Annika Ernst

Annika Ernst

Main agency
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
36 - 44 years
Year of birth
1982 (40 years)
Place of birth
Schleswig
Height (cm)
174
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Cologne
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Sport
AerobicsBadmintonBungeeDiving (bottle)DressageHorse ridingPilatesYoga
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Comedian
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001 – 2004
Schauspielschule Charlottenburg

Other Education & Training

Rothcoaching
Kai Ivo Baulitz
actor's space/Mike Bernadin
acting studio Berlin/Monika Schubert
Bernhard Hiller/L.A.
actor's space/Mike Bernadin
Romeo Alavi Kia
IFS Internationale Filmschule Köln [de]
Coaching bei Jens Roth/Berlin
actor's studio NY

Film

Löwin und Elefant (Short film)
Nadja (LR) Stella Fachinger Producer: B8 Filmproduktion, Markus Brinkmann [de]
Schmidts Katze (Cinema film)
Madelaine Frehse (SR) Marc Schlegel Producer: FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg GmbH & Co. KG
Millionen (Cinema film)
Doreen (SR) Fabian Möhrke Producer: BuntFilm, Juretzka & Hering GbR [de]
Schwarzherz / Grime Heart (Short film)
Miriam (LR) Tamer Jandali Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Oh Boy (Cinema film)
Prostituierte (SR) Jan-Ole Gerster Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH [de]
Zweiohrküken (Cinema film)
Judith (SR) Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Films
Der Doppelgänger (Short film)
Lisa (SR) Philip Nauck Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2OG Links (Short film)
Anika (LR) Jana Oberdoerffer Producer: UdK Universität der Künste Berlin (HdK Hochschule der Künste) [de]
Sex and Zaziki® - Landliebe
Landliebe (SR) Sascha Jenschewski Producer: U Film Produktions GmbH [de]
Morgen früh ... (Short film)
Frau (LR) Maria-Anna Rimpfl Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Overseas an Under Your Skin (Cinema film)
Anita (SR) Lenka Hellstedt Producer: Flying Moon Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Deine Nächte (Short film)
Jette (LR) Timo Zöller Producer: imazine, Timo Zöller
Schwein oder nicht Schwein (Short film)
Amira Schweiger (SR) Lawrence Steele Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Television

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Johanna Rüdiger (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Sommer auf drei Rädern (TV movie)
Eva (SR) Marc Schlegel Producer: Giganten Film Produktions GmbH [de] Station: arte, ORF [at], SWR [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Dr. Johanna Rüdiger (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Floriane Ebner (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Kanzlei Berger (TV series)
Isabell Loibl (SR) diverse Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Johanna Rüdiger (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Friesland - Gegenströmung (TV movie (series))
Paulina Kempf (SR) Marc Rensing Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Blutige Anfänger (TV series)
Frauke Konrad (LR) diverse Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Schwester, Schwester - Hier liegen Sie richtig! (TV series)
Frau Rückert (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Felicity Gruber (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Mord mit Ansage - Die Krimi-Impro Show (TV show)
Annika Karim Durra Producer: Redseven Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1
Einstein (TV series)
Elena Lange (LR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Beck is back! (TV series)
Kirsten Grammbach-Wachta (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Monika Krings (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Britta Henze (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Elena Lange (LR) diverse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Beck is back! (TV series)
Kirsten Beck-Ventroni (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Anja Preetz (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Einstein (TV series)
Elena Lange (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Beck is back! (TV series)
Kirsten (LR) Ulli Baumann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Hochzeit in Rom (TV movie)
Xenia (SR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Verführt - In den Armen eines Anderen (TV movie)
Frau Richard (SR) Markus Herling Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1
Einstein (TV series)
Elena Lange (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Katharina Marquardt (LR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Katharina Marquardt (LR) Michael Kreindl Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Binny und der Geist (TV series)
Frau Schöller (SR) Nico Zingelmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Disney Channel
Einstein (TV series)
Elena Lange (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Herzensbrecher - Vater von vier Söhnen (TV series)
Katharina Marquardt (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Franziska Vocke (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Cindy Dahlheim (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Lebensmüde (aka. KI.KA-Krimi.de - Hannah) (TV movie (series))
Miriam (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Mideu Films GmbH (vorm. Kinderfilm / MotionWorks) Station: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Mann kann, Frau erst recht (TV movie)
Wiebke (SR) Florian Gärtner Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Auf Herz und Nieren (TV series)
Sabine Fraenkel (LR) Zoltan Spirandelli Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1
Tür an Tür (TV movie)
Dr. Arkana (SR) Matthias Steurer Producer: Cinecentrum Hannover Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Dr. Anne Wieland (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Lena - Liebe meines Lebens (TV series)
Conny Küppers (SR) diverse Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Maren Zastrow (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sandra Niedegger (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Doctor’s Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (TV series)
Nicole Schewenborn (LR) Sophie Allet-Coche Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Vera Waldner (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Achtung Arzt! (TV movie)
Vanessa (LR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: SAT.1
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Solveig Lamehr (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Masche mit der Liebe (TV movie)
Frau Kurz Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: SAT.1
Two Funny (TV series)
diverse (SR) Joris Hermans Producer: Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Anneliese (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Arme Millionäre (TV series)
Schwester Nadine Oliver Schmitz Producer: Sanset Film & Fernsehproduktionen GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Anne (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Reife Leistung (TV movie)
Janine Martin Gies Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
Fünf Sterne (TV series)
Anneliese (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]

Audio

Der Tod und die Kinder (Speaker)
Producer: HFF Potsdam

Other

Call The Boys (Testimonial) (Teaser (series concept))
Charlotte (LR) Manuel Meimberg Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL Zwei [de]

Commercial

Lieber sicher. Lieber leben - Spielstraße (Social Spot) (Commercial)
Mutter (LR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]