Anthony Arndt

Anthony Arndt

Information

Acting age
55 - 68 years
Year of birth
1952 (69 years)
Place of birth
London, ab4.Jahr Bochum D/Salo It.
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Balearic Islands, Munich, Balearic Islands, Berlin, Milan
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German(native-language)ItalianEnglish
Dialects
Berlin GermanKölschRuhr area(native dialect)SaxonTuscan (Italian)Westphalian
Instruments
Harmonica
Sport
Aerial yogaBoxingCross-country skiingMountain bikeNordic walkingTai chi
Dance
Modern DanceRock & rollStreet Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappella
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Professional background

Schauspielkurse am Figurentheaterkolleg mit Anke Ahrenboog, Rhaphael Maria Burger... sowie Workshops an der Westfälischen Schauspielschule Bochum mit Johannes Claus....

Other Education & Training

Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum Gastschüler Johannes Claus, Jana Niklas..
Workshops Figurentheater BO, Anke Ahrenbog, Raphael Burger, Susanne Ruppel

Awards

"POSTINGS" Sieger "Cannes World Filmfestival" "Bester Indie-Film Intermational"
"WEGWEISER" Jugendfilmpreis Bester Film/ Beste Kamera / Beste Nebenrolle
„ENTDECKE DIE ZEICHEN“ UK, Bester Film / Beste Hauptrolle, Xxs-Kurzfilmfestival
"EX-ANIMO" (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99Fire-Films Award) Nominierung Bester Film

Film

STAND UP (Cinema film)
Kommissar (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Timo Jacobs
Postings (Feature film)
Professor Dr. Sassen (LR) Lina Schmeink / Xao Seffcheque Producer: O.R.A.V.-Production, Lina Schmeink [de] Casting director: Xao Seggcheque
Sorgenfresser (Short film)
Jacob (LR) Maximilian F. Leinfelder Producer: Glückwunschfilm, Maximilian Leinfelder [de]
Ex Animo (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99Fire-Films Award) (Short film)
Professor (LR) Alican Tamkan Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Die goldene Schachtel (Short film)
Buchbinder (LR) Anthony Arndt Producer: Anthony Arndt Produktion [de]
Wegweiser (Short film)
Wanderer (SR) Julius Wieler Producer: BigVisions GbR
Im Wasser (Short film)
Fischer (LR) Laurens Perol Producer: Laurent Perol Produktion [de]
PottOriginale Roadmovie (Feature film)
D'Anton Modezar (LR) Gerrit Starczewski Producer: Gerrit Starczewski Produktion [de]
Strict Rules (Feature film)
Adolf (SR) Alexander Eisenbraun Producer: Alexander Eisenbraun Produktion [de]
Wer hilft Wem? (Short film)
Alzheimer (LR) Melina Rose Producer: Rheinische Fachhochschule Köln (RFH) [de]
The Doll (Short film)
Vater (SR) Jennifer Motte Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Raus (Cinema film)
Nordic Walker (SR) Philipp Hirsch Producer: ostlicht filmproduktion GmbH
Zweite Chance (Short film)
Barkeeper David Schmelzer Producer: Technische Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe (TH OWL) [de]
Die dunkle Kammer (Short film)
Achim Riess (SR) Alexander Löwen Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Hier und Jetzt (Short film)
Älterer Herr (SR) Fränzi Heinrich Producer: Filmemacher NRW e.V. [de]
Marion (Short film)
Geist (SR) Robert Piel Producer: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund [de]
Ascona (Short film)
Concierge Philipp Kowalski Producer: SAE Institut (Bochum) [de]
Der Anspruch (Feature film)
Berater (SR) Moshe Zeevi Producer: Moshe Zeevi Independentfilmproduktion [de]
Jack (Cinema film)
Danilo (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
Dirty Sky (Cinema film)
Richter (LR) Claude-Oliver Rudolph Producer: Carpe Diem Film- und TV-Produktion GmbH [de]
Cast (Short film)
Concierge (SR) Alexander Schüler Producer: End2End Visual (e2e) [de]
Straight Shooter (Cinema film)
Bordellbesucher Thomas Bohn Producer: Perathon Film und Fernseh GmbH
Helden und andere Feiglinge (Cinema film)
Polizist (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Ena Film GmbH [de]
Der Tag, als die Fische das Aquarium verließen (Cinema film)
Rekommandeur (SR) Christoph Böll Producer: Traumwerk Filmproduktion GmbH
Echte Kerle (Cinema film)
1.Polizist (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: Cobra Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [de]
Peanuts - Die Bank zahlt alles (Cinema film)
Immobilienverkäufer (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Ebbies Bluff (Cinema film)
Speaker (SR) Claude-Oliver Rudolph Producer: Wild Movie
Der Prügelknabe (Cinema film)
Offizier (SR) Syd McCartney Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly GEMINI Filmproduktion) [de]

