Annette Strasser

Annette Strasser Vita as

Information

Acting age
28 - 38 years
Year of birth
1981 (38 years)
Place of birth
Tübingen
Size (in cm)
165
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
green yellow
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Baden-Baden, Basel, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Freiburg, Genua, Ludwigsburg, Nizza, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: medium
Dialects
Saxon
Swabian (Native dialect)
Viennese
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: basic
Violin: medium
Accordion: basic
Recorder: medium
Drums: basic
Harmonica: medium
Sport
Acrobatics, Basketball, Rockclimbing, Floor Exercise, Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Inline skating, Nine-pin bowling, Climb, Athletics, Marathon, Mountain bike, Pilates, Qigong, Horse riding, Ice skating, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Slackline, Standup paddleboarding, Stilts running, Volleyball, Long jump, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Butoh: professional
Robot: basic
Ballet: medium
Hip hop: basic
Quilting: basic
Flamenco: professional
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Mime: basic
Pole Dance: basic
Afro Dance: professional
Modern Dance: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Oriental dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence
Additional skills

Staatl.geprüfte Bergwanderführerin
Umgang mit Herdentieren

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Awards

Nominierung Goldener Spatz für "Beutolomäus und der wahre Weihnachtsmann"
Deutscher Fernsehpreis: Beste Comedy-Serie für "Jerks"
Deutscher Comedypreis für "Jerks"
Nominierung ARD Kinderhörspielpreis für "Pizzicato Wundergeige"(Regie:Robert Schön)
ARD Online Award für "Verfluchtes Licht" (SRF Krimi-Hörspiel)
Nominierung ARD Hörspielpreis für 'Verfluchtes Licht' (Regie:Mark Ginzler)
Bestes Hörbuch des Jahres für 'Manhattan Transfer ' (Regie: Leo Koppelmann)
ARD Kinderhörspielpreis für *Magdeburg hiess früher Madagaskar*von Zoran Drvenkar/ Dtlradio Kultur
Studentenfilmpreis des Landes NRW für Beento,R:Nancy Mac Granaky-Quaye

Film

Das Leben ist sonnig und schön (Short film)
Heimleiterin Jenny S. Christian Zipfel Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Gut zu Vögeln (Cinema film)
Jules Benz Mira Thiel Producer: VIAFILM GmbH & Co. KG
Herzlos (Feature film)
Dr.Marie Reiter (SR) Armin Schnürle Producer: Mania Pictures e.V., Armin Schnürle
Stories of Capitalism (Short film)
Monica Morish (LR) Julia Penner Producer: Julia Penner Produktion
Die Königin und Schatten / The Queen and Veils (Short film)
Geist Nathalie Tafelmacher-Magnat Producer: Pigwood Productions GbR [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (Cinema film)
Stewardess Myrte Hermsdorf Bora Dagtekin Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Fliegender Teppich (Short film)
Lucia (LR) Hakan Savas Mican Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Beento (Short film)
Katharina (LR) Nancy Mac Granaky-Quaye Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH

Television

Rentnercops (TV series)
Silke Friebertshäuser (Auf alles vorbereitet) (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de]
UK 1 (Pilot)
Miriam Kandl (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Jerks (TV series)
Storchenfreundin Christian Ulmen Producer: Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Maxdome [de], ProSieben [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Cosima Berger (SR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beutolomäus und der wahre Weihnachtsmann (TV series)
Dicke Elfe Rosalba Rubinroth (SR) Alex Schmidt Producer: WunderWerk GmbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Meret Schütze (F: Tödliche Lügen) (LR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Susi Schäfer (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Ellen Maaß (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Anna Breckwoldt (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Pia Laukner (F: Hau wech die Kugel) (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Anna Breckwoldt (SR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Fine Feger jun. Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Disney Channel
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sylvia Schneider (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Willkommen im Krieg (TV movie)
STUFFZ Claudia Bischoff Oliver Schmitz Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Fremde im Spiegel (TV movie (series))
Tiffany Putz Ed Herzog Producer: DOKfilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Schwester Sabine (SR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Schwester Sabine (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL
Polizeiruf 110 - Zapfenstreich (TV movie (series))
Inka Steinbach (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Undercover Love (TV movie)
Frau König Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], RTL
Mein Song für Dich (TV movie)
Anja (SR) Peter Gersina Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Türkisch für Anfänger (TV series)
Altenpflegerin Susanne (SR) diverse Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Schwester Sabine (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Zwei-Vier-Sex von Stefan Vögel
Doris Henning Thomas Rohmer Theatre: Theatergastspiele Fürth
Cafe Europa vs. Dog eat Dog
Pola.Eva Mehdi Moinzadeh Theatre: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Berlin
Sugar Daddies
Sasha Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Dogville
Liz Henson Nils Daniel Finckh Theatre: Theaterfabrik Hamburg

