Anthony Paul

Anthony Paul

Agentur Hübchen GbR
+49 30 443 41848
info@agentur-huebchen.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 35 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Sport
Bouldering, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Swim, Table tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
ETI Schauspielschule Berlin

Other Education & Training

SDI Media Germany GmbH (Synchronworkshop. SDI Media Germany GmbH, Berlin)

Film

Rate Your Date
Lars David Dietl Producer: TAF The Amazing Film Company, Seven Pictures Film GmbH [de] Distribution: Fox International Productions Germany GmbH
Origin
Caspar von Platen Ashley Way Producer: Left Bank Pictures Distribution: YouTube Premium
Mind Palace
Protagonist (LR) diverse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Das Langsame und das Immerwährende
Junger Mann (LR) Lukas Väth Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
About A Single Boy
Ferdinand (LR) Claus F. Kuhlmann Producer: Dekra Hochschule Berlin (ehem. Dekra Medienakademie Berlin)
Schönen Dank auch Frank
Mark (LR) Sebastian Matthias Weißbach Producer: HaiDefinitionFilms
Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen
Martin Rauh (jung) Dustin Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
5°MiloradPavic
Pavlé (SR) Georg Tasch Producer: lichtspielFilm
Mind Your Body
Jo (LR) Silke Christina Engler Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln
Wo Schmetterlinge flattern, auch ohne Wind
Tom (LR) Philipp Westerfeld Producer: Philipp Westerfeld Produktion
Picture Perfect
HG Dennis Beck (SR) Karsten Schmied Producer: Hochschule Offenburg
Zwischen den Rippen
Lukas Marcel Back Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Erinnerungen an den Sommer
Emil (SR) Friedrich Tiedtke Producer: Friedrich Tiedtke Produktion
Freiwasser
Lars (LR) Johannes Köckeritz Producer: 12mm-Filme
Shut Open
Lomo (LR) Dennis Schnieber Producer: Fragmento Film
Milan und Moritz
Moritz (LR) Joey Steffens Producer: RAA Berlin

Television

Soko Wismar (Series)
Nils Berger (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
WaPo Berlin (Series)
Alexander Lichtenstein (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Simone Bär
SOKO Stuttgart
Elmar Frei (LR) Daniel Rübesam Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF TV-Serie, ZDF [de]
ZDFzeit - Killerkeime. Wenn Antibiotika nicht mehr wirken
Robert Brockmann Marc Rensing Producer: Broadview TV GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Origin
Caspar von Platen Ashley Way Producer: LEFT BANK Pictures TV Channel: YouTube Premium
SOKO Köln (Folgt 310) Tod in der Milchstraße
Lars Meyerhoff Neelesha Barthel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
Armin Wencke (Jung) Steffi Doehlemann Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Ingrid Cuenca
Leningrad Symphony
Landser (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion TV Channel: arte, DR [dk], NDR, NRK [no], ORF, RBB, SWR, TVN [pl]
Kein Entkommen
Hockeyspieler Andreas Senn Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Dorothee Weyers

Theatre

Törless
Beineberg Boris von Poser Theatre: Kleines Theater Berlin
Death in Venice
Jaschiu Graham Vick Theatre: Deutsche Oper
Tod in Venedig
Jaschiu Graham Vick Theatre: Deutsche Oper Berlin
My Fair Lady
Janko / div. Lutz Hillmann Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Tschick
Maik Klingenberg Olaf Hais Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Angerichtet
Michel Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Das Spiel von Liebe und Zufall
Dorante Hannes Hametner Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Die Olsenbande u. der große Hintermann
Börge Lutz Hillmann Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Kleiner Mann- was nun?
Johannes Pinneberg Nils Düwell Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Billy Bibbit Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Die Nervensäge
Hotelboy Stefan Wolfram Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
KRIEG - Stell dir vor, er wäre hierRIEG - Stell dir vor, er wäre hier
Junge Ralph Hensel Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Der Lebkuchenmann
Lebkuchenmann Renat Safiullin Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Anna Karenina
Konstantin Lewin Matthias Nagatis Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Don Karlos
Domingo Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Märtyrer
Georg Hansen Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Endlich allein
Robert Peter Kube Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Yang Sun Matthew Burton Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
Die Räuber
Franz Martin Olbertz Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
Hamlet
Fortinbras Michael Funke Theatre: Volkstheater Bautzen
Nachtasyl
Waska Pepel Bozena Baranowska Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Alfred Rüdiger Volkmer Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
Penthesilea
Diomed Martin Olbertz Theatre: Theaterkapelle Berlin
Der Diener zweier Herren
Truffaldino Marlies Ludwig Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
Die tätowierte Rose
Alvaro Mangiacavallo Tim Ahlers Theatre: ETI-Studiobühne
Franz Kafka - Der Roman bin ich...
Max Brod Stefan Kleinert Theatre: Theater im Palais
Feuergesicht
Kurt Katrin Plötner Theatre: Schloßplatztheater Berlin

Other

Am Südhang (Teaser (film concept))
Karl Erdmann (LR) Henning Malz Producer: Last Day Pictures, Henning Malz
McDonald's Österreich - Buddys
Leading role Tibor Glage Producer: Markenfilm Berlin GmbH
MezzoMix - Kuss
Hero1 (LR) Zoran Bihac Producer: Sterntag Film GmbH