Annette Lober

Annette Lober

Main agency
Alexandra Surer
+49 152 5322 6170
alex@bohemiaent.com
open agency on Castupload
Denis Planat
+33 6 65 13 37 55
dplanat@agentcasting.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1984 (38 years)
Place of birth
Ansbach
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
50
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
London, New York
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Franconian(native dialect)London (English)
Instruments
Organ
Sport
Aerial yogaFencing (sports)Fencing (stage)FitnessGymnasticsYoga
Dance
Classic danceModern Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chamber musicChansonChoraleClassic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

2005-2010 Bachelor and Master of Performing Arts Zurich University of the Arts

Other Education & Training

Drehbuchwerkstatt München
LAMDA London Academy of Music and Drama

Awards

Karolina Rüedi Scholarship
Alexis Victor Thalberg Prize
Fritz Gerber Prize
Armin Ziegler Prize
Charles E Blatter Prize
Robert Wilson Scholarship NY

Film

The Performance (Feature film)
Alfreda Grouper (SR) Shira Piven Producer: Daniel Finkelmann Casting director: Nancy Bishop
My lonely Christmas in Berlin
Homeless Actress (SR) Charlotte Roustang
A Cure for Wellness
Serious (SR) Gore Verbinski Producer: New Regency Distribution: 20th Century Fox
The Great Depression (Teaser)
Leading role Spiros Stathoulopoulos Producer: Honig Studios& Rommel Film
Beatrix (Short film)
Supporting role Maria Sigrist
Dead Fucking Last (Cinema film)
Jenny (SR) Walter Feilte Producer: TILT Production Distribution: Filmcoopi Schweiz
Girl and Boy on the Rocks (Short film)
Supporting role Maria Sigrist
Pour ton Anniversaire (Cinema film)
Sabine (SR) Denis Dercourt Producer: Busse&Halberschmidt/ Kino Filmproduktion Distribution: X Filme Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)
Nadja (OR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion
The Photographer (Short film)
Leading role Moritz Schönecker
Desamour (Short film)
Ada (LR) Joel Louis Jent

Television

Bamberger Reiter (TV movie)
Supporting role Michael Gutmann Producer: Sven Burgemeister Station: BR
Murder Inc (Teaser (series concept))
Isabelle van Zeller (LR) Francesco Bovino
Die Frauen der Wickinger
Tyra (SR) Yoav Parish Producer: Gebrüder Beetz Station: Arte
Die Medici
Johanna von Österreich (LR) Judith Völker Producer: Gebrüder Beetz Station: Arte
Unter anderen Umständen-Spiel mit dem Feuer
Supporting role Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movies Station: ZDF

Theater

Porno für Anfänger (Drama)
Jörg (LR) Andreas Kriegenburg Theater: Zürich
Wir müssen draussen bleiben (Drama)
Leading role Connie Walter Producer: Zone3 Theater: Studiobühne Berlin
Draussen die Stadt (Drama)
Pia (LR) Sophie Stierle Theater: Südpol Luzern, Schlachthaus Bern, Winkelwiese Zürich
Posthoumous (Other)
Derek Jarman (LR) Instant Karma Producer: Interpol Hamburg Theater: Interpol Hamburg
(Drama)
Orlando (LR) Nils Torpus Theater: Theater Zürich/ Bern
Die Übersetzung des Herzens- Kafka am Strand (Drama)
Saeki (LR) Michael Müller Producer: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg Theater: Junges Schauspielhaus Hamburg
The provoked Wife (Drama)
Lady Fancyful (LR) Tina Marian Producer: LAMDA London Theater: LAMDA
Coriolanus (Drama)
Cominius (LR) John Baxter Producer: LAMDA London Theater: LAMDA
Preparadise Sorry Now (Drama)
Myra Hinley (LR) Moritz Schönecker Producer: Schauspielhaus Zürich Theater: Schauspielhaus Zürich