Audio

Manchmal fliegt einem alles um die Ohren (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Kinderhörspiel R:Judith Lorentz
OHRENBÄR:Melusine Zotteline (Speaker)
Producer: rbb/radio 88.8/WDR/NDR Kinderhörspiel R.:A.Trocker
Teufelsmütter (von Rosvita Krausz) (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Feature Regie:Antje Vowinckel
Woodstock/Dosse (Speaker)
Producer: rbb kultur Hörspiel Regie:Mareike Maage
40 Grad im Schatten(ABER KEIN SCHATTEN HIER) (Speaker)
Producer: WDR 3 Hörspiel Regie:Gerrit Booms
Heidi (von Johanna Spyri) (Speaker)
Producer: Contendo Media Hörspiel R: Christoph Piasecki
Heimliches Berlin (Speaker)
Producer: RBB Hörspiel R: Thomas Gerwin
Nils Holgerssons wunderbare Reise (S.Lagerlöf) (Speaker)
Producer: Contendo Media Hörspiel R: Christoph Piasecki
Nächster Halt Mars (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Weltraumhörspiel R.:Klaumi Klingsporn
OHRENBÄR: Eine Laterne für Kitty (Speaker)
Producer: RBB/RadioBerlin88,8/WDR/NDR Kinderhörspiel R:A.Maiworm
Pizzicato Wundergeige (Speaker)
Producer: Kulturradio rbb Kinderhörspiel R:R.Schön
Unterwasserarchäologie-Auf Schatzsuche ... (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Kinderhörspiel Regie:Cordula Dickmeiss
Verfluchte Hitze (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Basel Hörspiel Regie: Mark Ginzler
Waringham-Saga Buch 4: Nicholas (Speaker)
Producer: Audible/Lauscherlounge Berlin Hörspiel R: Josef Ulbig
Der Karlssonsche Magnet (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Basel Hörspiel Regie:Susanne Janson
Roboter im Einsatz (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel Regie: Klaumi Klingsporn
Schweine-Heinz (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel Regie:Judith Lorentz/Hermann Bohlen
Schwere See (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Kultur Kriminalhörspiel Regie:Klaumi Klingsporn
So bitterkalt (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Kriminalhörspiel Regie:Judith Lorentz
Verfluchtes Licht (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Basel Kriminalhörspiel Regie:Mark Ginzler
Wer ins Paradies will,muss erstmal am Leben vorbei (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel Regie: Mark Ginzler
Das Dorf ist überall (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Hörspiel Regie:Beate Becker/Judith Lorentz
Hörbe mit dem grossen Hut (Speaker)
Producer: SWR/NDR/Der Audio Verlag Hörspiel Regie:Judith Lorentz
Manhattan Transfer (Speaker)
Producer: SWR/DLF/Hörbuchverlag Hamburg Hörbuch R:Leo Koppelmann
Stille Nacht (Speaker)
Producer: SRF Basel Hörspiel Regie: Mark Ginzler
Urbaner Flächenbrand: Luthers Reformation... (Speaker)
Producer: WDR 3 Kulturfeature R: Gerrit Booms
Die Entdeckung Spielofaniens (Speaker)
Producer: SWR/WDR Kinderhörspiel - R: Maidon Bader
Ein Tannenbaum träumt (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Kinderhörspiel - R: K.-M. Klingsporn
Fünf Gramm Glück (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Kinderhörspiel - R: Beatrix Ackers
Im Meer,im See und in der Wanne (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Feature-R: K.M.Klingsporn
Magdeburg hieß früher Madagaskar (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Kinderhörspiel - R: K.-M. Klingsporn
Schröders Tod (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Kriminalhörspiel-R: Cordula Dickmeiß
Supertrumpf (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandradio Kultur Kinderhörspiel - R: Judith Lorentz
Leben leben (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Feature - R: Gerrit Booms

Other

NOT LETTING IT IN
Kunst | Event (Performer)