Anno Koehler

Anno Koehler

Main agency
Gregor Fitio
+49 30 956 05522
info@differentschauspielagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 56 years
Place of birth
Bamberg
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Vienna, New York, Münster, Cologne, Saarbrücken, Rome, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
BairischFranconian(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
GuitarPianoTrombonePercussion
Sport
YogaBilliardsSoccerBadminton
Dance
tap-danceStandard
Profession
Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
JazzSwingMusicalImprovisation
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Truck class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1991
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Other Education & Training

Mirja Mahir, Camera Acting
H.D.Trayer
Actors Gardening, Chubbuck Training
Jan Messutat Meisner Gruppe
Urban Acting Coaching
Masterclass Trayer Studio
H.D.Trayer
Mirja Mahir Coaching
Studio Vocal Acting
Performing Center Austria (vormals Performing Arts Studios)
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien (vormals Konservatorium Wien)

Awards

Kah`s Nightmare (nominated) (Short film)
Speer goes to Hollywood, Ophir Award Israel (Cinema documentary)
"Irdisch", 12. up and coming – Int. Film Festival Hannover
"In der Galerie", Nomination for "flimmern & rauschen 2015"
"Irdisch", flimmern&rauschen 2014 – Jugendfilmfestival München
"Irdisch", Internationales Filmfest Potsdam 2014
"In der Galerie" Presented in Cannes Short Film Corner 2014
"In der Galerie" Nomination for "Deutscher Nachwuchsfilmpreis 2015" in Hannover
"Freigeist" Publikumspreis im Wettbewerb "Katholischer Jugendmedienpreis 2014
"Schwitzkasten", 11. Oldenburger Kurzfilmtage Oldenburg
"Schwitzkasten", 24. Foyle Film FestivalDerry, UK - Best International Short
"Schwitzkasten", Fünf Seen Film Festival 2012 Starnberg
"Ab Morgen" MaxOphüls WB 1012
"Ab Morgen", FBW Kurzfilm des Monats 2010
"Ab Morgen", Drama, Prädikat besonders wertvoll von der FBW.
"Hotel Trois Rois", Internationalen Tourismusfilmfestival in Berlin mit dem Gold Award
Schattentanz, Regie: Sandra Schmidt, Hofer Filmtage, lobende Erwähnung

