Anni Sultany

Anni Sultany

Main agency
Katja Steininger
+49 89 520 32905
katja@together-casting.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1985 (36 years)
Place of birth
Henstedt-Ulzburg
Height (cm)
153
Weight (in kg)
45
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Aachen, Bremen, London, Usedom, Vancouver
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Chinese: basic
French: basic
Persian (Farsi/Dari): basic
Dialects
Hamburgian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Recorder: basic
Sport
Boxing, Fencing (sports), Horse riding, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Oriental dance: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Minges Synchrontraining (ehemals Minges Schauspieltraining)
Synchronsprechen
Stella Adler-Los Angeles - Academy of Acting and Theatre
Masterclass
Schauspielschule Bühnenstudio Hamburg (vorm. Bühnenstudio der darstellenden Künste) [de]
Schauspielausbildung

Film

Welcome to the New World (Short film)
Lenina Montag (LR) diverse Producer: Sunnika Films [de]
Emoji (Short film)
Jessy (LR) Stephan Kugler Producer: Kugler & Zimmermann Produktion
3,72 € (Short film)
Anette (SR) Jasper Zeitz Producer: Jasper Zeitz Produktion [de]
Couchsurfers (Short film)
QueenAnne (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
The Lennies (Short film)
Natalia von Arnheim (F: Natalia's Development) (LR) Lennart Wollmershäuser Producer: Lennart Wollmershäuser Produktion
Within the Tides (Short film)
Linda (LR) Jerry Suen Producer: 2formedia [de]
Freigänger (Short film)
Pennerin Jan Bolender Producer: Hamburg Media School
Silent Station (Short film)
Zoe (LR) Jerry Suen Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
Bassis Rache / Neben der Spur (Short film)
Lucy (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: SAE Institute (Hamburg) [de]
Zwei Frauen (Short film)
Christina (LR) Leon Graf Producer: Jerry Suen Produktion
Reise nach Jerusalem (Short film)
Nina (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Lisa und der Tod (Short film)
Nachbarin (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Momento Mori (Short film)
Hanna (LR) Jörg Brüggemann Producer: FH Fachhochschule Kiel [de]
Scissu (Short film)
Prostituierte (SR) Tom Bewilogua Producer: Kinematograph 24/7 Filmproduktion GmbH
Wie man richtig Schluss macht (Short film)
Franka (LR) Christoph Beckmerhagen Producer: Schulte-Güstenberg & Schuricht GbR

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Iris Haidner (SR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Doris Mönninghoff (F: Ein Goodbye für im (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Vier Unschuldige und ein Todesfall (TV show)
Alina Bauer (SR) Daniel Berlin Producer: RBB - Rundfunk Berlin Brandenburg [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]

Theatre

Always crashing in the same car
Barbara (HR) Peter Staatsmann Theatre: Zimmertheater Rottweil
Das kunstseidene Mädchen
Doris (HR) Kai-Uwe Holsten Theatre: Monsun Theater & Tournee
Sechs leidenschaftliche Frauen
Marianna (NR) Marc Letzig Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Die Sonate und die drei Damen oder Wie man ...
Dame B (HR) Peter Ohrt Theatre: Altonaer Theater
Schöpfungsmythos Brigid
Feuer Kristin Lumme Theatre: Alster (Open Air) / Hamburg
Schattenseiten
Tanja Eigenregie Theatre: Theater Orange / Hamburg
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Herr Sumsemann Ralf Bettinger und Friederike Fischer Theatre: u.a. Halephagen Bühne, Friedrich-Ebert-Halle
7 Leben (Hajusom)
Regieassistenz Ella Huck und Dorothea Reinicke Theatre: u.a. Kampnagel, Theaterlabor, Pavillon,Schlachthof

