Anton Algrang

Anton Algrang Vita as

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.deview

Information

Acting age
40 - 55 years
Size (in cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Balding
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
München, Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Baden, Leipzig
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Viennese
Tyrolean
Berlin German
Accents
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Czech: only when required
Swiss: only when required
Austrian: only when required
Instruments
Drums: medium
Sport
Fishing, Rockclimbing, Mountain hiking, Billiards, Archery, Stage combat, Darts, Figure skating, Fencing (sports), Rifle shooting, Climb, Kung Fu, Horse riding, Racer, skiing, Alpine skiing, Tennis, Table football, Triathlon
Dance
Polka: medium
Minuet: basic
Mime: medium
Folk dance: medium
Charleston: basic
Schuhplattler: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Awards

Lou Andreas-Salome

NDR Filmpreis- Filmfestival Emden

Georg Elser-Es muß sein

Beste Produktion, Bayrischer Filmpreis 2014

Deutscher Filmpreis Almanya-Willkommen in Deutschland

Publikumspreis Filmfest München – Bergblut

Publikumspreis Filmfest Verona Lessinia- Bergblut

Preis der Provinz Verona Lessinia- Bergblut

Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung - Krach in Chiozza - Berliner Männerensemble

Film

Sokko Kitzbühel

Leading role Rainer Hackstock Producer: Beo Film GmbH Distribution: ORF/ZDF

Soko München

Leading role Uljana Havemann Producer: Ufa Fiction Distribution: ZDF

Die defekte Katze

Supporting role Susan Gordan Shekan Producer: Gloryfilm

Der Trafikant

Supporting role Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Gloryfilm

Der Alte Alles für mein Kind

Leading role Esther Wenger Producer: Neue Münchener Filmproduktion Distribution: ZDF

Rosenheim-Cops

Leading role Karsten Wichniarz Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion Distribution: ZDF

Der Staatsanwalt

Supporting role Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Odeon TV Distribution: ZDF

Soko Wismar

Leading role Esther Wenger Producer: Cine Centrum Berlin Distribution: ZDF

Der Untergang der Romanovs

Leading role Oliver Halmburger Producer: Loop Fillm GmbH Distribution: ZDF

Lou Andreas-Salome

Supporting role Cordula Kablitz-Post Producer: Avanti Media fiction

Die Einsiedler

Supporting role Ronny Trocker Producer: Zischelmann Filmproduktion

Ellas Entscheidung

Supporting role Brigitte Bertele Producer: REAL Film Distribution: ZDF

Lena Lorenz

Supporting role Thomas Jauch Producer: Ziegler Film Distribution: ZDF

Wir sind am Leben

Supporting role Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Graf Film Distribution: ORF/ARD

Ein Sommer in Sizilien

Supporting role Michael Keusch Producer: Moviepool GmbH Distribution: ZDF

Soko 5113

Leading role Johanna Thalman/Kathrin Bischoff Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH Distribution: ZDF

Unter Verdacht

Supporting role Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media Distribution: ZDF

Die abhandene Welt

Supporting role Margarethe von Trotta Producer: Clasart Film & Fernsehproduction

Georg Elser-Es muß sein

Supporting role Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures GmbH Distribution: SWR/ARTE

Outside the Box

Supporting role Philip Koch Producer: Walker& From Gmbh & Co.KG

Freundinnen

Supporting role Nicolai Müllerschön Distribution: ARD

Der Alte Alpenglühen

Leading role Peter Stauch Producer: Neue Münchener Filmproduktion Distribution: ZDF

Tränen der Sextner Dolomiten

Leading role Hubert Schönegger

Bergblut

Leading role Philipp J. Pamer

Almanya - Willkommen in Deutschland

Yasemin Samdereli

Der gelbe Satin

Leading role Mehmet Coban

Being Killed

Leading role Volker Maria Arend

Kalte Nacht

Jesper Petzke Kurzfilm

Army of Ghosts

Roman Gonther Teaser für Langfilm

Operation Walküre: Das Stauffenberg Attentat

Bryan Singer

Alles aus: Liebe

Leading role Roy Herzog Kurzfilm

Television

Soko Donau/Wien

Leading role Erhard Riedlsberger Producer: Satelfilm TV Channel: ORF

Die grosse Zinne

Leading role Reinhold Messner Producer: Media Art TV Channel: Servus TV

Mord am Unmöglichen

Leading role Reinhold Messner Producer: Albolina Film TV Channel: Servus TV

Soko München

Leading role Uljana Havemann Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Hubert und Staller

