Anton Figl

Anton Figl Vita as

Judith Sutter Management
Judith Sutter
+49 89 203 51864
info@sutter-management.deview

Information

Year of birth
1968 (51 years)
Place of birth
Bruck an der Mur
Size (in cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Hamburg, Wien
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Styrian
Viennese
Tyrolean
Austrian
Salzburgerisch
Oberösterreichisch
Lower (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Bowling, Fencing (stage), Archery, Alpine skiing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1993
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other Education & Training

The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - New York
3 months summer class

Film

Harms (Cinema film)
Bankangestellter Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Handschlag Film
Ludwig II. (Cinema film)
Techniker 1 (SR) Peter Sehr Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]
Null Eins (Short film)
Tattenbach (LR) Fabian Kramer Producer: Fieber Film [de]
Sophie Scholl - die letzten Tage (Cinema film)
Pflichtverteidiger (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Wholetrain (Cinema film)
Herr Rabl (SR) Florian Gaag Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
(T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 (Cinema film)
Mr. Popowitsch (SR) Michael Bully Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Herr Huber (SR) diverse Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Renato Priglinger (SR) diverse Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Das Urteil (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Pauli (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aufbruch ins Ungewisse (TV movie)
Stefan (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Löwenherz (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Pauli (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas – Familiengeheimnis (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Pauli (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Almuth und Rita - Zwei wie Pech und Schwefel (TV movie)
Bestattungsunternehme (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Kommissarin Lucas – Schuldig (TV movie (series))
Rechtsmediziner Pauli (LR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wenn es Liebe ist (TV movie)
Erwin (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kommissarin Lucas - Der Wald (TV movie (series))
Pauli (SR) Ralf Huettner Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Gier (TV movie (series))
Arbeitsinspektor Robert Dornhelm Producer: e&a film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]
Die Gruberin (TV movie)
Anwalt (SR) Thomas Kronthaler Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
München Mord - Wir sind die Neuen (TV movie (series))
Autohändler Urs Egger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Unheil in den Bergen (TV movie)
Bernd Rapp (SR) Dirk Regel Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Pfarrer Braun - Ausgegeigt! (TV movie (series))
Sepp Mossner (SR) Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Lorenz Kramer (SR) Oliver Mielke Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Blutsschwestern - jung, magisch, tödlich (TV movie)
Dr.Kästner (SR) Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: TNF Telenormfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de], SAT.1 [de]
Forsthaus Falkenau (TV series)
Franz Eckert (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Utta Danella - Wer küßt den Doc? (TV movie (series))
Herr Kratzler (SR) John Delbridge Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das dunkle Nest (TV movie)
Herbert (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Peter Strassner (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen - Weihnachten in Kaltenthal (TV movie)
Günter Kreile (SR) Ulrich Ulli König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Hotelangestellter (SR) diverse Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Immer fair bleiben (TV movie)
Bernhard (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Zwei Ärzte sind einer zuviel - Mitten im Leben (TV movie (series))
Taxifahrer (SR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Herr Pfister (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Herr Schmidtke (SR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Scharf wie Chili (TV movie)
Fotograf (SR) Markus Bräutigam Producer: 24 Frames Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Die Verbrechen des Prof. Capellari - Bittere Schokolade (TV movie (series))
Polizist Dirk Regel Producer: AllMedia Pictures GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Und dahinter liegt New York (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: MTM Medien & Television München GmbH (formerly MTM Cineteve) [de] TV Channel: BR [de]

Theatre

Teorema
Vater Blanka Radoci Theatre: Theaterakademie August Everding
Die Leiden des jungen Werthers
Albert Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
La Strada
Matto Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Das Apartment
Mr Vanderhof Helmut Baumann Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Der Weibsteufel
Mann Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Clavigo
Carlos Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: kammertheater München
Schillers Zorn
Karl Mohr Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Mein Kampf
Schlomo Herzl Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Warten auf Godot
Pozzo Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Novecento - Der Ozeanpianist
Tim Tooney Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Die bitteren Tränen des Peter von Kant
Peter von Kant Emmanuel Bohn Theatre: Kammertheater München
Swinging Berlin
Stenze / Paule Helmut Baumann Theatre: Theater am kurfürstendamm
Bandscheibenvorfall
Kretzky Oleg Myrzak Theatre: Kammerspiele Landshut
Hasch mich Genosse
Gerry Bousse Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Komödie Dresden
Weekend im Paradies
Asessor Jung Manfred Langner Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Liebe,List und Leidenschaft
Arlecchino Michael Wedekind Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Der keusche Lebemann
Stieglitz Jürgen Wölffer Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus
Diverse
Diverse Diverse Theatre: Landesbühne Hannover

Audio

Die Pilgerjahre des farblosen Herrn Tazaki / Haruk (Speaker)
Producer: Bayerische Blindenhörbücherei München Hörbuch

Commercial

lastminute.com - Ehepaar (3 Spots) (Commercial)
Martin Peter Refle Producer: Hochkant Film