Audio

Tom Tailor - My True Me (Dubbing)
Voiceover Jirco Lindemann Producer: JFL Filmproduktion, Jirco Lindemann [de]
Div.: https://annisultany.de/sprecherin/data/ (Speaker)
Producer: Diverse Games / Werbung / Sachliches / Synchron
Minecraft - Story Mode (Interaktive Serie). Season 1 (Dubbing)
Petra (ger.) (LR) Stephen McManus Producer: Telltale Games [us]
Total War: Arena (Open Beta) (Dubbing)
Kynane (SR) Tim Heaton Producer: Creative Assembly [uk]
Die DC-3 Story. Das Flugzeug, das die Welt verändert hat (Dubbing)
Ashley Haase, Camilla Moss (SR) Peter Bardehle Producer: Vidicom Media GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]
Nach dem Eis - Was passiert mit der Arktis? (Dubbing)
Aleqa Hammond, Susan Salluviniq, Victoria Pease, Okalik Eegeesiak (SR) Marvin Entholt Producer: Vidicom Media GmbH Audio: ZDF [de]
Minecraft - Story Mode. Season 2 (2016-2017 | Folgen 9 - 13) (Dubbing)
Petra (dt.) (LR) Jonathan Stauder Producer: Mojang AB [se]
Black Mirror (Reboot) (Dubbing)
Aunt (SR) Jan Theysen Producer: KING Art GmbH
Ninja Gaiden 4 (NOT RELEASED) (Dubbing)
Feeder Woman (SR) Tomonobu Itagaki Producer: Nintendo [jp]
Mafia III - Zeichen der Zeit (Add-on 3) (Dubbing)
Dottie, Cult Triggerwoman 2, Cult Blade 2 (dt.) (SR) Haden Blackman Producer: Hangar 13 [us]
Sniper - Ghost Warrior 3 (Dubbing)
Inna Zakaryan (dt.) (SR) Paul B. Robinson Producer: CI Games S.A. [pl]
Sniper - Ghost Warrior 3 (Dubbing)
2 Prostitutes, 2 Civilians, Small Girl & Boy Paul B. Robinson Producer: CI Games S.A. [pl]
The Elder Scrolls - Legends (Dubbing)
Ork, Nord- & Hochelben Kriegerin (dt.) (SR) Paul Dennen Producer: Bethesda Softworks [us]
World Of Warcraft. Legion (Add on 6) (Dubbing)
Siegerin, Verrückter Besen, Gnom (SR) Tom Chilton Producer: Activision Blizzard Studios [us]
Soldiers Inc. - Mobile Warfare (Dubbing)
General Kim (LR) Avi Shalel Producer: Plarium [il]
Pokémon Spielhaus (Dubbing)
Lina (teenager, game master) (LR) James Snyder Producer: Curious Media [us]
Prey (Dubbing)
Military Operator (dt.) (SR) Raphael Colantonio Producer: Arkane Studios [us]
Autobahn-Polizei Simulator 2 (Dubbing)
Leonie Roth (SR) Boris Krajewski Producer: Z-Software GmbH [de]
Titan Quest - Ragnarök (Add-on) (Dubbing)
Elise, Walküre, Gylfi Volva, Kaupengr Spakona, EldjotounInfernal (SR) Brian Sullivan Producer: Pieces Interactive [se]
Sonepar - Lass dich nicht blenden (Dubbing)
Floristin (LR) Jan Kühne Producer: Chinzilla Films
Happyland Unterhaltungsbetriebe - Elements Festival 2016 (Dubbing)
Voiceover (LR) Volkan Öncan Producer: Medienwerkstatt Bonkers, Tim Gottheil
HASPA - Hart aber Klartext. Talkrunde (Webfilm) (Dubbing)
Susi Sorglos (LR) Thomas Hohn Producer: Hohn TV, Thomas Hohn
Fallout 4 (Dubbing)
Female Guard Vault 81 (dt.) (SR) Todd Howard Producer: Bethesda Game Studios [us]
VR Bank - Genossenschaftliche Beratung (Dubbing)
Voiceover (LR) Thorsten Schicke Producer: NordCrew Media Videoproduktion
Paulinchens Jakobsweg (Dubbing)
Katrin (SR) Timian Hopf Producer: Hopfilm
2035 - A Future Vision (Dubbing)
VIO (LR) Luigi Bucchino Producer: Luigi Bucchino Produktion
Bornholmer Straße (Dubbing)
Voice Over / Demonstrantin Christian Schwochow Producer: UFA Fiction Audio: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schekker - Das Jugendmagazin (Dubbing)
Voice Over (Das bleibt auf dem Platz) (LR) Tabea Grünert Producer: Spiesser GmbH
Div.: https://annisultany.de/sprecherin/data/ (Speaker)
Producer: Diverse Games / Werbung / Sachliches / Synchron

Other

Coach@School - Der Hamburger Bücherkoffer (Instructional series)
Trainerin (LR) Anni Sultany Producer: Sunnika Films [de]
Never Come Rain - All for you (Music video)
Xi (LR) Jesko Pingel Producer: Pinggui Films, Pingel & Guilliard [de]
Supportico Lopez - Dichter (Exhibit movie)
Cabaret Artist (Als kein Ausweg zu sehen war) (LR) Dara Friedman Producer: Dara Friedman Produktion
Learning Music Monthly - That's Cool (Music video)
Berlin Dancer (LR) Jerry Suen Producer: Sunnika Films [de]
Andi Asche - Dreh die Mukke auf (Music video)
Buchhalterin (SR) Julian Schöneich Producer: Film Fatal [de]
Hoshang Bahar - Anaar Anaar (Music video)
Tambura Spielerin (SR) Dirk Bertram Producer: Ariana TV [af]
30 Minutes (Educational production)
Nina (SR) Franziska Hartleb Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] Distribution: NDR [de]

Commercial

Danonoe Fruchtzwerge - Puzzle-Spass (Commercial)
Danonino (Motion Capture) (LR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: e+p films GmbH
Danone Fruchtzwerge - Ice-Sticks (Commercial)
Danonino (Motion Capture) (LR) Markus Bader Producer: e+p films GmbH
Danone Fruchtzwerge - Milchzwerge (Commercial)
Danonino (Motion Capture) (LR) Markus Bader Producer: e+p films GmbH
Danone Fruchtzwerge - Magneten (Commercial)
Danonino (Motion Capture) (LR) Jan Leube Producer: e+p films GmbH
Greenisfaction - Stadt grün gestalten (Commercial)
Guerilla-Gardener (LR) Jerry Suen Producer: Sunnika Films [de]