Aram Tafreshian

Aram Tafreshian

Main agency
Paula Birnbaum
+49 30 555 783500
pb@birnbaum-frame.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1990 (32 years)
Place of birth
Filderstadt
Height (cm)
187
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
SwabianBerlin German
Instruments
Drums
Sport
Horse ridingAcrobaticsDancesportFencing (sports)Archery
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor, Orator, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009 – 2013
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Stipendiat der Studienstiftung des deutschen Volkes

Television

Ingo Thiel - Ein Mädchen wird vermisst
Oliver Frenzl Markus Imboden Station: ZDF
Exit
Sebastian Marka Station: ARD
Dogs of Berlin
Christian Alvart Station: Netflix
Weißensee - Staffel 4
Friedemann Fromm Station: ARD
Die Hannas
Julia C. Kaiser Station: arte / SR
Tel-Aviv-Krimi: Tod in Berlin
Matthias Tiefenbacher Station: ARD

Theater

Das Leben des Vernon Subutex
Moritz Sostmann Theater: Schauspiel Köln
Die Gerechten
Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Hass-Triptychon
Ersan Mondtag Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Salome
Ersan Mondtag Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Ein Bericht für eine Akademie
Oliver Frljić Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Nachspiel
Sebastian Marka
Die Letzten
Andras Dömötör Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Elzaveta Bam (Charms)
Christian Weise Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Alles Schwindel (Spolansky)
Christian Weise Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Get deutsch or die tryin'
Sebastian Nübling Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Nach uns das All (Berg)
Sebastian Nübling Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Othello (Shakespeare)
Desdemona Christian Weise Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Mephistoland (András Dömötör, Kornél Laboda, Albert Benedek)
András Dömötör Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Ödipus und Antigone (nach Sophokles)
Ersan Mondtag Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Zement (Müller)
Sebastian Baumgarten Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Mania (nach Bakchen von Euripides)
Milos Lolic Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Je suis Jeanne D'Arc (Schiller)
Mikael Serre Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Der Untergang der Nibelungen (nach Hebbel)
Gerenot Sebastian Nübling Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Angst essen Seele auf (Fassbinder)
Frau Ekkis, Eugen Hakan Savas Mican Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Der Kirschgarten
Trofimow Nurkan Erpulat Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Der kleine Muck
Theaterdirektor Doktor Donner Christian Weise Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater
Die Gerechten (Camus)
Stepan Fjodorow Dominique Schnizer Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Machthaber (Röggla)
ER Johannes Schmit Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Katzelmacher (Fassbinder)
Erich Hakan Savas Mican Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Vor Sonnenaufgang (Hauptmann)
Alfred Loth Christoph Mehler Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Liliom (Molnár)
Wolf Beifeld u.a. Jan P. Gloger Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Clavigo (Goethe)
Beaumarchais Lilja Rupprecht Theater: bat-Studiotheater, Berlin
Der Bürger (Frank)
Jürgen Kolbenreiher Simon Kubisch Theater: bat-Studiotheater, Berlin
Das Ding (Löhle)
Thomas Friege Daniela Löffner Theater: Deutsches Theater
Woyzeck (Büchner)
Woyzeck Janet Stornowski Theater: bat-Studiotheater, Berlin