Anton Pleva

Anton Pleva Vita as

KNUDSEN.MANAGEMENT
Kerstin Knudsen
+49 40 533 07000
info@knudsen-management.deview

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Year of birth
1982 (36 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Size (in cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
88
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European, Southern European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Amsterdam, Bielefeld, Innsbruck, Konstanz, Leipzig, Mainz, Montreal, New York City, Paris, Stuttgart, Warschau, Zürich
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: basic
Portuguese: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Romagnolo (Italian)
Sport
Soccer, Climb, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Diving (bottle)
Dance
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Hip Hop/Rap: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)
Additional skills

Auswahl Workshops:
Commedia dell 'arte, Maskenspiel und Pantomime - Klaus Bolze (2009)
Komik - Peter Jordan (2008)
Clown - Klaus Bolze (2008)
Sat.1 Talent Class (2006)

Theater / Klassische Sprache:
u.a. Shakespeare (Othello)
Ibsen (Peer Gynt)
Lessing (Minna von Barnhelm, Tellheim)
Schiller (Kabale und Liebe, Ferdinand)
Kleist (Die Familie Schroffenstein, Ottokar)
Büchner (Lenz)
Hauptmann (Die Ratten)
Moliére (Diverse)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Schauspielkompanie AdHoc / Jörg Pleva

Awards

NRW Förderpreis Nominiert
NRW Theatertreffen 2014 - Minna von Barnhelm
NRW-Theatertreffen 2013 - Kabale und Liebe
Max Reinhardt Ensemblepreis 2010 - Baal

Film

Vielleicht heute schon (Short film)
Karls Kumpel (SR) Björn Lingner Producer: Björn Lingner Produktion
Playdate (Short film)
Johannes (LR) Sven Haeberlein Producer: Trotzkind
Meine Schwestern (Cinema film)
Jörg der Nachbar Lars Kraume Producer: Badlands Film [de]
Zero zero zero zero zero (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Off Courts) (Short film)
Best Friend (SR) Seb Houis Producer: Seb Houis Produktion
1944 (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Off Courts) (Short film)
Peter (LR) Filip Piskorzynski Producer: Filip Piskorzynski Produktion
7 Minuten (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Michael Heering Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Warten auf Mantua (Short film)
Michael (SR) Sonja Polligkeit Producer: ZENOIL films [de]
Der Geheimclub
Leading role Pierce Vaughn Producer: Pierce Vaughn Production
Anchovis / Ananas (Short film)
Adam (LR) Maximilian Wort Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]