Film

Deine schöne Hölle (Cinema film)
Gerhard (GR) Detlef Bothe Producer: B-Filme
Auf der anderen Seite die Freiheit (Medium length film)
Hermann Schütze (LR) Vincent Tautenhahn Producer: Simon Engels Casting director: leedsbridge
Speer goes to Hollywood (Documentary)
Voice of Albert Speer (eng) (LR) Vanessa Lapa Producer: Tomas Eliav Distribution: realworkz
Flirt to go (Short film)
Jochen (LR) Anno Koehler Producer: Do-Films, Anno Koehler [de]
Zwischen uns die Wildnis (Short film)
Friedrich (LR) Vincent Ercolani Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
A Bavarian Holiday (Short film)
Brian (SR) Laura Thies Producer: Polychrome Tree Productions, Anne Alexander Sieder
In der Galerie (Short film)
Dr. Jung (SR) Kai Sitter Producer: Filmwork Studios, Kai Sitter [de]
Freigeist (Short film)
Chef (SR) Tobias Schmutzler Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Irrdisch (Short film)
Andreas (SR) Melanie Waelde Producer: n-ten Film
Der letzte Zug (Short film)
Rabe (LR) Tobias Grabmeier Producer: Tobias Grabmeier Produktion
Guten Tag (Short film)
Vater Weihnachtsmarkt (SR) Thomas Schwendemann Producer: B&B Filmproduktion GbR
Die Bohner Methode (Short film)
Sven Bohner (SR) Matthias Kahnt Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Söhne (Short film)
Frank (LR) Matthias Lip Producer: Matthias Lip Produktion
Fly Me To The Moon (Short film)
Vater (SR) Stephanie Olthoff Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Schwitzkasten (Short film)
Vater (SR) Christian Ricken Producer: Ralf Berchtold Filmproduktion
Batterie (Short film)
Mann (LR) Jonas Kling Producer: Kuck Filmproduktion, Lars Kuck
Ab Morgen (Short film)
Christoph (LR) diverse Producer: Black Rabbit Pictures
Dumpa (Short film)
Vater (SR) Alexander Böhle Producer: Heureka! Film, Alexander Böhle [de]
Dekalog IV (Short film)
Vater (LR) diverse Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Der goldene Nazivampir von Absam 2 - Das Geheimnis von Schloß Kottlitz (Short film)
Sanitätscorporal (SR) Lasse Nolte Producer: Münchner Filmwerkstatt e.V. [de]
Die Wolke (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Das letzte Wort (Short film)
Vater (SR) Peter Grandl Producer: Workflow Films
Blind Dates - Brasil Tropical (Short film)
Bernd (LR) Amira Amor Ben Ali Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
Hochzeitstag (Short film)
Stefan (LR) Benno Mitschka Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Eiszeit (Short film)
Noèl (LR) Sonja Polligkeit Producer: Sonja Polligkeit Produktion
Flow (Short film)
Herr Frank (SR) Kai Hauptmann Producer: NEOS Film GmbH & Co. KG
Das Verschwinden der Zeit (Documentary)
Andreas (LR) Ina Borrmann Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de] Distribution: MDR [de]
Fette Beute (Short film)
Benni (LR) Lars Kuck Producer: Kuck Filmproduktion, Lars Kuck
Anastango (Short film)
Freund (SR) Sandra Schmidt Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Die Spieluhr (Short film)
Mann (SR) Sandra Schmidt Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Roman Grosser (SRE) John Delbridge Producer: LUCKY BIRD PICTURES GMBH Station: ARD
Hubert ohne Staller (Series)
Michael Lange (SR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Oliver Mielke Entertainment Factory Station: ARD Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Vorsicht Betrug (TV magazine)
Thomas Kais (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Manfred diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Lutz Wollinger (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Paul Masen (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Richard Groß (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Pfarrer (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Lutz Wollinger (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Komissar Sebastian Hülmer (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Xaver Mehring (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Meine Freundin, ihre Familie und ich (TV series)
Cop (SR) Jörn Schnitger Producer: SEO Entertainment GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Meine Frau, ihr Traummann und ich (TV movie)
Dr. Zwistelmeier Walter Weber Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Screen Täter (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Berthold Zickendraht diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Tom Rast Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Herzflimmern - Liebe zum Leben (TV series)
Dr. Dr. Josef Schuster (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
München 7 (TV series)
Ludwig Gampenrieder (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Dr. Precht (SR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Wir sind die Guten (TV movie (series))
Notarzt (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: BR [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Thilo Kurz (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ARD [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Fotograf Geyer (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Schließer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Traum von der Au (TV movie (series))
Notarzt (SR) Tim Trageser Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: BR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Der schwarze Mann (TV movie (series))
Notarzt (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z. (TV series)
Melanies Stiefvater (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Dr. Mertens (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Oskar Frost (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Bei aller Liebe (TV series)
Schiedsrichter (SR) diverse Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Ein unmöglicher Mann (TV series)
Sanitäter (SR) Thomas Berger Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alle meine Töchter (TV series)
Gärtner (SR) Wolfgang Hübner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Fritz Stein (SR) Klaus Grabowsky Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Harry de Bond (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL
Der König (TV series)
Peter (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: F & S Projektfilm GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Der König (TV series)
Kurt diverse Producer: F & S Projektfilm GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]

Theater

Die Gruft, Komödie eines Scheiterns (Drama)
Anton, Gruftführer, Conferencier (LR) Wolf Bauschmid Producer: Stella Thome Theater: Teamtheater Written by: Köhler
Project S.T.R.I.P (Theater recording)
Roy (LR) Frank Weigand Producer: Teamtheater Theater: Teamtheater
Teamtheater Festival Global/Indien (Theater recording)
König Yayati (LR) Henning Bochert Theater: Teamtheater
Die Gruft (Drama)
Gruftführer (LR) Wolfgang Bauschmid
Doig
Doig Oilver Zimmer Theater: Teamtheater München
Good morning boys and girls
Robby Philipp Jescheck Theater: Teamtheater München
Ein grotesker Theaterabend
Horst Turba/Karrer Theater: Valentin Karlstadt Theater
Kolostrum
Hades Dirk Arlt Theater: Teamtheater München
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt Christoph Brück Theater: Theatergastspiele Kempf
Fümms Bö wö tä zä uuuh
Pianist Wolfgang Bauschmid Theater: TamsTheater München
Balance Act
Eugene Ormsby Oliver Zimmer Theater: TorTurmTheater Sommerhausen
Die Hände
Dea Loher Oliver Zimmer Theater: Halle 7 München
Die Brücke
Sten Claus Peter Seifert Theater: Halle 7 München
Mich hätten Sie sehen sollen
Walter Lemisch Helmut Fuschl Theater: Komödie Bay. Hof München / Tournee
Edith Piaf
Jacko, Angelo Rolf von Sydow Theater: Komödie Bay. Hof München / Tournee
The Voice Frank Sinatra
Peter Lawford, Roselli Axel Stöcker Theater: Komödie Bay. Hof München / Tournee
Don Carlos
Don Alonso Michael Stahlknecht Theater: Akademietheater München

