Anton Rubtsov

Anton Rubtsov Vita as

Spielkind GmbH
Mattias Frik
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.comview

Information

Place of birth
Tambov, Russland
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Dresden, Moskau, München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: native-language
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Basketball, Fencing (sports), Archery, Stage combat
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Und wer nimmt den Hund? (Cinema film)
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Relevant Film Distribution: ARD degeto
Kreuzberg (Cinema film)
Carl Bessai Producer: Raven West
Halt!Los! (Cinema film)
Moritz Becherer Producer: Herzkopfkino
Immigration Game (Cinema film)
Krystof Zlatnik Producer: RoundhouseFilm
Bagage (Short film)
Leading role Polina Horošina Producer: Shootout Pictures
Blue Moon Willi (Short film)
Till Vormstein Producer: dffb
Baby Bitchka (Short film)
Anna Maria Roznowska Producer: dffb
Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)
Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
Wochenende (Short film)
Felix Schroeder
Halvmand (Short film)
Frederik Louis Hviid Producer: Zentropa Productions
Das dunkle Haus am Rande des Waldes (Cinema film)
Leading role Johannes Leistner Producer: HFF Potsdam Babelsberg
Nordstadt, was los? (Cinema film)
Mariana Mo Jäger Producer: Butterfilm Abschussfilm
Wir sind die Guten (Short film)
Producer: HFF Potsdam Babelsberg
Red Dogsz (Cinema film)
Ensemble-Hauptrolle Anna Chlosta Producer: Hamburg Media School Abschlussfilm
Blood Poem (Short film)
Leading role Anna Avramenko

Television

Deutschland 89 (TV series)
Soleen Yusef, Randa Chahoud Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Amazon Prime 3. Staffel
Badehotellet (TV series)
Fabian Wullenweber Producer: TV 2 TV Channel: TV 2
Die Toten von Marnow (TV series)
Andreas Herzog Producer: Polyphon Film-und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: NDR, Degeto 4x 90 Min.
Dark (TV series)
wiederkehrende Rolle Baran bo Odar Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: Netflix
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Letzte Spur Berlin - "Kinderspiel" (TV series)
Christoph Stark TV Channel: ZDF
Morden im Norden - "Liebesblind" (TV series)
Episoden-Hauptrolle Marcus Weiler Producer: ndF TV Channel: ARD
Wir sind doch Schwestern (TV movie)
Till Endemann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Die Kanzlei - "Falsche Freunde" (TV series)
Matthias Steurer TV Channel: ARD
Club Europa (TV movie)
Franziska Hörisch Producer: ZDF-Kleines Fernsehspiel
Wilsberg - "Straße der Tränen" (TV series)
Dominic Müller Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF
Eltern allein zu Haus (TV series)
Josh Broecker Producer: Aspekt Telefilm 2 Episoden
Notruf Hafenkante - "Stumme Angst" (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg
SOKO Wismar - "Das Ende aller Träume" (TV series)
Oren Schmuckler Producer: CineCentrum
Sechse kommen durch die ganze Welt (TV movie)
Uwe Janson Producer: Askania Media
Tatort Dortmund - "Eine andere Welt" (TV series)
Andreas Herzog Producer: Colonia Media
Mittlere Reife (TV movie)
Leading role Martin Enlen TV Channel: HR Filmfest München 2012 "Neues Deutsches Fernsehen"
Bella Block - "Unter den Linden" | (TV series)
Martin Enlen Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion
Der Doc und die Hexe - "Nebenwirkungen" (TV series)
Vivian Naefe Producer: Sperl Schott Film

Theatre

Krabat
Joern Hinkel Theatre: Bad Hersfelderfestspiele
Peter Pan
Michael Schweighöfer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Your Lover Forever - Briefe an Goethe
Lily Sykes Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt, Kunstfest Weimar im Rahmen d
Trommeln in der Nacht
Jakob Roth Theatre: bat
Wie es euch gefällt
Lily Sykes Theatre: bat
Die fremde Frau und der Ehemann unter dem Bett
Axel Wandtke Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin Ensemblepreis beim 24. Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender