Annette Lober

Annette Lober

Bohemia Group
Alexandra Surer
+49 152 5322 6170
alex@bohemiaent.com

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (36 years)
Place of birth
Ansbach
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Eastern European, Scandinavian
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
London, New York, throughout Germany
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Dialects
Franconian: only when required (Native dialect)
London (English)
Instruments
Organ: medium
Sport
Aerial yoga, Fencing (sports), Fencing (stage), Fitness, Gymnastics, Yoga
Dance
Classic dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chorale: medium
Chanson: medium
Classic: medium
Chamber music: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

2005-2010 Bachelor and Master of Performing Arts Zurich University of the Arts

Other Education & Training

Drehbuchwerkstatt München
LAMDA London Academy of Music and Drama

Awards

Karolina Rüedi Scholarship
Alexis Victor Thalberg Prize
Fritz Gerber Prize
Armin Ziegler Prize
Charles E Blatter Prize
Robert Wilson Scholarship NY

Film

My lonely Christmas in Berlin
Homeless Actress (SR) Charlotte Roustang Postproduction
A Cure for Wellness
Serious (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: New Regency Distribution: 20th Century Fox
The Great Depression (Teaser)
Leading role Spiros Stathoulopoulos Producer: Honig Studios& Rommel Film
Beatrix (Short film)
Supporting role Maria Sigrist
Dead Fucking Last (Cinema film)
Jenny (SR) Walter Feilte Producer: TILT Production Distribution: Filmcoopi Schweiz
Girl and Boy on the Rocks (Short film)
Supporting role Maria Sigrist
Pour ton Anniversaire (Cinema film)
Sabine (SR) Denis Dercourt Producer: Busse&Halberschmidt/ Kino Filmproduktion Distribution: X Filme Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)
Nadja (OR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion
The Photographer (Short film)
Leading role Moritz Schönecker
Desamour (Short film)
Ada (LR) Joel Louis Jent

Television

Bamberger Reiter (TV movie)
Supporting role Michael Gutmann Producer: Sven Burgemeister TV Channel: BR
Murder Inc (Teaser (series concept))
Isabelle van Zeller (LR) Francesco Bovino
Die Frauen der Wickinger
Tyra (SR) Yoav Parish Producer: Gebrüder Beetz TV Channel: Arte
Die Medici
Johanna von Österreich (LR) Judith Völker Producer: Gebrüder Beetz TV Channel: Arte
Unter anderen Umständen-Spiel mit dem Feuer
Supporting role Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movies TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Porno für Anfänger (Drama)
Jörg (LR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theatre: Zürich
Wir müssen draussen bleiben (Drama)
Leading role Connie Walter Producer: Zone3 Theatre: Studiobühne Berlin
Draussen die Stadt (Drama)
Pia (LR) Sophie Stierle Theatre: Südpol Luzern, Schlachthaus Bern, Winkelwiese Zürich
Posthoumous (Other)
Derek Jarman (LR) Instant Karma Producer: Interpol Hamburg Theatre: Interpol Hamburg
(Drama)
Orlando (LR) Nils Torpus Theatre: Theater Zürich/ Bern
Die Übersetzung des Herzens- Kafka am Strand (Drama)
Saeki (LR) Michael Müller Producer: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg Theatre: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
The provoked Wife (Drama)
Lady Fancyful (LR) Tina Marian Producer: LAMDA London Theatre: LAMDA
Coriolanus (Drama)
Cominius (LR) John Baxter Producer: LAMDA London Theatre: LAMDA
Preparadise Sorry Now (Drama)
Myra Hinley (LR) Moritz Schönecker Producer: Schauspielhaus Zürich Theatre: Schauspielhaus Zürich