Antonia Bergman

Antonia Bergman

Agentur Kerstin Neuhaus
+49 1522 435 4944
k@agentur-kerstin.de

Information

Year of birth
1976 (44 years)
Place of birth
Bonn
Height (cm)
172
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, London, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch
Sport
Aerobics, Fencing (stage), Fencing (sports), Pilates, Horse riding, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: basic
Musical: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

Giles Foreman Acting Center London
Movement Psychology Yat Malmgren
Schauspielseminar Köln
Giles Foreman
Giles Foreman Acting Center London
Coaching Giles Foreman
IFS Köln
10 wöchiges Seminar G. Roiß
IFS Köln
Seminar Mel Churcher
Workshop Berlin
Petra Gallasch
Sao Paulo Brasilien
Yoga und Tanz
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg
Diplomstudium Schauspiel
Eric Morris Jamboree Los Angeles
Stipendium Schauspielworkshop
The Second City Stand Up Comedy
Chicago
Steps on Broadway
New York
Commedia dellÀrte, Clownerie K. Boltze
Maskenarbeit
Studio für Ballett + Tanz
Hauptfach Modern/Contemporary Dance
Broadway Dance Center
New York

Film

(L)Only (Short film)
Ane Mone Dye (SR) Simona Theoharova Producer: Caravan Fantasia [bg]
Paloma (Short film)
Eliana Schelling (LR) Lydia-Maria Emrich Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Entkoppelt (Short film)
Meike (LR) Lutz Heineking, jr. Producer: Eitelsonnenschein GmbH
Lisa und der Maler (Cinema film)
Franziska (SR) Thomas Busse Producer: Thomas Busse Produktion [de]
Vom Zauber des Verschwindens (Short film)
Maria (LR) Markus Wulf Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Alle rennen nach dem Glück (Short film)
Jornalistin Laura Solbach Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Kleine Morde (Cinema film)
Journalistin Adnan Günter Köse Producer: SteelWorX Film Production GmbH
The Reunion (Short film)
Frau (LR) diverse Producer: b.i.b. International College
Kranzer's Pandora (Short film)
Auftragskillerin (LR) diverse Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Die Fortgeworfenen (Short film)
Journalistin (SR) Laura Solbach Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Gymnopedie (Short film)
Elke (LR) Laura Solbach Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Insert Coin (Short film)
Callgirl Sascha El Waraki Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Knacken (Short film)
Pamela (LR) Laura Solbach Producer: Laura Solbach Produktion
Amor (Short film)
Pia (SR) Marek Beles Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Tonis Welt (Series)
Supporting role Felix Ahrens Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: TVNOW [de], VOX [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Supporting role Wolfgang Eißler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Im Schatten das Licht (TV movie)
Rezeptionistin (SR) Vivian Naefe Producer: Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Produktion) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Supporting role Matthias Hedwig Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Mutter Schäfer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Meine Klasse - Voll das Leben (TV series)
Barbara Schmidt (LR) Patrick Freiheit Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Mutter 1 (LR) Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Mutter Schäfer (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
In Gefahr - Ein verhängnisvoller Moment (TV series)
Andrea Pückler (Leonard Doppelleben) (LR) Volker Schwab Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Mascha Retzbach diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Katja diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Davon willst Du nichts wissen (TV movie)
Markus Frau Tim Trachte Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Tatort - Herrenabend (TV movie (series))
Rune Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Pastewka (TV series)
Buchhändlerin diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Eine für Alle - Frauen können’s besser (TV series)
Detektivin Wolf (SR) diverse Producer: Rubicon Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Geschichten von überall - Der geheime Freund (TV movie (series))
Viola Hoffmann (LR) Frank Wegerhoff Producer: Mikafilms GmbH [de] TV Channel: SR [de]
Vulkan (TV series)
TV Reporterin Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Bloch - Bauchgefühl (TV movie (series))
Frau Lohmeyer Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
40+ sucht neue Liebe (TV movie)
Anja Andi Niessner Producer: Endemol Shine Germany
Der geheimnisvolle Schwiegersohn (TV movie)
Julie Seehof Michael Rowitz Producer: Endemol Shine Germany
Bloch - Ein krankes Herz (TV movie (series))
Michael Hammon Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
LiebesLeben (TV series)
Frau Hein Tobi Baumann Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Don Carlos
Königin Elisabeth Daniel Karasek Theatre: Schauspiel Kiel
Die Verschwörung des Fiesko zu Genua
Leonore Paul Bäcker Theatre: Landesbühne Rheinland-Pfalz
Nachts sind alle Katzen schön
Mandy Horst Johanning Theatre: Contra Kreis Theater Bonn
Warum trägt John Lennon einen Rock?
Die Frau Sabine Karasch Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Faust
Gretchen Yves Jansen Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Romeo und Julia
Julia Pjotr Olev Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Relax
Barb Pjotr Olev Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater
Relax
Die Kleine Pjotr Olev Theatre: Stadttheater Lübeck

Audio

Geschwistergeschichten (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Verlag Hamburg Audiobuchaufnahme
Romana (Speaker)
Producer: Jumbo Verlag Hamburg Audiobuchaufnahme

Commercial

A2C Software AG - ePriceAnalyzer (Commercial)
Ehefrau (LR) Simon Kock Producer: Progressive Design – Simon Kock & Nicole Meusch GbR