [de]