AntoN Widauer

AntoN Widauer

Information

Acting age
1 - 99 years
Year of birth
1995 (25 years)
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Salzburg, München, London, Berlin, Hartberg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Viennese: always
Standard German: always (Native dialect)
Salzburgerisch: only when required
Cockney (English): only when required
English: always
American: only when required
Bühnendeutsch: always
Instruments
Harpsichord: basic
Piano: medium
Accordion: basic
Loop station: basic
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Sport
Alpine skiing, Ice Hockey, Inline skating, Racer, Snowboard, Swim, Tennis, Wakeboard, Water-skiing
Profession
Actor, Young actor, Youth actor
Singing
Song: professional
Opera: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Classic: medium
Choir: medium
Wienerlied: professional
Pitch
Tenor

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2021
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Other Education & Training

The Meisner Technique Stage 1: Emotional Connection | Dominic Kelly

Awards

Dorothea-Neff-Preis (nominated) (Drama)
beste studentische Nachwuchsleistung

Film

Winterluft (Short film)
Noah (LR) Florian Hülbig
Network (Short film)
Mark (LR) Daniel Prem
Durch die Nacht mit (Short film)
Moritz (SR) Tim Oppermann, Julia Philomena Baschiera Producer: Konrad Sulzmann, Tim Oppermann eingeladen zur Diagonale 2019
First Date (Short film)
Zac (SR) Teodor Pytel
perForming me?(!) (Experimental movie)
Maria Luz Olivares Capelle Producer: Karin Macher, Maria Luz Olivares Capelle
Das habe ich mir schon immer gedacht (Short film)
Fabian (LR) Sallar Othman
Zwei (Short film)
David (LR) Laura Staab
On The Line (Short film)
Johannes (LR) Stephanie Falkeis
Figure it out (Short film)
A. (LR) Daniel Prem Jurypreis Video und Filmtage 2016

Theatre

Thomas und Tryggve (Drama)
Tryggve (LR) Anja Sczilinski Theatre: Burgtheater Klassenzimmerstück
Der Stellvertreter (Drama)
Papst Pius XII (LR) Thyl Hanscho Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Die Leiden des jungen Werther (Drama)
Werther (LR) Calle Fuhr Theatre: Volkstheater Wien Volkstheater in den Bezirken
Der Tag an dem mein Großvater ein Held war (Drama)
Grete & Michail Moritz Beichl Theatre: Landestheater NÖ
Die Vögel - Auf nach Retrotopia (Drama)
Ensemble Mitglied (OR) Hans Christian Hasselmann Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar
Schlafende Männer (Drama)
Tilman (LR) Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
Um die Wette (Drama)
Frédéric (SR) Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Landestheater NÖ eingeladen zum Radikal Jung 2019
one to three (Drama)
Alex Anna Marboe Producer: kollekTief Theatre: Hin & Weg Theaterfestival Stationentheater
Digitalis Trojana - der See, die Stadt und das Ende (Drama)
Marko Herz Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien
In Ewigkeit Ameisen (Drama)
Müller (LR) Anna Marboe Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar Szenische Skizze beim Festival Neues Wiener Volkstheater
Seestadt-Saga (Drama)
Marko Herz Tomas Schweigen Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien eine immersiv-theatrale Social-Media-Serie
Vereinte Nationen (Drama)
Oskar Holle Münster Theatre: Volkstheater Wien eingeladen zum Heidelberger Stückemarkt 2018
Das wundervolle Zwischending (Drama)
Johann (LR) Anna Marboe Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar eingeladen zum Hin & Weg Theaterfestival 2018
Lumpazi Vagabundus (Drama)
Hillaris, Windwachl und andere (OR) Zeno Stanek Theatre: Festspiele Stockerau
one to one - Museum der Geheimnisse (Drama)
A Maria Sendlhofer Producer: kollekTief Theatre: Bronski & Grünberg
Zwillings Sterne (Other)
Ensemble Mitglied (OR) Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar Szenische Skizze beim Festival Neues Wiener Volkstheater
Phaidras Liebe (Drama)
Ensemble Mitglied Mira Stadler Theatre: Max Reinhardt Seminar eingeladen zum Setkání/Encounter-Festival in Brünn
Der Diener zweier Herren (Drama)
Ensemble Mitglied (OR) Zeno Stanek Theatre: Festspiele Stockerau
er|ich (Drama)
Erich (LR) Maximilian Smirzitz Theatre: kollekTief
Cellar Door (Drama)
Boy 6 Gen. VI Thomas Bo Nilsson Theatre: Schauspielhaus Wien 504-Stunden-Theater-Installation
vier bis vier (Drama)
Hutmacher Maximilian Smirzitz Theatre: kollekTief
kurz sebastian sein (Drama)
Sebastian (LR) Maximilian Smirzitz Theatre: kollekTief
Merlin oder das wüste Land (Drama)
Teufel & Gawain Nicolas Charaux Theatre: JÖH! - junges Ensemble Hörbiger
Robinson (Drama)
Robinson (LR) Jürgen Matzat Theatre: Dschungel Wien im Rahmen von Wien modern
spiegel (Drama)
Glaser und andere Maximilian Smirzitz Theatre: kollekTief