Audio

E-Learning für Daimler, DB (Speaker)
DIV. (OR) Dirk
IG Metall (Speaker)
Voice Over (LR) Michael E . Grindmayer Producer: Michael E . Grindmayer Distribution: Online
Speer goes to Hollywood (Dubbing)
Alber Speer (LR) Vanessa Lapa Producer: Realworks [il]
Wikifolio AG - Investment See (Dubbing)
Off Stimme diverse Producer: Sternenberg Films
Vetoquinol - Zylkène (Dubbing)
Sprecher Andreas Schütte Producer: Ideafilm [de]
Intelligentes Design (Dubbing)
Sprecher (LR) Denise Lutz Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Kuh Vadis (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Dubbing)
Nachrichtensprecher Annelie Boros Producer: RMD Filmproduktion GbR, Simon Feichtl & Co.
Die großen Verführer - Die Geschichte des Werbefilms (Dubbing)
männlicher Sprecher (LR) Claus B. Ebert Producer: Virtual-Planet Group GmbH [de] Distribution: VOX [de]

Other

Kah`s Nightmare (Short film)
Kah (LR) Wolfgang Bauschmid Producer: Anno Koehler
Gefangen (Educational production)
Niclas (LR) Alexander Janetzki Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Der nette Priester (Showreel production)
Robert (LR) Anno Koehler Producer: Do-Films, Anno Koehler [de]
SMS Glücks Shorty - Suicide Casting. Glück gehabt! (Self Made Shorty)
John (LR) Anno Koehler Producer: Do-Films, Anno Koehler [de]
Der Pathologe (Showreel production)
Kommissar Berger (SR) Christoph Baumann Producer: CHR Filmproduktion [de]
Ausweg (Showreel production)
Robert (LR) Stella Thomé Producer: Do-Films, Anno Koehler [de]
SMS Traum Shorty - Falsche Optik
Billy (LR) Anno Koehler Producer: Anno Koehler [de]
Helfersyndrom (Educational production)
Psychiater (SR) Lena Orth Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
logo! (News)
Vater (LR) Wolfgang Kerl Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]

Commercial

Ein guter Jahrgang - „pronorm Imagefilm" (Image movie)
Bosch - Bosch Diesel Centers (Trainingsfilm) (Industry movie)
Matt Smith (LR) Roland Coulon Producer: DR-B, Dirk Rutz Bildungslösungen GmbH [de]
Schunk Group - 100 Jahre Schunk (Image movie)
Mann (LR) Peter Schaul Producer: avcommunication GmbH [de]
Sky - Der Ryder Cup 2012 (Promo) (Commercial)
Golf Coach Love (LR) Wolf Ehrhardt Producer: Sky Deutschland Fernsehen GmbH & Co. KG
UPC / Microsoft 365 - Agency (Image movie)
James (LR) Michel Morales Producer: Aviv Pictures GmbH (vormals Haifisch Entertainment GmbH) [de]
Daimler AG - GSP. Global Service und Parts (Image movie)
Bäcker (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Leithaus GmbH Filmproduktion
tecops personal GmbH - Image 09 (Image movie)
Kunde (SR) Dusan Graber Producer: Studio Staccato
Condrobs e.V. - Kokainsucht, Alkoholmissbrauch, Computerspielsucht (3 Socialspots) (Commercial)
Internet Junkie (LR) Jan Doleschel Producer: shot one GmbH
ZDF - 20 Jahre logo! (Trailer) (Commercial)
Vater (LR) Nils Mecklenburg Producer: Workflow Films
BMW - Free your music. The new iPod Interface by BMW. (Commercial)
Cop (LR) Hartmut Grawe Producer: Halle 5 Media GmbH [de]
Rohde & Schwarz Image '05 (Image movie)
Ronni (LR) Martin Otter Producer: Marsfeld, Martin Otter