Anton Weber

Anton Weber

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Köln
ZAV Köln
+49 228 502 082801
zav-kuenstlervermittlung-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
32 - 44 years
Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Fulda
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
71
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Hannover, Maastricht, New York City, Warschau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Hessian
Instruments
Bongo: basic
Guitar: professional
Piano: basic
Electric guitar: medium
Recorder: medium
Bass guitar: basic
Loop station: basic
Harmonica: professional
Keyboard/Synthesizer: basic
Sport
Aikido, Badminton, Baseball, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Billiards, Bowling, Capoeira, Darts, Skydiving, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Soccer, Golf, Handball, Judo, Nine-pin bowling, Miniature golf, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Rowing, Swim, Standup paddleboarding, Table tennis, Wakeboard, Water polo, Water-skiing, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: medium
Hip hop: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: medium
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Singer
Singing
Folk: medium
Bat: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2007
Schauspielschule der Keller

Awards

Kölner Theaterpreis für WIR ALLE FÜR IMMER ZUSAMMEN

Film

Mackie Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm (Cinema film)
Fritz Sternberg Joachim A. Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Wendy - Der Film (Cinema film)
Bestatter (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
3 Türken und ein Baby (Cinema film)
Sänger (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: Egoli Tossell
Heilige Scheisse (Short film)
Jesus (LR) Sascha Vredenburg Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der richtige Zeitpunkt (Short film)
Jan (LR) Viktor Stickel Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Wir lieben Alltag (Short film)
Kameramann (SR) Florian Forsch Producer: ABKM Academie Beeldende Kunsten Maastricht [nl]
Snowman´s Land (Cinema film)
jay Tomasz Thomson Producer: Noirfilm GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Das Weltreich der Deutschen (Documentary series)
wilhelm II. Sebastian Dehnhardt Producer: Broadview TV GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Hotel Metamorphosis (Short film)
Mann mit Koffer (SR) Sylvia Borges Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Draußen (Short film)
Alex (SR) Paul Kusmaul Producer: One-Shot Filmproduktionen GmbH [de]
Henri 4 (Cinema film)
Arzt Jo Baier Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG
Was es ist (Short film)
Daniel Niemann (SR) Kaija Helweg Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Evet, ich will! (Cinema film)
Grenzbeamter Sinan Akkus Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]
Die Stählerne Zeit (Documentary series)
Johann Groß (SR) Roland May Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: SR [de], WDR [de]

Television

Rentnercops (TV series)
Ecki (SR) Dennis Satin Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unbroken (Mini series)
Tim Enders (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Ausgerechnet ich (Documentary series)
Bernd (SR) Oliver Moser Producer: 24 25 TV & Medienproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
X-Factor - Das Unfassbare kehrt zurück (TV series)
Robert Neuhoff (LR) diverse Producer: Good Times Fernsehproduktions-GmbH TV Channel: RTL II [de]
Ihr letzter Wille kann mich mal! (TV movie)
Wattwagenfahrer Nils Sinan Akkus Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Keiner schiebt uns weg (TV movie)
Conny (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Fischer sucht Frau (TV movie)
Rolf (SR) Sinan Akkus Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zweibettzimmer (TV movie)
Strassenmusiker (SR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Tom Mc Cloud diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Auf einen Schlag (TV movie (series))
Toni Derlinger (SR) Richard Huber Producer: W&B Television GmbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
joe (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Vasektomie Patient (SR) Tobias Stille Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Volker Schmitt (LR) Kerstin Krause Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG TV Channel: ARD [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Herr Winter Matthias Zirzow Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Oliver Kölher (Freiwild) (LR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mensch Mama! (TV movie)
Supporting role Dirk Regel Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bloch - Inschallah (TV movie (series))
MA von Peter Grohmer (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
4 Singles (TV series)
diverse Rollen (SR) Erik Polls Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Gottes mächtige Dienerin (TV series)
Seiler (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR [de], Degeto [de]
Sechs auf einen Streich - Das tapfere Schneiderlein (TV movie (series))
Diener 1 (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]

Theatre

Guten Tag, liebe Nacht
Tag Anna Brass Theatre: Kresch Theater Krefeld
Wir alle für immer zusammen
Spiek, Walter, Opa Rüdiger Pape Theatre: Comedia Köln
geschlossene Gesellschaft
Kellner Franz Maestre Theatre: Grenzland Theater Aachen
Liebesschlösser
diverse Thomas Ullrich Theatre: Theater der Keller Köln
the virgin suicides
Max Ruth Schulz Theatre: Frascati Theater Amsterdam
Das Missverständnis
Jan Azize Flittner Theatre: Alte Feuerwache, Köln
Robin Hood
Robin Hood Horst Gurski Theatre: Scherenburg Freilichtspiele
Wirtshaus im Spessart
Räuberhauptmann Dirk Waanders Theatre: Scherenburg Freilichtspiele
Tel Aviv
diverse Tobias Herzberg Theatre: Theater der Keller, Köln
Mühlheimer Freiheit
Toni Rebecca M. Hundt Theatre: Jakubowski
Der Hässliche
Karlmann Hiltrud Kissel Theatre: Theater im Bauturm, Köln

Other

Wer ist Dr. Eckbert (Educational production)
Herr Schlüter (SR) Olav F. Wehling Producer: Für den Film, Tobby Holzinger Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Bumchakka
Musikproduktion (Entertainer)
Greatlive stream
Konzert (Entertainer)
a sprinkle of night
Eventdesign (Designer)