Antonia Bill

Antonia Bill

Information

Acting age
22 - 32 years
Year of birth
1988 (30 years)
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
163
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Dunkelblond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Warschau, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Bairisch
Ruhr area
Franconian
Berlin German
Hundsrückerisch
Instruments
Saxophone: medium
Sport
Mountain climbing, Horse riding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Yoga
Profession
Schauspielerin
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Awards

2014

Preis der deutschen Filmkritik 2013

Die andere Heimat - Chronik einer Sehnsucht

Training

2008 – 2012

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin

Film

2017

Der dritte König (Short film)

Maria Schneider (LR) Christoph Oliver Strunck Producer: Esperanto Entertainment [de]
2017

September (Short film)

Clara (LR) diverse Producer: Ecta Filmproduktion
2016

In to me see

Fanny (LR) Xenia Pieper Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
2016

Werk ohne Autor (Cinema film)

Krankenschwester (SR) Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH & Co. KG
2012

Die andere Heimat - Chronik einer Sehnsucht (Cinema film)

Jettchen (LR) Edgar Reitz Producer: Edgar Reitz Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

2017

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Kirstin Wollgast (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Das Institut - Oase des Scheiterns (TV series)

Swantje (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], ARD-alpha [de], BR [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
2016

Capelli Code (Series)

Marie (SR) Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema [ch]
2016

Harry die Ehre (Pilot)

Kerstin (LR) Marc Steck Producer: Chestnut Films GmbH & Co.KG
2016

Tatort - Der wüste Gobi (TV movie (series))

Luise, Nachbarin (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
2015

Der Tatortreiniger (TV series)

Allissa (LR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
2014

Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht (TV movie (series))

Monika Fähnrich (SR) Christoph Stark Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2018

Hexenjagd

Abigail Stefan Pucher Theatre: Thalia Theater
2018

Die Kinder des Paradises

Nathalie Ola Malafaani Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2017

Die Räuber

Der alte Moor Jacob Höhne Theatre: Ramba Zamba
2017

Gertrud

Gertrud Jakob Fedler Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
2017

Die Danksager

Bob Dylan 5 HR Leander Haußmann/ Sven Regener Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2016 – 2017

Prinz von Homburg

Prinzessin Nathalie HR Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2016

Die Räuber

Amalia HR Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2015

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan

Shen Te / Shui Ta HR Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2015 – 2016

Drei Schwestern

Mascha HR Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2015

Faust I & II

Gretchen HR Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014 – 2016

Shakespeare Sonette

the fool Robert Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014

Das kunstseidene Mädchen

Doris HR Carsten Golbeck/ Michal Grabowski Theatre: Renaissance Theater
2014

Woyzeck

Magarethe NR Leander Haußmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014

Hans im Glück

Hanne HR Sebastian Sommer Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2014

Nathan der Weise

Recha HR Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2013

Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg

Dentistin, die Blonde, Dorfmädchen Luc Bondy Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2013

Kabale und Liebe

Luise HR Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2012

Was ihr wollt

Olivia HR Katharina Thalbach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2012 – 2013

Peter Pan

Whibbels, Nixe I., die Tapfere Bob Wilson Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2011

Helden

Doris HR Alexandra Saidow Theatre: bat
2011

Hamlet ist tot- Keine Schwerkraft

Dani HR Alexander Riemenschneider Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
2011

Dantons Tod

Lucile HR Claus Peymann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
2009

Krise wir sind dabei

diverse Ulrike Müller/ Alexandra Saidow Theatre: bat
2009

Mercedes

OI HR Ulrike Müller Theatre: Bat
2008

Orestie

Iphigenie Marc Pommerening Theatre: Theater Erlangen
2008

Iwona, die Burgunderprinzesssiin

Isa Iwona Jera Theatre: Theater Erlangen