Television

UNTER UNS
Gastrolle Renate Gosiewski Station: RTL
"TATORT" Münster - Es lebe der König! (TV movie (series))
Der Tatort-Ritter / König / Titelrolle (LR) Buket Alakus Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Ethno (TV series)
Polizist (SR) Marvin Litwak Producer: RebellComedy GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre (TV series)
Herr Krasemann (SR) Elmar Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Anwälte der Toten (Documentary series)
Opfer (LR) Olivier Deflou Producer: OD Media Film & Fernseh GmbH Station: RTL [de]
The End - A Contract With The Devil (TV movie)
Dr. Adam, Psychiater (LR) Joachim Mais Producer: JAM-TV Film Production GmbH [de]
Einmal Toskana und zurück (TV movie)
Winzer (SR) Imogen Kimmel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: Degeto [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Rad-Trainer diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV movie)
Wirt (SR) Ernst Werner Quambusch Producer: Film-Factory-Wuppertal [de]
Liebe mich bis in den Tod (TV movie)
Richter (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: creatv Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Jede Menge Leben (TV series)
Fausto Valentini (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Professor Eduard Kilger (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Zwei Partner auf sechs Pfoten (TV series)
Gangster (SR) Pete Ariel Producer: PARABEL Film Fernsehen Script Production GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Der Schattenmann (TV series)
Concierge (SR) Dieter Wedel Producer: Corona Film GmbH
Wilde Jahre (TV movie)
Pizzabäcker (SR) Burkhard Steger Producer: Richthofen & Steger Filmproduktion
Giftzähne und Goldherzen - Geschichten aus der Nachbarschaft (TV series)
Heilpraktiker (LR) Manfred Bölk Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] Station: WDR [de]
Maus und Katz (TV movie)
Zocker (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Die Wache (TV series)
Gefängniswärter (SR) diverse Producer: JE entertainment Station: RTL [de]
Roncalli (TV series)
Kasper (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de]

Theater

FAUST
FAUST Dario Weberg Theater: Hagen, An der Volme

Other

Der Corona Clown (BMG #WirBleibenZuhause ) (Self Made Shorty)
Clown (LR) Anthony Arndt Producer: Anthony Arndt Produktion [de]
Gunima 2 - Alberts Rache (Teaser (film concept))
Trapper (LR) Ömer Pekyürek Producer: Ömer Pekyürek Filmproduktion [de]
Caravaggio (Educational production)
Wirt (SR) Leonard Sanftenschneider Producer: SAE Institut (Bochum) [de]
Once upon a time in the west (Educational production)
Jesse James (LR) Christian Lippold Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Tribulation - The Lament (Music video)
Vater (LR) Robert Piel Producer: Robert Piel Produktion [de]
Bobby (Educational production)
Opa (LR) Boris Salatino Producer: Borislav Salatino Produktion [de]
Grabowski - Alles für die Familie (Trailer)
Autoverkäufer (SR) Özgür Arslan Producer: Maxwell Richter Produktion
Clash (Web magazine)
Antonio Bernardo Florian Bingold Producer: RT DE Productions GmbH [de] Distribution: RT Deutsch [de]
Tour de France, Giro, Cyclassic's HH, Rund um Köln..ca. 1000 Wettkämpfe

Commercial

UK Unsere Kirche - Pommes Jesus (Commercial)
Pommes (LR) Marvin Litwak Producer: Das Department GmbH & Co. KG [de]