Ante Brekalo

Ante Brekalo

united actors | agency
Michael Sauerteig
+49 89 649 11345
contact@unitedactors.com

Information

Year of birth
1988 (32 years)
Place of birth
Split
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
71
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Latin-American, Central European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Stuttgart
Nationality
German, Croatian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: fluent
Croatian: native-language
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Sport
Basketball, Beach volleyball, Soccer, Golf, Handball, Athletics, Marathon, Mountain bike, Tennis, Table tennis
Dance
Standard: basic
Break dancing: basic
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Beatboxing: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Schauspiel München

Other Education & Training

Method Acting Workshop (Herbert Fischer, München)
On-Camera Workshop nach Stella Adler (Gabrielle Scharnitzky, München)
Camera Acting Seminar (Holger Borggrefe / Medienakademie München)
Camera Acting Workshop (Sebastian Gerold, München)
Sprechtraining bei Martin Pfisterer
Method Acting Workshop (Herbert Fischer, München)

Awards

Filmförderpreis des Rotary Clubs München | »Platinhochzeit« | 1.Platz
Lore Bronner Preis - Förderpreis für Darstellende Kunst | Nominierung

Film

100 Meter (Short film)
Dennis (LR) Matthias Pachner Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Getting Ready (Short film)
Alex (LR) Jasmin Domochali Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Ass im Ärmel (Short film)
Leonardo Costa (LR) Jasmin Domochali Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de]
Taxi 64 (Short film)
Volker (LR) Kim Mauer Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Platinhochzeit (Short film)
Sandro Greco (SR) An Nguyen Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Interview mit einem Vampir (Short film)
Vampir (LR) Rebecca Kottysch Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Joutubé (Short film)
Tom (LR) Felix Press Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Julian Engel (Short film)
Julian Engel (LR) Melanie Schröpfer Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Coincidence (Short film)
Benjamin (SR) Moritz Henze-Jurisch Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Mafia Funerale (Short film)
Sohn (LR) Max Schoeller Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Heimweg (Short film)
Dimi (LR) Jakob Schreier Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Linus (Short film)
Phil (LR) J. Max Gepperth Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Zeitgeist - Der Film (Short film)
Leo (LR) Max Lackas Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
One Shot - Die andere Seite (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Benjamin Sorg Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
Spieltrieb (Cinema film)
Partygast Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]

Television

Verstehen Sie Spaß? (TV show)
Lockvogel (LR) Nikolai Dörler Producer: Kimmig Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Claudio (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Barkeeper (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Einbrecher (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Miguel (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bully macht Buddy (TV series)
Kellner (SR) Michael Herbig Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]

Theatre

Trotz des großen Erfolgs
Tony Anette Spola & Lorenz Seib Theatre: TamS Theater München
Dekalog I
Pawel Fiete Wachholtz Theatre: Akademietheater im Prinzregententheater
Die Traumbürgerhochzeit (Maria Peschek)
Tochter Polli Anette Spola Theatre: TamS Theater München
Peanuts
Minus Philip Decker Theatre: Schauspiel München
Die Glasmenagerie
Jim Mario Andersen Theatre: Schauspiel München
Die Zoogeschichte
Jerry Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Schauspiel München
Die Nashörner
Behringer Petra Dannenhöfer Theatre: Schauspiel München
Platonow
Osip & Trileckij Herbert Fischer Theatre: Schauspiel München

Audio

Tatort - Die Wahrheit (Dubbing)
Karaokesänger Sebastian Marka Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Audio: BR [de]
Tatort - Aus der Tiefe der Zeit (Dubbing)
Sanitäter Dominik Graf Producer: Avista Film [de] Audio: BR [de]
Tatort - Allmächtig (Dubbing)
Reporter Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH Audio: BR [de]
Prime Suspect (Dubbing)
Teddy Melendez Peter Berg Producer: ITV Studios America [us] Audio: NBC [us]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tod macht Engel aus uns allen (Dubbing)
Selbstmörder (SR) Jan Bonny Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz) Audio: BR [de]

Other

Self Made Shorty - Glücksbuzzer (Self Made Shorty)
Ante Brekalo (LR) Ante Brekalo Producer: Ante Brekalo Produktion [de]
Moosehead - The Moose Tale (Spec-Spot)
Barkeeper (SR) Nils Keller Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Mira - Schneewittchen (Spec-Spot)
Hofnarr (LR) Laura Dreßlein Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften Ansbach [de]
Red Kiwi - E-Zigaretten können Leben retten (Spec-Spot)
Mörder (LR) Matthias Wallisch Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]

Commercial

Osram - Early Birds (Commercial)
Nachbar (LR) Adrian Campean Producer: Serious Fox, Hutner & Retzer Film GbR
Schlafwelt - Einbrecher (Commercial)
Einbrecher (LR) Pascal Schröder Producer: Videobeat Networks GmbH
Advolux - Momente (Image movie)
Anwalt (LR) Yatri Niehaus Producer: Reflektorfilm GbR [de]