Leading role Sebastian Sorger Producer: Tele München Fernseh GmbH

Manaslu Berg der Seelen

Leading role Gerald Salmina Producer: Albolina Film/Servus TV

Der Geldmacher

Urs Egger Producer: Epo Film TV Channel: ORF

Der Polizist, der Mord und das Kind

Johannes Fabrick Producer: Haager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF

Der Bozen Krimi

Leading role Thorsten Näter Producer: JOJO Film Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD

Der kleine Unterschied

Supporting role Sibylle Tafel Producer: Neue Bioskop Film TV Channel: ARD

Freundinnen

Nikolai Müllerschön TV Channel: ARD

Das Glück der Anderen

Claudia Garde TV Channel: ZDF

Die Rosenheim Cops

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO 5113 - Der Golfsack

Jorgos Papavassiliou TV Channel: ZDF

Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immer

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF

Un Passo Dal Cielo

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Riccardo Donna TV Channel: RAI

Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Wilhelm Engelhardt TV Channel: ARD / BR / MDR

Der Tote im Eis

Nikolaus 'Niki' Stein von Kamienski TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO Kitzbühel

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Georg Schiemann TV Channel: ORF / ZDF

Frei

Bernd Fischerauer TV Channel: BR

Die sechs Schwäne

Leading role Karola Hattop TV Channel: ZDF

Familie inklusive

Christine Kabisch TV Channel: ARD

Heiter bis tödlich - München 7

Franz Xaver Bogner TV Channel: ARD / BR

Der Alte

Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF / ORF / SF

Franzi

Matthias Kiefersauer TV Channel: BR

Der Alte

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Ulrich Zrenner TV Channel: ZDF / ORF / SF

Heimkehr mit Hindernissen

Leading role Otto W. Retzer TV Channel: ARD / ORF

Um Himmels Willen

Ulrich Ulli König TV Channel: ARD

Wettlauf zum Everest

Leading role Gerald Salmina TV Channel: ORF Doku

Ein Fall für zwei

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Marcus Ulbricht TV Channel: ZDF

SOKO Kitzbühel

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Michael 'Mike' Zens TV Channel: ORF / ZDF

SOKO 5113

Andreas Herzog TV Channel: ZDF

Alles Liebe

Kai Wessel TV Channel: ARD / BR

Polizeiruf 110 - Zapfenstreich

Christoph Stark TV Channel: ARD / BR

Tatort - Der Baum der Erlösung

Harald Sicheritz TV Channel: ARD / ORF

Die Jahrhundertlawine

Jörg Lühdorff TV Channel: RTL

Die Rosenheim Cops

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Gunter Krää TV Channel: ZDF

Der fremde Gast

Marcus O. Rosenmüller TV Channel: ZDF

Schloss Einstein

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Renata Kaye, u.a. TV Channel: ARD

SOKO Leipzig

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Christian Eichhorn TV Channel: ZDF

Die Patriarchin

Carlo Rola TV Channel: ORF / ZDF

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Holger Gimpel TV Channel: RTL

Storia di guerra e di amicizia

Leading role Fabrizio Costa TV Channel: RAI TV-Mehrteiler, Italien

Theatre

Die Klasse

Leading role Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Residenztheater München

Das Ballhaus

Bettina Brunier Theatre: VBB Bozen

Benjamin Britten-Owen Wingrave

Nina Kühner Theatre: Internationales Kammermusikfestival Nürnberg

Die Räuber

Susi Weber Theatre: Tirolervolksschauspiele Telfs

Kein Geld für Niemand

Jule Ronstedt Theatre: Schauburg München

Pornographie

Swen Grunert Theatre: Kleines Theater Kammerspiele Landshut

Jason Crane und die Leiche am Buffet

Fabian Kametz Theatre: Theatertournee

Kirschgarten

Inga Helfrich Theatre: Theater und sofort, Pasinger Fabrik

Tegel Alexanderplatz

Ronald Brus Theatre: Theatertreffen der Welt JVA Tegel

Viva la vida

Carlos Medina Theatre: Ikarus-Theater Berlin

Krach in Chiozza

Jan Oberndorf Theatre: Zerbrochenes Fenster Berlin

Viel Lärm um Nichts

Petra Maria Popp Theatre: Zitadelle Spandau

Angst Eseen Seel Auf

Ulla Johanna Zielges Theatre: Kammerspiele Düsseldorf

Sommernachtstraum

Jan Zimmermann Theatre: Hexenkessel Berlin

Der Vogelhändler

Gert Becker Theatre: Kammerspiele Düsseldorf