Annett Culp

Annett Culp

Information

Place of birth
potsdam
Height (cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, London, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
Dialects
Berlin German
Sport
TK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts), Boxing, Jiu Jitsu, Kickboxing, Pistol shooting, Swordplay, Wushu, Yoga
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class
Additional skills

Yogalehrer Ausbildung
Englisch fließend
Arnis/Eskrima/Kali

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Neigborhood Playhouse (New York)

Other Education & Training

Michael Tschechow Studio Berlin
Studio in los Angeles mit Lisa Dalton
Meister Klasse los Angeles
Salome Jens
The Actors Studio Los Angeles
Method Acting
Schauspielworkshop
Jens Roth Berlin
Wayne Davorak USA
Szenenarbeit
Rowena Barlos & Robert Easton
Stimmtraining USA
Playhouse West Meisner Technik USA
Jeff Goldblum und Robert Carnegie

Awards

Rose d'Or in der Kategorie "Beste Soap, Verbotene Liebe" ", als Ensemblemitglied.

Film

Waiting for Bob (Feature film)
Helga (LR) Scott Trost Producer: Waiting for Bob Production [us]
Adolescence (Cinema film)
Biker (SR) Ashley Avis Producer: Winterstone Pictures [us]
Thicker Than Paint (Short film)
Lee Krass (LR) Adrian M. Garcia Producer: Miami Dade College [us]
Blubberella (Feature film)
Magda Markovic (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Event Film Distribution [ca]
Bloodrayne 3 - The Third Reich (Cinema film)
Magda Markovic (SR) Uwe Boll Producer: Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH [de]
Schmutziger Süden (Cinema film)
Annett (SR) Klaus Lemke Producer: KLF Klaus Lemke Filmproduktion [de]
Greater than a Tiger (Short film)
Lolita (LR) Keith Odett Producer: KOG Films [us]
Outcasts (Feature film)
Nina (LR) Johnny Asuncion Producer: Anomaly Film, Johnny Asuncion [us]
Hollywood Boulevard - Hauptstraße der Traumfabrik (Documentary)
herself (SR) Eckhart Schmidt Producer: Raphaela Film GmbH [de]
Hollywood Dreamers (Documentary)
herself (SR) Eckhart Schmidt Producer: Raphaela Film GmbH [de]

Television

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Dagmar Frontzek (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Katharina Fellbach (SR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Garmischer Bergspitzen (TV movie)
Frau Mueller (SR) Dietmar Klein Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de]
Klick ins Herz (TV movie)
Top Model (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Antares Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Merle Rosner (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
112 - Sie retten Dein Leben (TV series)
Merle Rosner (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Tara Zarrazin (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Susanne Schäfer (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Silke von Lahnstein geb.Voss (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Hammer & H(e)art (TV movie)
Airport Girl (SR) Hermann Joha Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Silke von Lahnstein geb.Voss (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ohne Worte (TV series)
Geliebte (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Beauty Queen (TV series)
Mira (SR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Im Auftrag des Vatikans (TV movie)
Officer Müller (LR) Diethard Küster Producer: Action Factory GmbH & Co.KG [de] TV Channel: RTL
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Kerstin Stegeman (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Die Wache (TV series)
Susanne Schrader (SR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany TV Channel: RTL
chromiumblue.com (TV series)
Anastasia (LR) Zalman King Producer: The Carousel Picture Company [lu]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Irene Goerens (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
chromiumblue.com (TV series)
Anastasia (LR) Zalman King Producer: The Carousel Picture Company [lu]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Kerstin Stegeman (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Internet Love (TV movie)
Laura (LR) Eckhart Schmidt Producer: Raphaela Film GmbH [de]

Audio

Hack/Quarantäne (Speaker)
Producer: Hiroshi Matsuyama Video Game
.hack//Infection (Part 1) (Dubbing)
Additional Voices (engl.) (SR) Hiroshi Matsuyama Producer: Cyber Connect 2 [jp]
Hack/Infection (Speaker)
Producer: Hiroshi Matsuyama Video Game
Hack/Mutation (Speaker)
Producer: Hiroshi Matsuyama Play Station
Hack/Outbreak (Speaker)
Producer: Hiroshi Matsuyama Video Game