Annika Olbrich

Annika Olbrich

Agentur Susanne Reimann Vermittlung, Management und Pressebetreuung
Susanne Reimann
+49 30 852 6018
info@agentur-reimann.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Year of birth
1985 (35 years)
Place of birth
Lahnstein
Height (cm)
170
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Köln, Wien, Graz, Koblenz
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: basic
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Wing chun
Dance
Courtly dances: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Susan Batson MasterClass

Awards

Deutscher Fernsehpreis für "Bad Banks", Regie: Christian Schwochow (Ensemblemitglied)
"Bad Banks" Nominierung "Best Drama Series" International Emmy Awards
Grimme-Preis für "Bad Banks", Kategorie "Fiktion", Regie: Christian Schwochow (Ensemblemitglied)
Grimme-Preis für "NSU-Die Täter", Kategorie "Fiktion",Regie: Christian Schwochow (Ensemblemitglied)
Grimme-Preis für "Der Turm", Kategorie "Fiktion", Regie: Christian Schwochow (Ensemblemitglied)
Bester Spielfilm Bozner Filmtage "Die Unsichtbare", Regie: Christian Schwochow (Ensemblemitglied)
Berliner Theatertreffen "Kasimir und Karoline", Regie: Johan Simons, Paul Koek
Berliner Theatertreffen "Der Sturm", Regie: Stefan Pucher

Film

Zwei Leben für Europa (Documentary movie)
Louise Weiss (LR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Tag/Traum Filmproduktion GmbH
Sternchen (Feature film)
Georg (LR) Michael Blume Producer: Micha-Blume-Filmproduktion
James Dean lernt kochen (Short film)
Sybille (SR) Michael Blume Producer: Micha-Blume-Filmproduktion
Letzte Ausfahrt Gera - Acht Stunden mit Beate Zschäpe (Documentary movie)
Jana Johannson (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: AVEpublishing Argon Verlag AVE GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Alle rennen nach dem Glück (Short film)
Sophia (LR) Laura Solbach Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)
Pauline (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Television

Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Jessica Weidemann (LR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Bergretter (TV series)
Isabel Lombardi (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Furia (TV series)
Kirsten (SR) Magnus Martens Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Viaplay, ZDF [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Sabine Pohl (SR) Christian Zübert Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Sabine Niemann (LR) Micaela Zschieschow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Aenne Burda - Die Wirtschaftswunderfrau (TV series)
Lise Schneegass (LR) Francis Meletzky Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Tanja Dremmler (LR) Jan Bauer Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Bad Banks (TV series)
Sabine Pohl (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Gesa Habermann (LR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Täter: Heute ist nicht alle Tage (TV movie)
Hera (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Frauchen und die Deiwelsmilch (TV movie)
Elke (SR) Thomas Bohn Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Der Turm (TV series)
Nina Schmücke (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], RBB [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Tatort - Keine Polizei (TV movie (series))
Judith (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Für immer 30 (TV movie)
Bea (SR) Andi Niessner Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Sturm (Aufzeichnung Münchner Kammerspiele) (TV event)
Ceres (SR) Stefan Pucher Producer: ZDFtheaterkanal

Theatre

Delhi, ein Tanz
Olga Felix Rothenhäusler Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Das Fest
Linda Dieter Giesing, Mitarbeit: Johann Kresnik Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Das Leben ein Traum (was sonst)
Estrella Jürgen Kruse Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Des Kaisers neue Kleider
Lady Silver Schorsch Kamerun Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Kasimir und Karoline
Elli Johan Simons, Paul Koek Theatre: Schauspiel Köln / Berliner Theatertreffen 2010
Der zerbrochne Krug
Liese Tina Lanik Theatre: Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel - Residenztheater
Richard der Dritte
Buckingham Claudia Bauer Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Das letzte Feuer
Karoline Thomas Schmauser Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele - Otto Falckenberg Schule
Der Sturm
Ceres Stefan Pucher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele/Berliner Theatertreffen 2008
Confession of Aggression
Jungfrau Tobias Yves Zintel Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

BMG für Spotify (Speaker)
Producer: Studio Funk Berlin Spot