Television

Ausgerechnet Sylt (TV movie)
Page (SR) Susanna Salonen Producer: Nordfilm Kiel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mord mit Aussicht (TV series)
Martin Frenz (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch herb (TV series)
Wenzel von der Eider (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Ole Grim (LR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Björn Willke (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Wilm Castrup (SR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stille Post (TV movie)
Benno Tielsch (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Lars (SR) Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Weißer Raum
Patrick + Andreas Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Adam sien Appeln (Adams Äpfel)
Adam (HR) Murat Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Adel Verpflichtet
Victor Gascoyne Lopez (HR) Anatol Preissler Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Sherlock Holmes und der Tod des Bayernkönigs
Dr Watson und König Ludwig II Anatol Preissler Theatre: Luisenburgfestspiele Wunsiedel
Achtung Deutsch
Lorenzo Danesi Ayla Yeginer Theatre: Ohnsorg Theater
Der eingebildete Kranke
Thomas Diafoirus Volker Lechtenbrink / Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Erdbeere und die Suche nach dem Sinn
Ronnie Rasen (HR) Anton Pleva Theatre: Theater Bielefeld / Ernst Deutsch Theater + Gasts.
Werkzeuge für Morgen
Mischa Mazen Saleh Theatre: Freie Produktion / Diverse Gastspiele
Foto 51
James D. Watson Hartmut Uhlemann Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Adam & Pleva
Adam (HR) Myriam Pleva & Anton Pleva Theatre: Renitenztheater Stuttgart
Die Ratten
Spitta Sebastién Jacobi Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Othello
Othello (HR) Dariusch Yazdkhasti Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Der Bürgermeister Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt (HR) Dariusch Yazdkhasti Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Die depressive Person
Die depressive Person (HR) Aureliusz Smigiel Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Minna von Barnhelm
Tellheim (HR) Mareike Mikat Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Am Leben werden wir nicht scheitern
Büyükal Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Alle 16 Jahre im Sommer
Hans-Helge Bousset Michael Heicks Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Verschwörer
Diverse Tobias Rausch Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Kabale und Liebe
Ferdinand (HR) Christian Schlüter Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Die Orchesterprobe
Das Cello Michael Heicks Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Die Familie Schroffenstein
Ottokar Ivna Zic Theatre: Theater Bielefeld
Die Banditen
Pietro (HR) Paul-Georg Dittrich Theatre: Kampnagel
Fundament
Benjamin Ulreich Eva Lange Theatre: Theater Münster
Baal
Baal (HR) Samuel Weiss Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Hass
Grubenarbeiter Christopher Rüping Theatre: St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
Pünktchen und Anton
Anton (HR) Katharina Wienecke Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Liebe07
Jeremy Blake (HR) Gernot Grünewald Theatre: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Krankheit der Jugend
Freder Charlotte Kleist Theatre: HfMT Hamburg
Onkel Vanja
Astrov Charlotte Kleist Theatre: HfMT Hamburg
Der gestiefelte Kater
Diverse Hans Thoenies Theatre: Theater Wolfsburg
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Covielle Jörg Pleva Theatre: Schauspielkompanie AdHoc / Tourneetheater Landgraf
Der Geizige
Cleanth Jörg Pleva Theatre: Schauspielkompanie AdHoc / Tourneetheater Landgraf
Der Bürger als Edelmann
Covielle Jörg Pleva Theatre: Schauspielkompanie AdHoc / Ernst Deutsch Theater
Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti
Diverse Jörg Pleva Theatre: Schauspielkompanie AdHoc / Ernst Deutsch Theater
Der eingebildete Kranke
Sohn Jörg Pleva Theatre: Schauspielkompanie AdHoc / Ernst Deutsch Theater
Der falsche Arzt
Champagner Jörg Pleva Theatre: Theaterzelt auf der Moorweide (Hamburg)
Die vornehmen Liebhaber
Prinz Covielle Jörg Pleva Theatre: Theaterzelt auf der Moorweide (Hamburg)
Die Schule der Ehemänner
Lakai Jörg Pleva Theatre: Schauspielkompanie AdHoc / Ernst Deutsch Theater
Der Wirrkopf
Mädchen Jörg Pleva Theatre: Schauspielkompanie AdHoc / Ernst Deutsch Theater

Audio

Annie. Eine Romantik. (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Baba Dunjas letzte Liebe (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Hörspiel
Die drei ??? - 182 - Im Haus des Hänkers (Speaker)
Producer: EUROPA Hörspiel
Ein Sommer auf Lupensand (Speaker)
Producer: NDR Kinderhörspiel
Feilschen in Marrakesh (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Reportage
TKKG - 196 - Tatort Wagenburg (Speaker)
Producer: EUROPA Hörspiel
Eule findet den Beat (Speaker)
Producer: Universal Hörspiel

Other

Drivtømmer (Teaser (film concept))
Axel (LR) Patrick Merz Producer: Directorscut [ch]
Vsitor - Core (Music video)
Leading role Filip Piskorzynski Producer: Filip Piskorzynski Produktion
Krone - Der intelligente Trailer (Image movie)
Professor (SR) Gregory Roth Producer: Schau TV [de]
Sam Kraft - Rue (Buchtrailer) (Trailer)
Guy (LR) Filip Piskorzynski Producer: Filip Piskorzynski & Julka Karczewska Produktion
Filmfest Hamburg - Trailer 2013 (Trailer)
Mann (LR) Filip Piskorzynski Producer: Element e Filmproduktion [de]
Crack (Workshop production)
Abhängiger (LR) Filip Piskorzynski Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)
Jet Lag (Workshop production)
Traveller (LR) Jules Saulnier Producer: Hamburgerkino e.V. (Projektgruppe Kinokabaret)